Fox & Hounds Chase (Provisional) 27-Apr-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 1
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts
1 884   Sean O'Grady Loftus AC 68.39 S1/50
2 755   Sid Coxon Tynedale H. 68.47 V1/50
3 880   Carl Mustill Newton Ay. 69.06 S2/48
4 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 69.10 S3/46
5 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 70.03 S4/45
6 889   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 70.11 S5/44
7 752   Brian Roberts NYM.AC# 70.19 V2/48
8 740   Andrew Carruthers Crawley AC 70.29 V3/46
9 741   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow. 70.31 V4/45
10 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 70.34 S6/43
11 743   Rob. Bailey NYM.AC# 70.36 V5/44
12 623   Bob Mitchell NYM.AC# 74.27 VV1/50
13 893   Keith Geldert Harrogate AC 74.34 S7/42
14 748   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 74.47 V6/43
15 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 78.19 V7/42
16 757   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 78.46 V8/41
17 890   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 81.26 S8/41
18 624   Trevor Moss NYM.AC# 81.28 VV2/48
19 754   Paul Godley NYM.AC 81.30 V9/40
20 883   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 82.12 S9/40
21 507   Joanne Newton NYM.AC 83.08 F1/50
22 744   Colin Wilberforce NYM.AC 83.09 V10/39
23 749   Martin Dietrich Individual# 83.30 V11/38
24 503   Alison Raw Darlington AC 84.32 FV1/50
25 894   Dan Brooks Richmond & Zet. 84.34 S10/39
26 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 84.36 V12/37
27 750   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 84.38 V13/36
28 626   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet. 85.25 VV3/46
29 756   Steve Libby NYM.AC 85.27 V14/35
30 888   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 86.16 S11/38
31 621   Mike Shaw M'bro. AC ( Mand) 86.17 VV4/45
32 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 86.18 FVV1/50
33 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 87.03 VVV1/50
34 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 87.41 F2/48
35 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 88.33 VV5/44
36 625   Phil Hall NYM.AC# 89.35 VV6/43
37 745   Barry O'Sullivan NYM.AC 89.36 V15/34
38 753   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 90.18 V16/33
39 885   Paul Haydon FRA 93.12 S12/37
40 628   Ian Macpherson NYM.AC# 93.51 VV7/42
41 881   Martin Hall FRA 94.02 S13/36
42 506   Sharon Gayter New Marske H. 94.40 FV2/48
43 886   Cameron Choules Thirsk & Sow. 98.30 S14/35
44 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 99.09 V17/32
45 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 99.45 V18/31
46 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 99.47 FVVV1/50
47 620   Dave Parke Scarborough AC 100.04 VV8/41
48 891   Steve Vince Northern Runner 100.30 S15/34
49 604   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 100.32 VVV2/48
50 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC. 108.14 VV9/40
51 601   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 108.41 VVV3/46
52 629   Rupert Booth Quakers 111.46 VV10/39
53 603   Danny Gordon Quakers 117.00 VVV4/45
54 602   Mick Thompson Scarborough AC 125.00 VVV5/44
55 504   Sue Brown Scarborough AC 127.00 (Ret) F3/46
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   NYM.AC 'A' 54 4,10,19,22  
  2   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 80 9,16,27,33  
           
           
female:   n/a      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
 
# = non-counter (team)
         
Comments:        
           
Retired: Sue Brown (Scarborough AC)

Valiant work from all concerned last night.

Corrections:

2/05/04  Mark Lansell (26th) age category changed (+affected S & V pts)
 

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved