Clay Bank West 01-Jun-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 3
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 31.40 S1/50/145
2 755   Sid Coxon Tynedale H. 32.01 V1/50/100
3 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 32.05 S2/48/140
4 924   Tim Lawes Acorn AC 32.10 S3/46/46
5 880   Carl Mustill Newton Aycliffe 32.35 S4/45/137
6 758   Merv. Burn Thirsk & Sow. 32.58 V2/48/96
7 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 33.02 S5/44/87
8 778   Ray Maynard Durham Fell Run 33.14 V3/46/46
9 785   Gordon Brown NYM.AC 33.31 V4/45/45
10 916   Steve Hardy Loftus AC 33.32 S6/43/43
11 787   Mick Vickers NYM.AC# 34.09 V5/44/44
12 757   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 34.50 V6/43/125
13 777   Rob Pollard NYM.AC# 35.05 V7/42/42
14 927   Mark Rutherford Individual# 35.25 S7/42/42
15 774   Jerry Barnes Acorn AC 35.27 V8/41/41
16 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 35.38 V9/40/77
17 890   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 36.05 S8/41/82
18 775   Mark Walker Individual# 36.06 V10/39/39
19 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 36.18 V11/38/118
20 781   Ged Conway Saltwell H. 36.45 V12/37/37
21 912   Paul Lambert Individual# 36.46 S9/40/71
22 765   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 36.55 V13/36/72
23 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 37.08 V14/35/106
24 648   Jim Shemilt Acorn AC 37.10 VV1/50/50
25 779   Ian Glover NYM.AC 37.20 V15/34/34
26 894   Dan Brooks Richmond & Zet. 37.38 S10/39/115
27 788   Stephan Tomaszewski Thirsk & Sow. 37.41 V16/33/33
28 911   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 38.18 S11/38/71
29 888   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 38.20 S12/37/75
30 750   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 38.22 V17/32/99
31 773   Karl Wittering Whitby Vampire 38.24 V18/31/31
32 626   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet. 38.26 VV2/48/142
33 770   Paul Thornton CLOK 38.38 V19/30/60
34 761   Paul Dixon Sunderland Str. 38.50 V20/29/62
35 897   Jamie Roberts NYM.AC# 38.56 J1/50/98
36 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 39.08 VVV1/50/150
37 772   Ian Lundrigan Kippax H 39.10 V21/28/28
38 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 39.20 VV3/46/86
39 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 39.31 VV4/45/132
40 632   Dave Warnaby Sunderland Str. 39.35 VV5/44/85
41 783   Colin Craggs Individual# 39.48 V22/27/27
42 925   Benjamin Grandey CLOK 39.51 J2/48/48
43 776   Simon Woollons Individual# 39.52 V23/26/26
44 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 39.53 FVV1/50/150
45 753   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 39.54 V24/25/85
46 508   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 39.56 FVV2/48/94
47 762   Paul Jackson Sunderland Str. 40.02 V25/24/52
48 506   Sharon Gayter New Marske H. 40.04 FV1/50/146
49 919   James Kilpatrick Whitby Vampire 40.29 S13/36/36
50 920   Neil Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 40.36 J3/46/46
51 633   Keith Richardson NYM.AC 41.08 VV6/43/88
52 780   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 41.29 V26/23/23
53 881   Martin Hall FRA 41.37 S14/35/96
54 917   Peter Briggs New Marske H. 41.44 S15/34/34
55 786   Michael Grandey CLOK 42.05 V27/22/22
56 601   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 42.18 VVV2/48/140
57 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 43.16 FVVV1/50/150
58 782   David Hetherton Acorn AC 43.18 V28/21/21
59 512   Jemima Hetherton Pickering RC 43.35 F1/50/50
60 606   Alex Menarry Durham Fell Run 43.51 VVV3/46/91
61 511   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 44.02 FVVV2/48/48
62 895   Gary Huggan Knavesmire 44.15 S16/33/54
63 921   Mark Medley Individual# 44.23 S17/32/32
64 513   Ceri Owen Acorn AC 44.40 F2/48/48
65 789   Paul Goacher Thirsk & Sow. 45.15 V29/20/20
66 639   Eddie Meehan Individual# 45.16 VV7/42/78
67 926   Chris Todd Individual# 45.18 S18/31/31
68 644   Dave Thompson Quakers AC 45.28 VV8/41/41
69 647   Ian Hepworth Richmond & Zet. 45.32 VV9/40/40
70 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 45.40 V30/19/50
71 646   Phil Bayley Scarborough AC 45.44 VV10/39/39
72 645   Jes Smith Quakers AC 45.51 VV11/38/38
73 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 45.52 V31/18/50
74 637   Barry Moody NYM.AC# 46.40 VV12/37/69
75 649   Digby Dinsdale Scarborough AC 47.35 VV13/36/36
76 602   Mick Thompson Scarborough AC 48.37 VVV4/45/132
77 784   David Carr Individual# 49.22 V32/17/17
78 504   Sue Brown Scarborough AC 49.45 F3/46/92
79 603   Danny Gordon Quakers AC 49.47 VVV5/44/133
80 643   Ron Clayton Scarborough AC 49.49 VV14/35/35
81 642   Phil Barraclough Sunderland Str. 52.18 VV15/34/65
82 514   Rachel Grandey CLOK 54.04 FJ1/50/50
83 609   Mike Horan Quakers AC 57.54 VVV6/43/43
84 608   Ross Chisholm Quakers AC 57.54 VVV7/42/42
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Acorn AC 'A' 44 1,4,15,24  
  2   NYM.AC 'A' 44 3,7,9,25  
  3   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 75 6,12,27,30  
  4   Thirsk & Sow. 'B' 171 36,39,50,52  
  5   Sunderland Str. 'A' 192 34,40,47,81  
  6   Scarborough AC 'A' 224 23,71,75,76  
  7   Quakers AC 'A' 271 68,72,79,83  
           
           
female:   none      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

 
         
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved