Gribdale Gallop 22-Jun-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 4
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 928   George Ehrhardt Todmorden H 48.08 S1/50/50
2 931   Paul Lowe NYM.AC# 48.37 S2/48/48
3 790   Joe Blackett NYM.AC# 49.14 V1/50/50
4 797   Ian Rowbotham Harrogate AC 52.47 V2/48/48
5 796   Don McMillan Acorn AC 53.09 V3/46/46
6 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 53.27 S3/46/133
7 889   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 53.40 S4/45/132
8 794   Ken Maynard Durham Fell Run 53.50 V4/45/45
9 787   Mick Vickers NYM.AC# 54.15 V5/44/88
10 899   Andrew Henderson Quakers AC 55.06 S5/44/82
11 785   Gordon Brown NYM.AC 56.02 V6/43/88
12 777   Rob Pollard NYM.AC# 56.26 V7/42/84
13 791   Stuart Backhouse Scarborough AC 57.03 V8/41/41
14 933   Nigel Cairns NYM.AC 57.18 S6/43/43
15 799   Keith Dowson NYM.AC 57.29 V9/40/40
16 775   Mark Walker Individual# 57.30 V10/39/78
17 883   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 57.46 S7/42/117
18 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 57.48 V11/38/156
19 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 57.57 V12/37/114
20 759   Gary Barnes NYM.AC# 57.58 V13/36/76
21 761   Paul Dixon Sunderland Str. 58.19 V14/35/97
22 913   Ian Hodgson NYM.AC# 58.20 S8/41/73
23 893   Keith Geldert Harrogate AC 58.24 S9/40/82
24 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 58.33 V15/34/140
25 503   Alison Raw Darlington AC 58.45 FV1/50/150
26 912   Paul Lambert Individual# 58.55 S10/39/110
27 793   Martin Nice Acorn AC 60.26 V16/33/33
28 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 60.28 VV1/50/136
29 749   Martin Dietrich Individual# 60.30 V17/32/102
30 632   Dave Warnaby Sunderland Str. 60.41 VV2/48/133
31 776   Simon Woollons Individual# 61.29 V18/31/57
32 750   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 62.36 V19/30/129
33 792   David Robinson NYM.AC# 62.40 V20/29/29
34 756   Steve Libby NYM.AC 63.00 V21/28/63
35 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 63.03 FVV1/50/200
36 607   John Kettle New Marske H. 63.18 VVV1/50/98
37 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 63.36 VV3/46/178
38 783   Colin Craggs Individual# 63.50 V22/27/54
39 753   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 64.07 V23/26/111
40 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 64.17 VVV2/48/198
41 917   Peter Briggs New Marske H. 64.18 S11/38/72
42 770   Paul Thornton CLOK 64.20 V24/25/85
43 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 64.22 F1/50/148
44 902   Nick Wadd Darlington AC 64.38 S12/37/66
45 919   James Kilpatrick Whitby Vampire 64.59 S13/36/72
46 634   Bob Lillie NYM.AC# 65.01 VV4/45/85
47 621   Mike Shaw Individual# 65.19 VV5/44/131
48 762   Paul Jackson Sunderland Str. 65.47 V25/24/76
49 780   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 66.20 V26/23/46
50 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 66.27 FVVV1/50/200
51 908   Angus Hoy Individual# 66.28 S14/35/58
52 932   Rodney Padgett Individual# 66.50 S15/34/34
53 651   Graham Youngson Loftus AC 67.37 VV6/43/43
54 653   Brian Hastings West Cheshire 68.14 VV7/42/42
55 652   Keith. Wilson Tadcaster 68.53 VV8/41/41
56 798   Tony Wilkinson Cleve. Police 69.08 V27/22/22
57 898   Peter Morris NYM.AC 69.09 S16/33/55
58 885   Paul Haydon FRA 69.10 S17/32/97
59 650   Barry MacDonald NYM.AC 69.11 VV9/40/40
60 881   Martin Hall FRA 69.13 S18/31/127
61 655   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 69.57 VV10/39/39
62 512   Jemima Hetherton Pickering RC 70.16 F2/48/98
63 921   Mark Medley Individual# 70.46 S19/30/62
64 511   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 71.15 FVVV2/48/96
65 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 72.35 V28/21/71
66 795   Steven Leyshon Individual# 72.53 V29/20/20
67 637   Barry Moody NYM.AC# 73.04 VV11/38/107
68 929   Darwin Kint Switzerland 74.01 S20/29/29
69 800   Andrew Knox Teesdale AC 74.07 V30/19/19
70 636   Richard Tait Quakers AC 74.45 VV12/37/72
71 620   Dave Parke Scarborough AC 75.42 VV13/36/77
72 629   Rupert Booth Quakers AC 75.54 VV14/35/108
73 517   Julie Towse Scarborough AC 76.22 F3/46/46
74 891   Steve Vince Northern Runner 79.52 S21/28/62
75 516   Maureen Gibbs Thirsk & Sow. 80.34 FVVV3/46/46
76 515   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow. 80.34 FVVV4/45/45
77 610   Barry Wells New Marske H. 81.59 VVV3/46/46
78 642   Phil Barraclough Sunderland Str. 84.42 VV15/34/99
79 654   John Walshaw Redcar R.C. 84.44 VV16/33/33
(End)            
           
Teams:   Club pts   overall posns
           
male: 1   NYM.AC 'A' 46   6,11,14,15
  2   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 150   32,37,40,49
  3   Sunderland Str. 'A' 164   21,30,48,78
  4   New Marske H. 'A' 198   36,41,61,77
           
female: 1   Thirsk & Sow.  'A' 19   35,75,76
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results s/w Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved