Final Positions in each category (after 11 races)
Northern Runner / NEHRA 2006 Summer Series


   1) Leading Men Overall (251 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club             Cat. No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 214  Andy Hilton           Acorn              S    6 48  0 50 45  0 50  0  0 50  0 50   293
   2 442  Marco Cara            Cleve. Kick Box    V    7  0 48 45  0 48 48 48 48  0  0 45   285
   3 401  Joe Blackett          Dark Peak FR       V    6 41 50 46  0 46  0 46  0  0 50  0   279
   4 213  Paul Figg             North York Moor    S    6 42 44  0 44  0 45 43  0 41  0  0   259
   5 201  Mike Jeffries         B'ham Marsh H.     S    6  0  0 40 50  0 42 36  0 40 46  0   254
   6 411  Andy Normandale       Acorn              V    6 37 41 42 36 45 43  0  0  0  0  0   244
   7 222  Brendon Anglim        North York Moor    S    8 33 40  0  0 41 35 39  0 24 41 38   234
   8 211  Simon Deakin          North York Moor    S    6 32 39  0  0 42  0 41  0 37  0 41   232
   9 445  Paul Kelly            Durham Fell R      V    6  0 35  0 42 37 39  0 42 32  0  0   227
  10 234  Ben Adams             Individual#        S    6  0 38 41  0  0  0  0 37 31 36 37   220
  11 452  Ken Maynard           Durham Fell R      V    5  0 43 43  0  0  0 42 44 42  0  0   214
  12 223  John Somers           Individual#        S    6 29  0 37  0 34  0  0 27 27 34  0   188
  13 456  Julian Barwick        North York Moor    V    7  0  0  0 32  0 21 27 26 28 32 39   184
  14 419  Martin Dietrich       North York Moor    V    6 28 36  0  0 32 26  0  0 22 31  0   175
  15 204  Jonathan Parker       North York Moor    S    7 27  0 35  0  0 18 34 24 25 29  0   174
  16 423  Paul Dixon            S'land Stroller    V    8 24 30  0 33 30 24 22 28 15  0  0   169
  17 240  Andrew Pearson        Loftus AC          S    4  0  0  0  0 43 36  0 43  0  0 46   168
  18 402  Peter Wilkin          Thirsk & Sowerb    V    4 36  0 44  0 40  0 45  0  0  0  0   165
  19 535  Tony Ward             Swaledale RR      VV    5  0  0  0  0 35 33 29 35 30  0  0   162
  20 412  Graham Birch          Acorn              V    4 40 45  0 37  0  0  0  0 39  0  0   161



   2) Leading Women Overall (61 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club             Cat. No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
  =1   9  Alison Raw            Durham Fell R     FV    6 46 50 48 50  0  0  0  0 50 50  0   294
  =1  23  Katy Rawnsley         Scarborough AC     F    7  0 48 45 48 48 50 50  0  0  0 50   294
   3  40  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR      FV    7  0  0 43  0 45 48  0 48 46 46 48   281
   4  21  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC  FVVV    8  0 45 44 45 43 46 42 46  0  0 46   272
   5  12  Janet Cooper          Individual#        F    8 41 41 42  0 40 44 41 40 36  0  0   249
   6   2  Caroline Graham       North York Moor    F    6 37  0  0  0 38 41 40 39  0 42  0   237
   7   8  Lydia Dietrich        North York Moor    F    6 36  0  0  0 36 42  0  0 32 43 40   229
   8   7  Sally Tierney         North York Moor    F    6 34  0  0  0  0 38  0 37 30 41 37   217
   9  17  Denise Tunstall       Durham Fell R     FV    5 43  0 41  0 42  0  0 35 31  0  0   192
  10   6  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.      F    4 45  0  0  0 44  0 46  0 44  0  0   179
  11   5  Caroline Pollard      North York Moor  FVV    4 44 46 46  0  0  0  0  0 42  0  0   178
  12  28  Shelli Kempson        New Marske H.      F    4  0 40  0  0  0  0 48 44  0 45  0   177
  13  43  Diane Jobson          North York Moor    F    4  0  0  0  0 41 45  0 43 37  0  0   166
  14   3  Nicola Thorpe         Thirsk & Sowerb   FV    4 42 37  0  0 39 40  0  0  0  0  0   158
 =15  16  Pippa Whitehouse      Dorking & Mole     F    3 50  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 48  0  0   148
 =15  11  Sarah Tunstall        Acorn              F    3 48  0 50  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   148
  17  19  Cath Worth            North York Moor  FVV    3  0 44  0  0  0  0 45  0 40  0  0   129
  18  48  Sharon Gayter         New Marske H.     FV    3  0  0  0  0  0  0 43 45 39  0  0   127
  19  31  Julie Clayton         Scarborough AC    FV    3  0  0  0 43  0  0 44  0  0  0 33   120
  20  24  Sue K-Lansell         Scarborough AC    FV    3  0 34 40 41  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   115



   3) Leading Senior Women (category F = 34 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1  23  Katy Rawnsley         Scarborough AC          7  0 50 48 50 48 50 50  0  0  0 50   298
   2  12  Janet Cooper          Individual#             8 45 46 46  0 44 46 45 44 42  0  0   272
   3   2  Caroline Graham       North York Moors        6 42  0  0  0 43 43 44 43  0 45  0   260
   4   8  Lydia Dietrich        North York Moors        6 41  0  0  0 41 44  0  0 39 46 43   254
   5   7  Sally Tierney         North York Moors        6 39  0  0  0  0 41  0 42 38 44 42   246
   6  28  Shelli Kempson        New Marske H.           4  0 45  0  0  0  0 48 48  0 48  0   189
   7   6  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.           4 46  0  0  0 46  0 46  0 46  0  0   184
   8  43  Diane Jobson          North York Moors        4  0  0  0  0 45 48  0 46 43  0  0   182
   9  16  Pippa Whitehouse      Dorking & Mole V        3 50  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 50  0  0   150
  10  11  Sarah Tunstall        Acorn                   3 48  0 50  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   148
  11  22  Claire Haslam         Scarborough AC          2  0 44  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    90
  12  41  Sarah Somers          Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0  0  0  0 42 42  0  0  0  0  0    84
  13   1  Fiona Wilson          Thirsk & Sowerby        2 43  0  0  0 40  0  0  0  0  0  0    83
  14  14  Helen Pritchard       Individual#             2 40  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 40    80
  15  59  Lisa Findlay          North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
 =16 600  Suzy Grindley         Acorn                   1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
 =16  55  Angela Peace          Acorn                   1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    48
 =16  32  Hester Butterworth    Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
 =16  27  Faye Parker           North York Moors        1  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  20 603  Lucy Clough           Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46    46



   5) Leading Veteran V40 Women (category FV = 14 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1   9  Alison Raw            Durham Fell R           6 50 50 50 50  0  0  0  0 50 50  0   300
   2  40  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR            7  0  0 48  0 50 50  0 50 48 48 50   296
   3  17  Denise Tunstall       Durham Fell R           5 48  0 46  0 48  0  0 44 44  0  0   230
   4   3  Nicola Thorpe         Thirsk & Sowerby        4 46 46  0  0 46 48  0  0  0  0  0   186
   5  31  Julie Clayton         Scarborough AC          3  0  0  0 48  0  0 50  0  0  0 45   143
   6  48  Sharon Gayter         New Marske H.           3  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 48 46  0  0   142
  =7  24  Sue K-Lansell         Scarborough AC          3  0 45 45 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   136
  =7  10  Amanda Went           M'bro. Mandale          3 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0 46   136
   9  15  Paula Henderson       M'bro. Mandale          2 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    92
  10  26  Sarah Hague           North York Moors        1  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
 =11  60  Joyce Schreiber       Pudsey & Bram           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
 =11  50  Sharon Morrison       Swaledale RR            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0    46
 =13  54  Carol Butterill       Knavesmire AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0    45
 =13  42  Sharon Keegan         Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0    45



   6) Leading Veteran V45 Women (category FVV = 8 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1   5  Caroline Pollard      North York Moors        4 50 50 50  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0   198
   2  19  Cath Worth            North York Moors        3  0 48  0  0  0  0 50  0 46  0  0   144
   3  53  Janet Cordingley      Knavesmire AC           2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50   100
   4  47  Margaret Curran       Yearsley                2  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 50  0  0  0    98
   5  25  Catherine Lumb        Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0 46  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0    94
  =6  35  Angela Hall           Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  =6  30  Jane Hamp             Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   8   4  Susan Davis           N'land Fell R.          1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48



   7) Leading Veteran V50 Women (category FVVV = 4 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1  21  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC          8  0 50 50 50 50 50 50 50  0  0 50   300
   2  33  Pat Kirby             Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
   3  34  Maureen Gibbs         Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
   4  38  Yvonne Wood           Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0    45



   8) Leading Veteran V55 Women (category FVVVV = 1 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1  37  Pam Sherlock          Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0    50



   9) Leading Junior Men (category J = 4 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 245  Jamie Roberts         North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50  0  0  0   100
   2 266  Robbie Unsworth       Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0    50
   3 272  Gino Cara             Cleve. Kick Box         1  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0    48
   4 269  Jack Henderson        Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    46



  10) Leading Senior Men (category S = 85 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 214  Andy Hilton           Acorn                   6 48  0 50 46  0 50  0  0 50  0 50   294
   2 201  Mike Jeffries         B'ham Marsh H.          6  0  0 45 50  0 45 42  0 42 50  0   274
   3 213  Paul Figg             North York Moors        6 42 48  0 45  0 48 46  0 43  0  0   272
   4 222  Brendon Anglim        North York Moors        8 41 45  0  0 45 41 44  0 31 45 43   263
   5 211  Simon Deakin          North York Moors        6 40 44  0  0 46  0 45  0 40  0 44   259
   6 234  Ben Adams             Individual#             6  0 43 46  0  0  0  0 43 36 42 42   252
   7 223  John Somers           Individual#             6 38  0 44  0 43  0  0 39 34 41  0   239
   8 204  Jonathan Parker       North York Moors        7 37  0 42  0  0 36 41 38 32 39  0   233
   9 224  Rob Eveson            North York Moors        6 35 35  0 42 37 33  0 32  0  0  0   214
  10 240  Andrew Pearson        Loftus AC               4  0  0  0  0 48 42  0 46  0  0 46   182
  11 228  Mark Ludiman          Thirsk & Sowerby        5  0 37 41  0  0  0 37 33 25  0  0   173
 =12 238  Dave Atkinson         Swaledale RR            5  0  0  0  0 39 35 33 35 27  0  0   169
 =12 206  Andy Mann             Cleve. Kick Box         4  0  0  0  0 42 40 43 44  0  0  0   169
  14 226  Len Metcalfe          North York Moors        4 39 42  0 43 44  0  0  0  0  0  0   168
  15 233  David Spence          North York Moors        4  0 40 43  0  0  0 36  0 29  0  0   148
  16 218  Anthony Corbett       Quakers AC              5 29 34  0  0 33 30  0  0 17  0  0   143
  17 225  Duncan Archer         Individual#             3 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 48  0  0   141
  18 202  Roger Tomlin          North York Moors        3  0  0  0 44  0 46 48  0  0  0  0   138
  19 280  Nigel Cairns          North York Moors        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 38 40  0   120
  20 216  Nick Swinburn         N'land Fell R.          2 50  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0   100



  11) Leading Veteran V40 Men (category V = 97 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 442  Marco Cara            Cleve. Kick Box         7  0 48 48  0 50 50 50 50  0  0 50   298
   2 401  Joe Blackett          Dark Peak FR            6 50 50 50  0 48  0 48  0  0 50  0   296
   3 411  Andy Normandale       Acorn                   6 44 44 44 43 46 46  0  0  0  0  0   267
   4 445  Paul Kelly            Durham Fell R           6  0 41  0 48 42 44  0 45 44  0  0   264
   5 456  Julian Barwick        North York Moors        7  0  0  0 39  0 36 40 41 43 42 45   250
   6 419  Martin Dietrich       North York Moors        6 39 42  0  0 40 41  0  0 41 41  0   244
   7 453  Gary Thoms            North York Moors       10 28 29 39  0 35 32 36 40 40 39 43   237
   8 423  Paul Dixon            S'land Strollers        8 38 38  0 40 38 39 37 42 39  0  0   236
   9 429  Geoff Hine            S'land Strollers        8 33 37  0 41  0 33 39 39 38  0 41   235
  10 452  Ken Maynard           Durham Fell R           5  0 45 45  0  0  0 45 46 48  0  0   229
  11 424  Chris Wright          North York Moors        7 37 36  0  0 34 37 41 38 37  0  0   226
  12 436  Colin Knapp           Loftus AC               5 40  0 42  0 37 40  0 43  0  0  0   202
  13 407  Dave Bond             Individual#             6 30 30 37  0  0  0 31  0 35 35  0   198
 =14 446  Ian Robinson          North York Moors        8  0 19  0 34 24 18  0 31 30 33 37   189
 =14 404  Alisdair Thorpe       Thirsk & Sowerby        6 29 32 36  0 31 25  0  0 36  0  0   189
  16 432  Paul Haydon           FRA#                    9 18 24 35 32 21 19 38  0 25 34  0   188
  17 437  Chris Jamieson        H'Pool Burn Rd.         8  0 20 32 33  0 17 27 32 32 29  0   185
  18 412  Graham Birch          Acorn                   4 48 46  0 44  0  0  0  0 46  0  0   184
  19 402  Peter Wilkin          Thirsk & Sowerby        4 43  0 46  0 44  0 46  0  0  0  0   179
  20 473  Gordon Brown          North York Moors        4  0  0  0  0  0 42  0 44  0 44 44   174



  12) Leading Veteran V50 Men (category VV = 49 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 520  David Kirk            H'Pool Burn Rd.        10 41 37 45 45 46 41 41  0 46 44 48   274
   2 511  Dave Warnaby          Durham Fell R           7 40 43 46 44 48 42 44  0  0  0  0   267
   3 519  Malcolm Cox           S'land Strollers        6 39 39 48  0  0 39  0  0 45  0 44   254
   4 523  Dave Parke            Scarborough AC          7  0 38  0 42  0 37 40 41  0 43 43   247
   5 535  Tony Ward             Swaledale RR            5  0  0  0  0 50 48 48 48 50  0  0   244
   6 512  Stuart Hardcastle     Quakers AC              6 38 36  0  0 45 40 37 43  0  0  0   239
   7 507  Eddie Meehan          North York Moors        6 34  0 44 39 40 36 38  0  0  0  0   231
   8 515  Rob Stocks            North York Moors        5 43 44  0  0  0  0 39  0 44  0 46   216
   9 472  Rob Pollard           North York Moors        4  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50  0 50 50   200
  10 527  Jeff Winder           Scarborough AC          4  0  0  0 50  0 46 50 45  0  0  0   191
  11 508  Martin White          New Marske H.           5 33 35 42  0  0 35 36  0  0  0  0   181
  12 502  Keith Richardson      North York Moors        4 44 45  0 40  0  0  0  0  0  0 45   174
  13 505  John Butler           Pickering RC            3 50 50  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0   144
  14 506  Mike Shaw             North York Moors        3 36 42 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   128
  15 525  Steve Ramsden         S'land Strollers        3  0 40  0  0  0  0  0 42 43  0  0   125
  16 513  Richard Payne         Quakers AC              3 29  0  0  0 39  0  0  0 40  0  0   108
  17 517  Colin Scollay         New Marske H.           3 32  0  0  0  0 34  0 40  0  0  0   106
  18 516  Mike Bennett          Elvet Striders          2 46 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    94
  19 537  Andy Leon             North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0 48  0    93
  20 543  Bill Pennell          North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0 42  0  0 45  0    87



  13) Leading Veteran V60 Men (category VVV = 14 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 167  Mike Hetherton        Acorn                   8 50 50 50 50 50  0 48 50  0 50  0   300
   2 163  Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske H.           9 48  0 48 48 48 46 45 46 48 48  0   288
   3 162  Alan Wikeley          Thirsk & Sowerby        8 45 46 46 46 46 45 46 44  0  0  0   275
   4 166  Alan Musgrove         H'Pool Burn Rd.         5 43 44 45 44  0  0  0  0  0 46  0   222
   5 171  Ernie Huck            Thirsk & Sowerby        4  0  0  0 45  0 48 44 45  0  0  0   182
   6 173  Norman Bush           Ilkley Harriers         3  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 48 50  0  0   148
   7 169  Richie Clarke         North York Moors        2  0 45  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0    90
   8 164  Barry Wells           New Marske H.           2 44 43  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    87
  =9 614  Ken Wilson            North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50    50
  =9 172  John Kettle           New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
 =11 613  Barry Moody           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
 =11 168  Brian Humble          Road Runners C          1  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  13 165  Raymond Gray          N'land Fell R.          1 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  14 174  John Hughes           FRA#                    1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0    43



  14) Leading Veteran V70 Men (category VVVV = 2 competitors)
                                                                                            best
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  6 pts
   1 161  Alex Menarry          Durham Fell R           6 50  0 50  0  0 50  0 50 50 50  0   300
   2 160  Brian Hood            North York Moors        1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48


Corrections:
14th Sept 2006: several 'F' category pts corrected

Results 2006 NEHRA All rights reserved

Race Points System 2006 Rob Pollard All rights reserved

    (print using landscape format)