Guisborough Woods 27-Dec-03
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4 Race 6
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 389   Paul Lowe M'bro AC (Man)  38.17 S1/50/198
2 409   Charles Stead N'land F.R. 39.08 S2/48/98
3 425   Joe McCready Darlington AC 39.36 S3/46/46
4 426   Jon. Skidmore M'bro AC (Man)  39.51 S4/45/93
5 402   Phil Addyman Claremont RR 40.36 S5/44/139
6 385   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 40.59 S6/43/135
7 420   Neil Conway Dark Peak FR 41.15 S7/42/42
8 419   Paul Weall Wigan Phoenix 42.33 S8/41/41
9 424   Carl Mustill M'bro AC (Man)  42.37 S9/40/85
10 423   Rob Campbell New Marske H. 42.48 S10/39/39
11 121   Ken Maynard Quakers AC 42.58 V1/50/191
12 252   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 43.12 V2/48/141
13 379   Paul Figg Quakers AC 43.23 S11/38/171
14 255   Barry Atkinson Knavesmire H. 43.47 V3/46/136
15 299   Rob Bailey M'bro AC (Man)  44.04 V4/45/88
16 411   Ian Hodgson M'bro AC (Man)  44.29 S12/37/79
17 308   Nick W-Griffiths S. Shields AC 44.35 V5/44/44
18 413   Gary Burnip M'bro AC (Man)  45.19 S13/36/77
19 307   Geoff Davis N'land F.R. 45.58 V6/43/43
20 383   Hugh Dawick DEFRA 46.07 S14/35/164
21 427   Martin Clements Billingham MHH 46.23 S15/34/34
22 429   Brendan Anglim Hardley Runners 46.34 S16/33/33
23 251   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Man)  46.47 V7/42/172
24 295   Mark Lansell Scarboro AC 47.19 V8/41/128
25 274   Neil Byron DEFRA 47.28 V9/40/117
26 30   Kim Buckley Dark Peak FR 47.29 F1/50/50
27 256   Gary Thoms Individual 47.44 V10/39/169
28 15   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 47.55 FV1/50/248
29 142   Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 48.19 VV1/50/50
30 250   Steve Honeyman M'bro AC (Man)  48.19 V11/38/180
31 119   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 48.58 VV2/48/237
32 312   Paul Hainsworth N'land F.R. 48.59 V12/37/37
33 310   Mark Walker Loftus AC 49.25 V13/36/36
34 313   Dave Beech Steel City Str. 49.38 V14/35/35
35 400   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 49.40 S17/32/110
36 61   Norman Bush Ilkley 49.47 VVV1/50/100
37 422   Ian Povey C'land FR 50.16 S18/31/31
38 11   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 50.18 FV2/48/148
39 309   Richard Tiley Lakeland OC 50.30 V15/34/34
40 10   Denise Tunstall Teesdale AC 50.31 F2/48/146
41 417   Peter Clark Durham City 51.25 S19/30/30
42 303   Rob Wilkins Cleve. Tri. 51.33 V16/33/63
43 137   Geoff Bell Scarboro AC 51.34 VV3/46/46
44 421   Scott Archbold Quakers AC 51.52 S20/29/29
45 33   Sharon Burton Rotherham H. 52.12 FV3/46/46
46 35   Jen Milsom Cleve. Police 52.16 F3/46/94
47 101   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Man)  52.27 VV4/45/225
48 60   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 52.55 VVV2/48/196
49 141   Raymond Migocz Individual 53.02 VV5/44/44
50 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 54.00 V17/32/96
51 430   Alex Barlow Individual 54.26 S21/28/28
52 391   Paul Haydon FRA. 54.35 S22/27/216
53 296   Ian Hamer Scarboro AC 54.42 VV6/43/123
54 138   Ian Welch Redcar RC 54.55 VV7/42/42
55 1   Cath Worth M'bro AC (Man)  55.23 FVV1/50/144
56 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 56.03 VV8/41/154
57 12   Claire Lowe M'bro AC (Man)  57.23 F4/45/89
58 108   Dave Parke Scarboro AC 57.23 VV9/40/193
59 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 57.47 FVV2/48/194
60 431   Ben Grandey M'bro AC (Man)  60.06 S23/26/26
61 4   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 60.22 FVVV1/50/100
62 5   And. Henderson New Marske H. 61.10 F5/44/133
63 139   John Walshaw Redcar RC. 62.30 VV10/39/39
64 27   Susan Davis N'land F.R. 64.05 FV4/45/45
65 428   Mark Hockney Individual 66.00 S24/25/25
66 29   Val Bell Scarboro AC 66.57 FVVV2/48/96
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC (Man)  'A' 29 1,4,9,15  
  2   M'bro AC (Man)  'B' 85 16,18,23,30  
  3   Scarboro AC 'A' 160 24,43,53,58  
           
           
           
female:   none      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
           
           
Junior Race (1 lap);

1. Tom Winsor           Lakeland O.C.           16.31
2. William Hayward    Thirsk & Sowerby      16.40

 
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Winter Series 2003-4 Leaders

           
Results Rob Pollard 2003