Guisborough Grunt 03-Jul-03
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 Race 5
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 838   Rickie Wilson Scarborough A.C 39.21 S1/50/141
2 878   Brian Roberts M'bro AC (Mand) 39.29 V1/50/250
3 835   Joe Blackett M'bro AC (Mand) 39.53 S2/48/141
4 820   Jonathan Skidmore M'bro AC (Mand) 42.54 S3/46/182
5 806   Andrew Minister Hartlepool B.Rd 43.00 S4/45/136
6 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Mand) 43.08 V2/48/216
7 809   Andrew Henderson Quakers A.C. 43.10 S5/44/206
8 315   Chris Jeffries Billingham M.H. 43.18 S6/43/43
9 824   Paul Figg Quakers A.C. 43.43 S7/42/168
10 920   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow'by 43.45 V3/46/94
11 906   Gary Barnes M'bro AC (Mand) 44.08 V4/45/160
12 823   Gary Burnip M'bro AC (Mand) 44.25 S8/41/85
13 879   Andy Collinson East Hull H. 45.09 V5/44/123
14 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 46.00 VV1/50/233
15 880   John Butler Pickering A.C. 46.18 V6/43/181
16 761   Alison Raw Darlington 47.03 FV1/50/250
17 941   Mike Hetherton Acorn 47.20 VV2/48/214
18 893   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 47.40 V7/42/152
19 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Mand) 47.49 V8/41/181
20 304   Martin Clements Billingham M.H. 47.58 S9/40/70
21 870   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Mand) 48.00 V9/40/139
22 201   Karl Wittering Team Vampire 48.30 V10/39/73
23 956   John Kettle New Marske H. 48.46 VV3/46/165
24 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 48.56 VVV1/50/246
25 812   Chris Clayton Scarborough A.C 49.04 S10/39/142
26 811   David Spence Individual 49.20 S11/38/75
27 107   Keith Wilson M'bro AC (Mand) 49.23 VV4/45/45
28 951   David Bell Redcar Run Club 49.25 VV5/44/85
29 317   Simon Taylor Acorn 49.44 S12/37/37
30 205   Ian Povey CFR 50.09 V11/38/38
31 945   Bob Lillie M'bro AC (Mand) 50.29 VV6/43/202
32 946   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Mand) 50.40 VV7/42/164
33 899   Trevor Symonds CLOK 50.48 V12/37/127
34 209   Jeff Thompson Nshields Poly 51.04 V13/36/36
35 206   Gavin Struthers Individual 51.25 V14/35/35
36 892   Andrew Knox Teesdale A.C. 51.33 V15/34/142
37 801   Gary Huggan Knavesmire AC 51.45 S13/36/159
38 882   Mark Edwards M'bro AC (Mand) 51.50 V16/33/150
39 108   John Carr C'land Wheelrs. 53.43 VV8/41/41
40 762   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 54.20 F1/50/192
41 100   Norman Bush Ilkley AC 54.32 VVV2/48/48
42 842   Steve Northern Runner 54.45 S14/35/89
43 106   Eric Morley Nidd Valley RR 54.50 VV9/40/40
44 764   Cath Worth M'bro AC (Mand) 54.51 FVV1/50/148
45 807   Paul Haydon FRA 55.10 S15/34/155
46 208   David Hetherton Acorn 55.16 V17/32/32
47 913   Michael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 55.20 V18/31/83
48 901   Barrie Kirtley Quakers A.C. 55.41 V19/30/107
49 954   Barry Moody M'bro AC (Mand) 55.42 VV10/39/161
50 105   Danny Gordon Quakers A.C. 55.44 VV11/38/68
51 964   Phil Bayley Scarborough A.C 55.46 VV12/37/99
52 955   Dave Plews M'bro AC (Mand) 55.58 VV13/36/107
53 4   Shelli Kempson New Marske H. 56.00 F2/48/48
54 950   Ian Welch Redcar Run Club 56.01 VV14/35/165
55 758   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 56.02 FVVV1/50/150
56 752   Sue Pascoe  New Marske H. 56.04 F3/46/183
57 817   Meirion Hughes New Marske H. 56.28 S16/33/91
58 207   Phil Rowe New Marske H. 56.30 V20/29/29
59 316   Andrew Dunn Individual 57.06 S17/32/32
60 756   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow'by 57.33 FVVV2/48/194
61 975   Dave Parke Scarborough A.C 57.40 VV15/34/67
62 319   Anthony Riley Thirsk & Sow'by 58.19 S18/31/31
63 318   Nick Van Dierdonck Belgium 58.51 S19/30/30
64 3   Susan Morley Nidd Valley RR 58.59 F4/45/45
65 957   John Walshaw Redcar Run Club 59.46 VV16/33/146
66 760   Julie Clayton Scarborough A.C 59.59 F5/44/181
67 873   Tony West New Marske H. 60.49 V21/28/94
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC (Mand) 'A' 15 2,3,4,6  
  2   M'bro AC (Mand) 'B' 61 11,12,19,21  
  3   Quakers A.C. 'A' 108 7,9,48,50  
  4   M'bro AC (Mand) 'C' 124 27,31,32,38  
  5   Scarborough A.C 'A' 127 1,25,51,61  
  6   New Marske H. 'A' 148 23,24,57,58  
           
           
           
           
           
female: 1   New Marske H.  'A' 11 40,53,55  
           
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results s/w Rob Pollard 2003