Carlton Challenge 13-May-03
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 Race 2
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 878   Brian Roberts M'bro AC 34.31 V1/50/100
2 825   Richard Johnson Ripon Runners 35.12 S1/50/50
3 909   Fred Smith Saltwell Harr. 35.15 V2/48/48
4 803   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow'by 35.21 S2/48/98
5 903   Merv. Burn Thirsk & Sow'by 36.03 V3/46/46
6 904   Ken Maynard Quakers A.C. 36.05 V4/45/45
7 806   Andrew Minister Hartlepool B.Rd 36.07 S3/46/91
8 877   Jerry Barnes Acorn 37.15 V5/44/86
9 826   Carl Mustill M'bro AC 37.25 S4/45/45
10 824   Paul Figg Quakers A.C. 37.26 S5/44/44
11 883   Stuart Backhouse Scarboro' A.C 37.59 V6/43/86
12 910   Philip Pearson Saltwell Harr. 38.00 V7/42/42
13 912   Alistair MacKenzie Quakers A.C. 38.04 V8/41/41
14 809   Andrew Henderson Quakers A.C. 38.23 S6/43/85
15 821   Paul Godley M'bro AC 38.32 S7/42/82
16 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC 38.50 V9/40/84
17 879   Andy Collinson East Hull H. 39.08 V10/39/79
18 810   Jonathan Kibble Individual 39.18 S8/41/77
19 962   Jeff Winder Scarboro' A.C 39.20 VV1/50/50
20 893   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 39.23 V11/38/73
21 819   Andy McLoughlin M'bro AC 39.54 S9/40/78
22 906   Gary Barnes M'bro AC 39.54 V12/37/37
23 897   Mick Vickers M'bro AC 39.54 V13/36/75
24 761   Alison Raw Darlington 40.26 FV1/50/100
25 958   Philip Paxman Acorn 40.27 VV2/48/94
26 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC 40.28 V14/35/72
27 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 40.30 VV3/46/91
28 900   Rob Bailey M'bro AC 40.32 V15/34/34
29 914   Max Lansell Scarboro' A.C 40.46 V16/33/33
30 880   John Butler Pickering A.C. 41.43 V17/32/65
31 969   Dave Warranby Sund. Strollers 41.44 VV4/45/45
32 754   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow'by 41.45 FV2/48/96
33 828   Neil Mechie Thirsk & Sow'by 42.06 J1/50/50
34 763   Kendra White Quakers A.C. 42.14 F1/50/50
35 888   Paul Woollons Pickering A.C. 42.24 V18/31/65
36 941   Mike Hetherton Acorn 42.25 VV5/44/88
37 812   Chris Clayton Scarboro' A.C 42.41 S10/39/74
38 830   Daniel Smith Individual 43.08 S11/38/38
39 814   Mike Pope Team Vampire 43.31 S12/37/70
40 960   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow'by 43.44 VV6/43/85
41 802   Scott Archbold Quakers A.C. 43.45 S13/36/66
42 899   Trevor Symonds CLOK 43.50 V19/30/30
43 956   John Kettle New Marske H. 44.15 VV7/42/77
44 946   Mike Shaw M'bro AC 44.16 VV8/41/80
45 945   Bob Lillie M'bro AC 44.20 VV9/40/77
46 884   Danny Mills York Postal 45.15 V20/29/57
47 757   Sharon Gaytor New Marske H. 45.16 F2/48/98
48 801   Gary Huggan Knavesmire AC 45.38 S14/35/66
49 971   Dave Grimwood New Marske H. 45.40 VV10/39/39
50 961   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow'by 46.08 VV11/38/67
51 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 46.09 VVV1/50/98
52 965   Robert Stocks M'bro AC 46.10 VV12/37/61
53 974   Keith Richardson Quakers A.C. 46.12 VV13/36/36
54 913   Michael Grandey M'bro AC 46.13 V21/28/28
55 882   Mark Edwards M'bro AC 46.25 V22/27/56
56 901   Barrie Kirtley Quakers A.C. 46.33 V23/26/26
57 950   Ian Welch Redcar Run Club 46.42 VV14/35/61
58 892   Andrew Knox Teesdale A.C. 46.43 V24/25/52
59 762   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 47.28 F3/46/46
60 943   Alan Musgrove Hartlepool B.Rd 47.31 VV15/34/61
61 829   William Haywood Thirsk & Sow'by 47.46 J2/48/48
62 975   Dave Parke Scarboro' A.C 47.48 VV16/33/33
63 753   Sue Haslam Scarboro' A.C 48.02 FVV1/50/100
64 907   Ian Wilcock Acorn 48.16 V25/24/24
65 833   Benjamin Grandey M'bro AC 48.24 S15/34/34
66 875   William Gayter New Marske H. 48.25 V26/23/49
67 834   Tim Brown Individual 48.30 S16/33/33
68 905   Bob Blair Sund. Strollers 49.20 V27/22/22
69 817   Meirion Hughes New Marske H. 49.20 S17/32/58
70 954   Barry Moody M'bro AC 49.21 VV17/32/57
71 807   Paul Haydon FRA 49.22 S18/31/60
72 885   Geoff Hine Individual 49.23 V28/21/44
73 908   Tony Flinn Quakers A.C. 49.40 V29/20/20
74 816   Shane Kyme New Marske H. 50.17 S19/30/57
75 815   Geoff Binns Acorn 50.18 S20/29/54
76 764   Cath Worth M'bro AC 50.20 FVV2/48/48
77 831   Nigel Lightfoot Individual 51.19 S21/28/28
78 755   Angela Hayward Thirsk & Sow'by 51.20 FV3/46/92
79 760   Julie Clayton Scarboro' A.C 51.22 F4/45/91
80 995   Eric Nutter Swaledale 51.58 VV18/31/31
81 957   John Walshaw Redcar Run Club 52.39 VV19/30/52
82 756   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow'by 53.32 FVVV1/50/98
83 765   Sue Jones Individual 55.03 FV4/45/45
84 973   Rupert Booth Quakers A.C. 55.13 VV20/29/29
85 972   Harry Manuel Quakers A.C. 61.25 VV21/28/28
86 872   Keven Shevells Quakers A.C. 61.36 V30/19/19
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC 'A' 41 1,9,15,16  
  2   Quakers A.C. 'A' 43 6,10,13,14  
  3   Thirsk & Sow'by 'A' 77 4,5,33,40  
  4   M'bro AC 'B' 91 21,22,23,26  
  5   Scarboro' A.C 'A' 92 11,19,29,37  
  6   Acorn 'A' 123 8,25,36,64  
  7   M'bro AC 'C' 158 28,44,45,52  
  8   New Marske H. 'A' 192 43,49,51,66  
  9   Quakers A.C. 'B' 206 41,53,56,73  
  10   M'bro AC 'D' 224 54,55,65,70  
           
female: 1   Thirsk & Sow 'A' 20 32,78,82  
           
           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2003