Langdale End 10-Aug-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 7
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 952   Rickie Wilson Scarborough AC 42.07 S1/50/50
2 790   Joe Blackett NYM.AC# 43.20 V1/50/200
3 949   Paul Targett Clayton L'Moors 45.46 S2/48/48
4 880   Carl Mustill Newton Aycliffe 46.55 S3/46/226
5 809   Ian Ellmore Scarborough AC 47.48 V2/48/94
6 774   Jerry Barnes Acorn AC 47.55 V3/46/168
7 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 47.56 S4/45/228
8 953   Ian Andrews South West RR 47.57 S5/44/44
9 791   Stuart Backhouse Scarborough AC 49.16 V4/45/86
10 950   Richard Maw Scarborough AC 49.23 S6/43/43
11 904   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 49.33 S7/42/83
12 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 50.20 V5/44/197
13 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 50.49 V6/43/183
14 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 51.00 VV1/50/234
15 906   Chris Clayton Scarborough AC 51.15 S8/41/75
16 816   Steve Mummery Acorn AC 51.38 V7/42/42
17 951   Nigel Tate Individual# 52.10 S9/40/40
18 793   Martin Nice Acorn AC 52.25 V8/41/74
19 663   John Butler Pickering RC 52.34 VV2/48/48
20 776   Simon Woollons Individual# 52.49 V9/40/124
21 656   Roy Tomlin Scarborough AC 53.26 VV3/46/90
22 526   Hester Butterworth Scarborough AC 54.05 F1/50/50
23 912   Paul Lambert Individual# 54.36 S10/39/187
24 607   John Kettle New Marske H. 54.55 VVV1/50/198
25 792   David Robinson NYM.AC# 54.56 V10/39/132
26 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 55.11 FVV1/50/250
27 621   Mike Shaw NYM.AC# 56.06 VV4/45/224
28 529   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 56.48 FV1/50/50
29 817   Simon Hawkyard Scarborough AC 57.18 V11/38/38
30 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 58.03 FVVV1/50/250
31 650   Barry MacDonald NYM.AC 58.25 VV5/44/84
32 606   Alex Menarry Durham Fell Run 59.40 VVV2/48/139
33 814   Trevor Symonds NYMAC 59.42 V12/37/37
34 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 60.06 V13/36/131
35 885   Paul Haydon FRA 60.31 S11/38/175
36 782   David Hetherton Acorn AC 60.42 V14/35/81
37 881   Martin Hall FRA 61.04 S12/37/174
38 508   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 61.31 FVV2/48/192
39 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 62.15 V15/34/136
40 768   Paul Woollons Pickering RC 63.42 V16/33/59
41 510   Julie Clayton Scarborough AC 63.53 F2/48/96
42 630   Mick Garratt NYM.AC# 63.54 VV6/43/80
43 527   Rhona Haslam Scarborough AC 67.43 F3/46/46
44 528   Claire Haslam Scarborough AC 67.43 F4/45/45
45 662   Roger Dawson Skyrac 72.04 VV7/42/42
46 602   Mick Thompson Scarborough AC 73.05 VVV3/46/224
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Scarborough AC 'A' 25 1,5,9,10  
  2   Acorn AC 'A' 54 6,14,16,18  
  3   Scarborough AC 'B' 75 13,15,21,29  
           
           
female: 1   Scarborough AC  'A' 11 22,30,41  
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

This used a different route to 2003 so new records!

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved