Carlton Challenge 11-May-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 2
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 34.33 S1/50/95
2 884   Sean O'Grady Loftus AC 35.05 S2/48/98
3 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 35.32 S3/46/92
4 903   Gary Dunn Thirsk & Sow. 35.40 S4/45/45
5 880   Carl Mustill Newton Aycliffe 35.48 S5/44/92
6 741   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow. 36.17 V1/50/95
7 889   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 36.43 S6/43/87
8 896   Alan Harland NYM.AC# 36.44 S7/42/42
9 758   Merv. Burn Thirsk & Sow. 36.46 V2/48/48
10 904   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 36.48 S8/41/41
11 748   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 37.00 V3/46/89
12 767   Andy Normandale Acorn AC 37.40 V4/45/45
13 907   Jon Skidmore NYM.AC# 37.41 S9/40/40
14 763   Peter Milburn Newton Aycliffe 37.49 V5/44/44
15 901   Adam Gibson Newton Aycliffe 38.19 J1/50/50
16 766   Alistair Mackenzie Quakers AC 38.35 V6/43/43
17 743   Rob. Bailey NYM.AC# 38.36 V7/42/86
18 915   Oliver Hicks Newcastle Uni. 39.50 S10/39/39
19 757   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 40.05 V8/41/82
20 759   Gary Barnes NYM.AC# 40.12 V9/40/40
21 624   Trevor Moss NYM.AC# 40.25 VV1/50/98
22 899   Andrew Henderson Quakers AC 40.30 S11/38/38
23 894   Dan Brooks Richmond & Zet. 40.32 S12/37/76
24 764   George Reid Newton Aycliffe 40.56 V10/39/39
25 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 41.05 V11/38/80
26 909   Phil Hill Richmond & Zet. 41.21 S13/36/36
27 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 41.33 V12/37/37
28 765   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 41.34 V13/36/36
29 744   Colin Wilberforce NYM.AC 41.35 V14/35/74
30 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 41.36 V15/34/71
31 883   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 41.38 S14/35/75
32 761   Paul Dixon Sunderland Str. 42.06 V16/33/33
33 626   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet. 42.07 VV2/48/94
34 906   Chris clayton Scarborough AC 42.08 S15/34/34
35 749   Martin Dietrich Individual# 42.09 V17/32/70
36 911   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 42.14 S16/33/33
37 631   Julian Bunn New Marske H. 42.16 VV3/46/46
38 750   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 42.20 V18/31/67
39 897   Jamie Roberts NYM.AC# 42.26 J2/48/48
40 503   Alison Raw Darlington AC 42.27 FV1/50/100
41 770   Paul Thornton CLOK 42.28 V19/30/30
42 913   Ian Hodgson NYM.AC# 42.35 S17/32/32
43 912   Paul Lambert Individual# 42.36 S18/31/31
44 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 42.37 VVV1/50/100
45 886   Cameron Choules Thirsk & Sow. 43.34 S19/30/65
46 633   Keith Richardson NYM.AC 43.59 VV4/45/45
47 902   Nick Wadd Darlington AC 44.00 S20/29/29
48 635   Keith Wilson NYM.AC# 44.19 VV5/44/44
49 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 44.28 FVV1/50/100
50 745   Barry O'Sullivan NYM.AC 44.35 V20/29/63
51 607   John Kettle New Marske H. 45.08 VVV2/48/48
52 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 45.11 VV6/43/87
53 885   Paul Haydon FRA 45.12 S21/28/65
54 621   Mike Shaw Individual# 45.16 VV7/42/87
55 632   Dave Warnaby Sunderland Str. 45.17 VV8/41/41
56 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 45.19 F1/50/98
57 900   Tony Brewer Newton Aycliffe 45.20 S22/27/27
58 910   Danny Alexander Richmond & Zet. 45.21 S23/26/26
59 881   Martin Hall FRA 45.47 S24/25/61
60 634   Bob Lillie NYM.AC# 45.49 VV9/40/40
61 762   Paul Jackson Sunderland Str. 45.50 V21/28/28
62 509   Susan Milburn Newton Aycliffe 45.52 FVV2/48/48
63 640   Rob Stocks Individual# 45.53 VV10/39/39
64 905   William Hayward Thirsk & Sow. 46.08 J3/46/46
65 508   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 46.25 FVV3/46/46
66 753   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 46.26 V22/27/60
67 625   Phil Hall NYM.AC# 46.38 VV11/38/81
68 768   Paul Woollons Pickering RC 46.53 V23/26/26
69 506   Sharon Gayter New Marske H. 47.27 FV2/48/96
70 914   Magnus Johnson Scarborough AC 48.16 S25/24/24
71 630   Mick Garratt NYM.AC# 48.19 VV12/37/37
72 601   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 48.24 VVV3/46/92
73 771   Martin Dean CLOK 48.39 V24/25/25
74 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 49.01 FVVV1/50/100
75 908   Angus Hoy Individual# 49.02 S26/23/23
76 898   Peter Morris NYM.AC 49.04 S27/22/22
77 769   Chris Pope NYM.AC 49.06 V25/24/24
78 895   Gary Huggan Knavesmire 49.07 S28/21/21
79 606   Alex Menarry Durham Fell Run 49.30 VVV4/45/45
80 603   Danny Gordon Quakers AC 50.50 VVV5/44/89
81 510   Julie Clayton Scarborough AC 51.31 F2/48/48
82 639   Eddie Meehan Individual# 51.50 VV13/36/36
83 636   Richard Tait Quakers AC 51.52 VV14/35/35
84 629   Rupert Booth Quakers AC 52.02 VV15/34/73
85 638   Bob Howe New Marske H. 53.06 VV16/33/33
86 637   Barry Moody NYM.AC# 53.58 VV17/32/32
87 602   Mick Thompson Scarborough AC 55.28 VVV6/43/87
88 642   Phil Barraclough Sunderland Str. 55.59 VV18/31/31
89 641   Brefni O'Rourke NYM.AC# 58.25 VV19/30/30
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 29 4,6,9,10  
  2   Newton Aycliffe 'A' 58 5,14,15,24  
  3   NYM.AC 'A' 125 3,29,46,50  
  4   Richmond & Zet. 'A' 137 23,26,33,58  
  5   Thirsk & Sow. 'B' 144 19,38,44,45  
  6   Quakers AC 'A' 186 16,22,80,83  
  7   Scarborough AC 'A' 207 30,34,70,87  
  8   Sunderland Str. 'A' 223 32,55,61,88  
           
           
female:   (none)      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

         
           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved