Final Positions in each category (after 11 races)
Northern Runner / NEHRA 2007 Summer Series

   1) Leading Men Overall (254 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat.  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 199  Jim Bulman            North York Moor   MO    7  0  0 50 50 50  0 48 50 50  0 50   300
   2 159  Dan Middlemas         Loftus & Whitby   MO    6 43  0  0  0  0 46 42 46 45 44  0   266
   3 256  Joe Blackett          Dark PeakFR      M40    6 42  0 46 41 44  0 46  0 44  0  0   263
   4 164  Paul Figg             North York Moor   MO    6 40  0  0 44 45  0 43  0 37 40  0   249
   5 184  Richard Clark         North York Moor   MO    7  0 44 43 39  0  0 39 36  0 38 44   247
   6 209  Paul Lowe             North York Moor   MO    5  0  0  0 46 48  0  0 48 48 48  0   238
   7 452  Paul Kelly            Durham Fell R    M50    7 24 45 38 31  0  0  0 35 28  0 45   222
   8 181  Brendon Anglim        North York Moor   MO    7 28  0 41 37 38  0 35  0 29 35  0   215
   9 158  Will Horsley          N'land Fell R.    MO    5 41  0 44  0 42  0 45 42  0  0  0   214
   9 155  Mike Jeffries         B'ham M.H.        MO    5 38  0 45 45  0 48  0  0 38  0  0   214
  11 153  Richard Johnson       Swaledale RR.     MO    6 35  0 32 36  0 41 29 33  0  0  0   206
  12 170  John Somers           Individual#       MO    6 33 36  0 33 34  0  0  0 32 37  0   205
  13 157  Dave Parkin           Loftus & Whitby   MO    6 31 37 29 34 37  0  0  0 31  0  0   199
  14 192  Jonathan Skidmore     North York Moor   MO    6  0 26 24  0 27 35 38 41  0  0  0   191
  14 352  Jonathan Sage         Ilkley H.        M45    7  1 34  0 29  0 42 34  0 26 26  0   191
  16 353  Julian Barwick        North York Moor  M45   11 19 30 28 23 22 36 27 26 23 24 39   186
  17 602  Jim Shemilt           Acorn            M60    6 22  0 26  0 31 38 20 23  0  0  0   160
  18 372  Barry Atkinson        Knavesmire       M45    4  0 42  0  0 39  0  0 37 40  0  0   158
  18 156  Chris Jeffries        B'ham M.H.        MO    4 36 38 42 42  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   158
  20 195  Martin Clements       North York Moor   MO    6  0  0 27 28 28  0  0 22 21 31  0   157



   2) Leading Women Overall (52 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat.  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1  26  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR.    F40    6  0  0  0 46 46  0 50 50  0 46 48   286
   2   6  Sue Haslam            Scarborough A.C  F50    9 45 45 45  0 45 46  0 45 46 43 46   273
   3  19  Diane Jobson          North York Moor   FO    6  0 44 46 44  0 45 43 46  0  0  0   268
   4  18  Denise Tunstall       Durham Fell R    F40    6  0 43 43 43 42  0 41 37  0  0  0   249
   5   3  Caroline Graham       North York Moor   FO    6 41  0  0  0  0  0 42 35 36 40 45   239
   6  15  Angela Inman          Redcar RC.        FO    7  0 42 42 38 37  0  0 34 34 38  0   231
   7  21  Kay Neesam            New Marske H     F40    5  0  0 50 42 40  0 46  0 42  0  0   220
   8  22  Pam Costello          Redcar RC.       F50    6  0  0 40 36 35  0 38  0 32 37  0   218
   9   7  Sharon Gayter         New Marske H     F40    5 43  0  0 45 44  0  0 39 39  0  0   210
  10  11  Shelli Kempson        New Marske H      FO    4 42  0 44  0  0  0  0 48 43  0  0   177
  11  23  Alison Raw            Bingley H &AC.   F40    3  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0 50  0  0   150
  12  20  Kendra White          North York Moor  F40    3  0 46  0  0  0  0 48  0  0 44  0   138
  13  46  Aleyne Finlay         Knavesmire        FO    3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 45 45  0   132
  14   4  Janet Cordingley      Knavesmire       F45    3 46  0  0  0  0  0  0 40  0 41  0   127
  15  28  Kirsten Pointer       North York Moor   FO    3  0  0  0 41  0  0 45 36  0  0  0   122
  16  30  Gail Bell             Sedgefield H      FO    3  0  0  0  0 41  0  0 38 41  0  0   120
  17  25  Andrea Henderson      New Marske H      FO    3  0  0  0 40  0  0  0 33 33  0  0   106
  18  57  Lisa Finlay           North York Moor   FO    2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 50    98
  19  27  Fay Potton            Individual#       FO    2  0  0  0 48 48  0  0  0  0  0  0    96
  19  12  Cath Worth            North York Moor  F45    2  0 48 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    96



   3) Leading Male Junior (4 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 222  Alec Duffield         Loftus & Whitby         2  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0 50  0   100
   2 150  Mark Scott            Richmond & Z.           1  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0    50
   3 149  Marcus White          North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0    48
   3 219  Spencer Day           Bridlington RR          1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48



   4) Leading Male Open (99 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 199  Jim Bulman            North York Moors        7  0  0 50 50 50  0 48 50 50  0 50   300
   2 159  Dan Middlemas         Loftus & Whitby         6 43  0  0  0  0 48 43 46 45 45  0   270
   3 164  Paul Figg             North York Moors        6 41  0  0 44 45  0 44  0 41 42  0   257
   4 184  Richard Clark         North York Moors        7  0 46 44 40  0  0 40 40  0 41 45   256
   5 209  Paul Lowe             North York Moors        5  0  0  0 46 48  0  0 48 48 50  0   240
   6 181  Brendon Anglim        North York Moors        7 32  0 42 39 42  0 38  0 36 39  0   236
   7 192  Jonathan Skidmore     North York Moors        6  0 39 35  0 37 43 39 42  0  0  0   235
   8 153  Richard Johnson       Swaledale RR.           6 37  0 39 38  0 44 36 38  0  0  0   232
   9 170  John Somers           Individual#             6 36 41  0 35 39  0  0  0 38 40  0   229
  10 157  Dave Parkin           Loftus & Whitby         6 34 42 38 36 41  0  0  0 37  0  0   228
  11 155  Mike Jeffries         B'ham M.H.              5 40  0 46 45  0 50  0  0 42  0  0   223
  12 158  Will Horsley          N'land Fell R.          5 42  0 45  0 44  0 46 43  0  0  0   220
  13 195  Martin Clements       North York Moors        6  0  0 37 34 38  0  0 33 32 36  0   210
  14 173  Peter Berry           Individual#             7 24  0 36  0 35 42 34 31 22  0  0   202
  15 183  Peter Briggs          New Marske H            7  0 32 30 26 25  0  0 19 27 29  0   169
  16 179  Giles Hawking         Knavesmire              5 35 37  0  0 36  0  0 37 23  0  0   168
  17 156  Chris Jeffries        B'ham M.H.              4 38 43 43 42  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   166
  18 217  Steve Hardy           Loftus & Whitby         4  0  0  0  0  0 46 41 41 35  0  0   163
  19 182  Andrew Minister       Durham Fell R           4 30 44 40 43  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   157
  20 154  Jon. Parker           North York Moors        5 31  0  0  0  0  0 31 28 31 33  0   154



   5) Leading Male over 40 (44 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 256  Joe Blackett          Dark PeakFR             6 50  0 50 50 50  0 50  0 50  0  0   300
   2 270  Nick Wadd             Quakers AC              6  0 46 48 44 44  0  0 48 38  0  0   268
   3 263  Paul Haydon           FRA#                    9 40 39 45 40 39 48 46  0 36 36  0   258
   4 262  Angus Hoy             Individual#             7 42 42  0 42 43  0  0 39 40 40  0   249
   5 251  Michael Keavney       Individual#             7 38 38 43  0 40  0 45 37  0 37  0   241
   6 259  Paul Goad             Richmond & Z.           6 37  0  0  0  0  0 41 36 33 38 50   235
   7 255  Steve Minns           Shildon AC              5 39  0 44  0 41  0  0 38 39  0  0   201
   8 267  Neil Douglas          Individual#             4  0 45  0 45 46  0 44  0  0  0  0   180
   9 283  Philip Smithson       Redcar RC.              4  0  0  0  0  0  0 43 42 42 44  0   171
  10 273  Anthony Corbett       Quakers AC              4  0  0 42  0 38  0  0  0 35 35  0   150
  11 271  Alistair MacDonald    Morpeth H &AC.          3  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 50  0   144
  12 281  Rob Williamson        Loftus & Whitby         3  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0 45 48  0   143
  13 275  Dave Mitsides         Wallsend H & AC         3  0  0  0 41  0  0  0  0 37 41  0   119
  14 279  Graham Birch          Acorn                   2  0  0  0  0 48  0 48  0  0  0  0    96
  14 274  Paul Leigh            Wallsend H & AC         2  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    96
  16 252  Gary Barnes           North York Moors        2 48  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0    93
  17 261  Gary Burnip           North York Moors        2 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0    90
  18 293  Gary Dearlove         Individual#             2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44 45  0    89
  19 254  Wai Cheung            North York Moors        2 43 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    87
  20 277  Gary Thoms            North York Moors        2  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0 43  0  0    86



   6) Leading Male over 45 (45 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 352  Jonathan Sage         Ilkley H.               7 37 46  0 50  0 48 48  0 46 44  0   282
   2 353  Julian Barwick        North York Moors       11 46 43 43 45 45 44 46 45 45 43 46   273
   3 360  Chris Wright          North York Moors        6 45 38 42 42  0  0 45  0 44  0  0   256
   4 357  Andrew Knox           Teesdale AC             6 42  0 38 40 44  0  0 43 43  0  0   250
   5 361  Andrew Johnson        Individual#            10 38 32 37 38 42  0 41 41 42 39 44   249
   6 351  Chris Jamieson        H'Pool BR.              9 35 31  0  0 39 43 40 38 41 38 42   243
   7 365  David Dedman          North York Moors        6 41 33  0  0 43  0 42  0 38  0 43   240
   8 358  Geoff Hine            S'land Strollers        6 39  0 40 41  0  0  0 36 40  0 40   236
   9 359  Ian Robinson          North York Moors        8 34 30 34 37 38  0  0  0 35 37 39   220
  10 372  Barry Atkinson        Knavesmire              4  0 50  0  0 48  0  0 48 50  0  0   196
  11 362  Mike Leakey           Sedgefield H            5 36  0  0  0 41  0  0 40 36  0 41   194
  12 384  Ken Maynard           Durham Fell R           3  0  0  0  0 50  0  0 50  0 50  0   150
  13 292  Gordon Brown          North York Moors        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 48 50   146
  14 377  Ian Ellmore           Scarborough A.C.        3  0  0 45  0  0 50 50  0  0  0  0   145
  15 382  Martin Dietrich       North York Moors        3  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0 45 48   141
  16 354  Stuart Backhouse      Scarborough A.C.        3 48 42  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0   136
  17 369  Mark Walker           Individual#             3  0 44 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45   133
  18 367  Kevin Holmes          FRA#                    3  0 41  0  0  0  0  0 44  0 46  0   131
  19 368  Dave Robinson         North York Moors        3  0 39  0  0  0  0 43  0  0 41  0   123
  19 373  Paul Marriott         North York Moors        3  0 36 41 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   123



