Castleton - Danby                                                  08-Feb-04
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4                           Race 9
(Corrected 15th Feb 2004)  
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/best 6
1 467   David Gitau Kenya 63.54 S1/50/50
2 389   Paul Lowe M'bro AC (Man)  63.59 S2/48/294
3 426   Jon. Skidmore M'bro AC (Man)  64.42 S3/46/184
4 379   Paul Figg Quakers AC 64.48 S4/45/216
5 284   Merv Burn Thirsk & Sow. 65.06 V1/50/98
6 470   Chris Jeffries B'ham M.H. 65.32 S5/44/44
7 359   Peter Wilkin  Thirsk & Sow. 66.22 V2/48/48
8 412   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 66.44 S6/43/172
9 252   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 67.08 V3/46/235
10 121   Ken Maynard Quakers AC 67.31 V4/45/282
11 361   Ray Maynard Quakers AC 67.31 V5/44/44
12 299   Rob Bailey M'bro AC (Man)  68.49 V6/43/173
13 289   Stuart Backhouse Scarboro AC 69.44 V7/42/129
14 295   Mark Lansell Scarboro AC 70.06 V8/41/169
15 427   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 70.09 S7/42/114
16 468   Kevin McLaughlin Individual 70.10 S8/41/41
17 251   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Man)  70.42 V9/40/256
18 302   Simon Watson Wednesday AC 72.02 V10/39/155
19 260   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Man)  73.26 V11/38/151
20 2   Alison Raw Darlington AC 73.29 FV1/50/198
21 294   Steve Haughton Calder Valley 73.40 V12/37/121
22 381   Scott McFarlane Wednesday AC 74.05 S9/40/241
23 400   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 74.12 S10/39/227
24 310   Mark Walker Loftus AC 74.19 V13/36/109
25 357   Campbell Perry Individual 74.20 V14/35/71
26 150   Dave Bell Redcar RC. 74.25 VV1/50/139
27 305   Steve Mummery Acorn AC 75.36 V15/34/113
28 250   Steve Honeyman M'bro AC (Man)  76.26 V16/33/218
29 10   Denise Tunstall Teesdale AC 76.36 F1/50/246
30 110   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 76.45 VV2/48/215
31 274   Neil Byron DEFRA 76.55 V17/32/191
32 125   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow. 76.58 VV3/46/173
33 112   Doug Welsh Wednesday AC 77.35 VV4/45/278
34 35   Jen Milsom Cleve. Police 78.17 F2/48/236
35 277   Tony Scott Redcar RC. 78.53 V18/31/136
36 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 79.00 V19/30/166
*37 338   Martin Dietrich Individual 79.06 V20/29/73
38 137   Geoff Bell Scarboro AC 79.30 VV5/44/90
39 14   Kendra White Individual 79.37 F3/46/96
40 101   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Man)  79.40 VV6/43/272
41 145   John Kettle New Marske H. 80.47 VV7/42/125
42 380   Andy Tapp Wednesday AC 81.22 S11/38/111
43 60   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 81.33 VVV1/50/298
44 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 81.35 VV8/41/236
45 351   Philip H-Narborough Wednesday AC 82.26 V21/28/74
46 391   Paul Haydon FRA. 82.42 S12/37/229
47 1   Cath Worth M'bro AC (Man)  83.41 FVV1/50/296
48 382   Lee Boothby Wednesday AC 83.42 S13/36/177
49 118   Peter Whewell NEVAC 84.26 VV9/40/194
50 106   Alan Musgrove H'pool Burn Rd 84.46 VV10/39/136
51 296   Ian Hamer Scarboro AC 85.49 VV11/38/161
52 108   Dave Parke Scarboro AC 86.26 VV12/37/230
53 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 86.35 FVV2/48/244
54 446   Ian Brown Individual 86.52 S14/35/57
55 58   Shelli Kempson New Marske H. 87.12 F4/45/45
56 363   Andrew Knox Teesdale AC 88.25 V22/27/27
57 128   Greg Haughton Skyrac 88.30 VV13/36/78
58 407   Steve Vince NR 88.38 S15/34/98
59 168   Ian Mowbray C.R.A.P. 89.27 VV14/35/35
60 4   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 89.34 FVVV1/50/250
61 253   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 89.47 V23/26/115
62 398   Derek Birtwhistle Redcar RC. 91.08 S16/33/93
63 5   And. Henderson New Marske H. 91.18 F5/44/264
64 57   Nicola Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 91.20 F6/43/43
65 390   Martin Peevor Individual 91.58 S17/32/101
66 56   Diane Jobson Individual 93.33 F7/42/42
67 64   Peter Duffy Northern Vets. 101.28 VVV2/48/96
68 139   John Walshaw Redcar RC. 103.20 VV15/34/130
69 23   Sue Brown Scarboro AC 103.20 F8/41/129
70 124   R.Clayton Scarboro AC 103.20 VV16/33/70
71 72   Barry Wells New Marske H. 104.31 VVV3/46/94
72 169   John Hill C.R.A.P. 104.31 VV17/32/32
73 428   Mark Hockney Individual 120.00 S18/31/98
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts   overall posns
           
male: 1   M'bro AC (Man)  'A' 34   2,3,12,17
  2   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 70   5,7,30,32
  3   Wednesday AC 'A' 108   18,22,33,42
  4   Scarboro AC 'A' 108   13,14,38,51
  5   Redcar RC. 'A' 168   26,35,62,68
  6   New Marske H. 'A' 175   41,43,44,71
           
           
female: 1   New Marske H.  'A' 24   55,60,63
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
           
*Corrections:
 
15/02/2004      Martin Deitrich (338) inserted into 37th
           
Winter Series 2003-4 Leaders
 
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results Rob Pollard 2003