Langdale End 07-Aug-03
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 Race 7
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 838   Rickie Wilson Scarborough A.C 38.20 S1/50/191
2 835   Joe Blackett M'bro AC (Mand) 38.37 S2/48/239
3 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 44.10 VV1/50/242
4 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Mand) 44.29 V1/50/229
5 325   Keith Geldert Harrogate H. 44.32 S3/46/46
6 883   Stuart Backhouse Scarborough A.C 44.36 V2/48/134
7 962   Jeff Winder Scarborough A.C 45.18 VV2/48/146
8 914   Max Lansell Scarborough A.C 46.29 V3/46/161
9 327   Richard Maw Scarborough A.C 46.46 S4/45/45
10 893   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 47.00 V4/45/197
11 879   Andy Collinson East Hull H. 47.02 V5/44/167
12 894   Ian Ellmore Scarborough A.C 47.32 V6/43/182
13 309   Colin Grundy Scarborough A.C 47.40 S5/44/78
14 941   Mike Hetherton Acorn 47.45 VV3/46/225
15 328   Ian Collins Individual 47.52 S6/43/43
16 216   Ian Rowbotham Harrogate H. 48.22 V7/42/42
17 110   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet 48.24 VV4/45/91
18 812   Chris Clayton Scarborough A.C 48.32 S7/42/184
19 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Mand) 48.41 V8/41/190
20 814   Mike Pope Team Vampire 48.58 S8/41/137
21 958   Philip Paxman Acorn 49.24 VV5/44/182
22 217   Andy Normandale Acorn 49.31 V9/40/40
23 326   Ian Johnson Scarborough A.C 50.13 S9/40/40
24 754   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow'by 50.46 FV1/50/244
25 946   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Mand) 51.00 VV6/43/213
26 961   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow'by 51.34 VV7/42/200
27 801   Gary Huggan Knavesmire AC 51.40 S10/39/174
28 214   Tony Davison Todmorden H. 53.33 V10/39/84
29 975   Dave Parke Scarborough A.C 54.35 VV8/41/148
30 885   Geoff Hine Individual 57.28 V11/38/144
31 7   Catherine Wilson Acorn 58.25 F1/50/50
32 942   Geoff Bell Scarborough A.C 58.26 VV9/40/118
33 913   Michael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 58.44 V12/37/153
34 767   Rhona Haslam Scarborough A.C 58.46 F2/48/94
35 760   Julie Clayton Scarborough A.C 59.05 F3/46/227
36 758   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 59.06 FVVV1/50/200
37 960   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow'by 59.20 VV10/39/163
38 950   Ian Welch Redcar Run Club 59.25 VV11/38/177
39 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 59.30 VVV1/50/250
40 807   Paul Haydon FRA 59.40 S11/38/179
41 964   Phil Bayley Scarborough A.C 59.43 VV12/37/172
42 114   Raymond Migocz Individual 59.44 VV13/36/36
43 753   Sue Haslam Scarborough A.C 59.45 FVV1/50/248
44 944   Peter Whewell NEVAC 60.18 VV14/35/73
45 219   John Hegarty Acorn 60.20 V13/36/36
46 10   Joanne Hunt Acorn 60.20 F4/45/45
47 833   Benjamin Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 60.25 S12/37/108
48 1002   Rachael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 60.25 FJ1/50/100
49 757   Sharon Gaytor New Marske H. 60.31 F5/44/192
50 968   John McDough Acorn 61.31 VV15/34/67
51 218   Chris Wade Scarborough A.C 61.50 V14/35/35
52 183   Mick Thompson Scarborough A.C 61.52 VVV2/48/48
53 208   David Hetherton Acorn 62.38 V15/34/66
54 751   Val Bell Scarborough A.C 76.00 FVV2/48/144
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Scarborough A.C 'A' 22 1,6,7,8  
  2   M'bro AC (Mand) 'A' 49 2,4,19,25  
  3   Scarborough A.C 'B' 52 9,12,13,18  
  4   Acorn 'A' 96 14,21,22,45  
  5   Scarborough A.C 'C' 117 23,29,32,41  
           
           
           
female: 1   Scarborough A.C  'A' 13 34,35,43  
           
           
           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

 

Race Points System 2003 Rob Pollard