Clay Bank East 18-Apr-04
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4 Race 12
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 6
1 389   Paul Lowe NYM.AC# 40.16 S1/50/298
2 485   Dave Chippett Knavesmire H. 40.30 S2/48/93
3 385   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 41.12 S3/46/264
4 379   Paul Figg NYM.AC# 41.32 S4/45/266
5 121   Ken Maynard Durham Fell R 42.36 V1/50/288
6 395   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 43.30 S5/44/180
7 470   Chris Jeffries B'ham M.H. 43.31 S6/43/126
8 427   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 43.32 S7/42/193
9 330   Rob Pollard NYM.AC# 43.58 V2/48/138
10 310   Mark Walker. Loftus AC 45.00 V3/46/155
11 251   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 45.12 V4/45/261
12 119   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 45.44 VV1/50/296
13 602   Jonathan Whittaker Individual 45.46 V5/44/44
14 271   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 45.58 V6/43/191
15 104   John Price CMC 46.14 VV2/48/278
16 400   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 46.33 S8/41/236
17 380   Andy Tapp Wednesday AC 47.10 S9/40/178
18 252   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 47.42 V7/42/280
19 338   Martin Dietrich Individual# 48.00 V8/41/148
20 256   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 48.05 V9/40/244
21 250   Steve Honeyman NYM.AC# 48.06 V10/39/224
22 110   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 49.00 VV3/46/268
23 15   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 49.14 FV1/50/300
24 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 49.40 V11/38/207
25 11   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 49.52 FV2/48/288
26 382   Lee Boothby Wednesday AC 50.01 S10/39/216
27 112   Doug Welsh Wednesday AC 50.42 VV4/45/281
28 145   John Kettle New Marske H. 51.09 VV5/44/169
29 115   Keith Richarson NYM.AC 51.33 VV6/43/144
30 391   Paul Haydon FRA 51.36 S11/38/231
31 101   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Man)  51.38 VV7/42/272
32 474   William Hayward Thirsk & Sow. 51.39 S12/37/37
33 436   Martin Hall FRA 51.41 S13/36/55
34 601   James Kilpatrick Whitby Vampire 52.05 S14/35/35
35 339   David Hetherton Acorn AC 53.05 V12/37/56
36 2   Alison Raw Darlington AC 53.40 FV3/46/294
37 68   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 53.41 VVV1/50/198
38 1   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 53.42 FVV1/50/298
39 253   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 54.01 V13/36/178
40 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 54.18 FVV2/48/296
41 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 55.02 VV8/41/247
42 336   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 55.27 V14/35/36
43 5   And. Henderson New Marske H. 57.26 F1/50/272
44 4   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 57.52 FVVV1/50/300
45 407   Steve Vince NR 59.58 S15/34/166
46 445   Tom Gale Whitby Vampire 63.50 J1/50/148
47 282   Karl Wittering Whitby Vampire 63.50 V15/34/116
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 62 3,14,22,24  
  2   Whitby Vampire 'A' 127 16,34,46,47  
           
           
female:   none      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
 
# = non-counter (team)

Winter Series 2003-4 Final Category positions!

 
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved