Clay Bank West 03-Jun-03
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 Race 3
(corrected 12/6/03)  
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 843   Paul Lowe M'bro AC (Mand) 30.43 S1/50/50
2 835   Joe Blackett M'bro AC (Mand) 30.51 S2/48/48
3 878   Brian Roberts M'bro AC (Mand) 30.58 V1/50/150
4 820   Jonathan Skidmore M'bro AC (Mand) 31.29 S3/46/92
5 838   Rickie Wilson Scarborough AC 31.45 S4/45/45
6 947   Chip Rafferty M'bro AC (Mand) 31.51 VV1/50/100
7 920   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow'by 32.09 V2/48/48
8 840   Simon Deakin Individual 32.11 S5/44/44
9 917   Andy Phillips Individual 32.42 V3/46/46
10 903   Merv. Burn Thirsk & Sow'by 32.55 V4/45/91
11 912   Alistair MacKenzie Quakers A.C. 32.57 V5/44/85
12 918   Barry Atkinson Knavesmire AC 32.59 V6/43/43
13 904   Ken Maynard Quakers A.C. 33.19 V7/42/87
14 824   Paul Figg Quakers A.C. 33.21 S6/43/87
15 837   Stephen Rarcliffe Acorn 33.28 S7/42/42
16 821   Paul Godley M'bro AC (Mand) 33.44 S8/41/123
17 877   Jerry Barnes Acorn 34.05 V8/41/127
18 919   Rob Pollard M'bro AC (Mand) 34.18 V9/40/40
19 809   Andrew Henderson Quakers A.C. 34.28 S9/40/125
20 768   Helen Diamantedes Carnethy AC. 34.30 F1/50/50
21 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Mand) 35.12 V10/39/123
22 900   Rob Bailey M'bro AC (Mand) 35.15 V11/38/72
23 822   Ian Hodgson M'bro AC (Mand) 35.18 S10/39/80
24 977   Frank Yeoman Darlington 35.20 VV2/48/48
25 810   Jonathan Kibble Individual 35.22 S11/38/115
26 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 35.25 VV3/46/137
27 940   Julian Bunn New Marske H. 35.27 VV4/45/93
28 830   Daniel Smith Individual 35.29 S12/37/75
29 893   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 35.32 V12/37/110
30 897   Mick Vickers M'bro AC (Mand) 35.44 V13/36/111
31 906   Gary Barnes M'bro AC (Mand) 35.46 V14/35/72
32 958   Philip Paxman Acorn 36.31 VV5/44/138
33 924   Stephen Mummery Acorn 36.44 V15/34/34
34 761   Alison Raw Darlington 36.56 FV1/50/150
35 841   Cameron Choules Thirsk & Sow'by 37.12 S13/36/36
36 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Mand) 37.14 V16/33/105
37 880   John Butler Pickering A.C. 37.50 V17/32/97
38 941   Mike Hetherton Acorn 38.02 VV6/43/131
39 754   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow'by 38.11 FV2/48/144
40 870   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Mand) 38.41 V18/31/61
41 828   Neil Mechie Thirsk & Sow'by 39.18 J1/50/100
42 956   John Kettle New Marske H. 39.20 VV7/42/119
43 916   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow'by 39.30 V19/30/30
44 899   Trevor Symonds CLOK 39.45 V20/29/59
45 839   David Varley Cleve. Tri. 39.55 S14/35/35
46 882   Mark Edwards M'bro AC (Mand) 40.02 V21/28/84
47 895   Gary Thoms Individual 40.03 V22/27/58
48 945   Bob Lillie M'bro AC (Mand) 40.05 VV8/41/118
49 892   Andrew Knox Teesdale A.C. 40.19 V23/26/78
50 888   Paul Woollons Pickering A.C. 40.26 V24/25/90
51 976   Barry McDonald CLOK 40.44 VV9/40/40
52 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 40.45 VVV1/50/148
53 762   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 41.03 F2/48/94
54 961   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow'by 41.17 VV10/39/106
55 965   Robert Stocks M'bro AC (Mand) 41.18 VV11/38/99
56 913   Michael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 41.18 V25/24/52
57 807   Paul Haydon FRA 41.27 S15/34/94
58 764   Cath Worth M'bro AC (Mand) 41.56 FVV1/50/98
59 948   John Russell Chester Le St. 42.20 VV12/37/73
60 801   Gary Huggan Knavesmire AC 42.32 S16/33/99
61 950   Ian Welch Redcar Run Clb 43.02 VV13/36/97
62 767   Rhona Haslam Scarborough AC 43.22 F3/46/46
63 831   Nigel Lightfoot Individual 43.25 S17/32/60
64 758   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 43.31 FVVV1/50/100
65 922   Dave Hetherton Acorn 43.40 V26/23/23
66 943   Alan Musgrove Hartlepool B.Rd 43.45 VV14/35/96
67 901   Barrie Kirtley Quakers A.C. 44.24 V27/22/48
68 905   Bob Blair Sund. Strollers 44.38 V28/21/43
69 954   Barry Moody M'bro AC (Mand) 44.40 VV15/34/91
70 993   Keith Hildore New Marske H. 45.26 VVV2/48/93
71 907   Ian Wilcock Acorn 45.28 V29/20/44
72 842   Steve Northern Runner 46.19 S18/31/31
73 979   Bob Howe New Marske H. 46.25 VV16/33/33
74 753   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 46.27 FVV2/48/148
75 752   Sue Pascoe  New Marske H. 46.28 F4/45/93
76 756   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow'by 47.30 FVVV2/48/146
77 957   John Walshaw Redcar Run Clb 48.46 VV17/32/85
78 873   Tony West New Marske H. 48.47 V30/19/40
79 766   Maureen Gibbs Thirsk & Sow'by 51.43 FVVV3/46/46
80 815   Geoff Binns Acorn 51.45 S19/30/84
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC (Mand) 'A' 10 1,2,3,4  
  2   Quakers A.C. 'A' 57 11,13,14,19  
  3   M'bro AC (Mand) 'B' 60 6,16,18,21  
  4   Thirsk & Sow'by 'A' 88 7,10,35,41  
  5   Acorn 'A' 95 15,17,32,33  
  6   M'bro AC (Mand) 'C' 102 22,23,30,31  
  7   M'bro AC (Mand) 'D' 159 36,40,46,48  
  8   New Marske H. 'A' 177 27,42,52,70  
  9   Acorn 'B' 227 38,65,71,80  
           
           
female: 1   New Marske H.  'A' 20 53,64,75  
  2   Thirsk & Sow'by  'A' 24 39,76,79  
           
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa  
           
12/6/03 correction: Neil Bland removed from 6th place and Simon Deakin placed in 8th and subsequent S & VV points corrected

 

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results Rob Pollard 2003