   7) Leading Male over 50 (29 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 452  Paul Kelly            Durham Fell R           7 46 50 50 50  0  0  0 48 46  0 50   294
   2 459  Mick McGurk           New Marske H            4  0 42  0  0 44  0  0  0 45 46  0   177
   3 453  Stuart Hardcastle     Quakers AC              4 44  0 42  0 45  0  0 45  0  0  0   176
   4 462  Vince Rutland         North York Moors        3  0 45 46 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   139
   5 467  Richard Payne         Quakers AC              3  0  0 40  0  0  0  0  0 44 44  0   128
   6 455  Martin White          New Marske H            3 43  0 41  0 43  0  0  0  0  0  0   127
   7 454  Andy Normandale       Acorn                   2 50  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
   8 464  Stephen Mummery       Acorn                   2  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    95
   9 460  Ray Maynard           Durham Fell R           2  0 46  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0    94
  10 468  Bob Lillie            North York Moors        2  0  0 43 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    88
  11 476  Brian Roberts         North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0    50
  11 475  Rob Pollard           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0    50
  11 473  Tom Thompson          Thirsk & Sow.           1  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0    50
  11 472  Ted Kraft             Scarborough A.C.        1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
  15 478  Malcolm Cox           S'land Strollers        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0    48
  15 477  Keith MacKey          South Shields H         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    48
  15 471  Chris Ellis           Loftus & Whitby         1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  15 463  Fred Smith            Saltwell H              1  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  15 458  Gary Owens            N'land Fell R.          1  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  15 456  Andy Hauser           Holmfirth H             1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48



   8) Leading Male over 55 (14 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 539  Robert Howard         Loftus & Whitby         7  0  0 50 50 50 48  0 50  0 50 50   300
   2 531  Mike Shaw             North York Moors        6 46 48 46  0  0  0  0 48 50 48  0   286
   3 532  Dave Parke            Scarborough A.C.        3 45  0  0  0  0 46 50  0  0  0  0   141
   4 538  Paul Taylor           CLOK                    2  0  0 48  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    98
   5 540  Dave Plews            FRA#                    2  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0 48  0  0    96
   6 541  Michael Dodd          Individual#             2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 45  0    91
   7 535  Peter Reed            N'land Fell R.          1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   7 534  Jeff Winder           Scarborough A.C.        1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   9 533  Philip Paxman         Acorn                   1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  10  97  Gordon McGough        Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
  10 536  Trevor Moss           North York Moors        1  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  12 537  Mike Durston          Individual#             1  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  13 543  Colin Scollay         New Marske H            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0    44
  14 542  John Smith            New Marske H            0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0     0



   9) Leading Male over 60 (15 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 602  Jim Shemilt           Acorn                   6 50  0 50  0 50 50 50 50  0  0  0   300
   2 606  Ian Welch             Redcar RC.              7  0 46 48 50 48  0 46 46  0 46  0   284
   3 603  Mike Hetherton        Acorn                   5 48  0  0  0  0 48  0 48 50 50  0   244
   4 601  Alan Wikeley          Thirsk & Sow.           5  0 48 46  0  0  0 48 45 48  0  0   235
   5 609  John Walshaw          Redcar RC.              5  0  0  0 48 46  0  0 43 46 42  0   225
   6 600  Barry Moody           North York Moors        3 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0 50   139
   7 608  Danny Gordon          Quakers AC              2  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 41  0    86
   8 605  Graham Arthur         Ilkley H.               1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   9 614  Dave Bell             Redcar RC.              1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0    48
  10 610  Peter Northedge       Scarborough A.C.        1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46
  10 604  Dave Thompson         North York Moors        1 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  12 613  John Kettle           New Marske H            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0    45
  12 607  Peter Whewell         North York Moors        1  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  14 612  Ernie Huck            Thirsk & Sow.           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0    44
  15 611  Martin Overton        Tadcaster H             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0    43



  10) Leading Male over 65 (3 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 650  Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske H            8 50 50 50 50 50  0 48  0 48 50  0   300
   2 651  Phil Miles            New Marske H            5  0 48 48 48  0  0  0  0 46 48  0   238
   3 652  Norman Bush           Ilkley H.               2  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50  0  0   100



  11) Leading Male over 70 (1 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1 681  Eric Nutter           Swaledale RR.           6 50  0 50 50 50 50 50  0  0  0  0   300



  13) Leading Female Open (30 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1  19  Diane Jobson          North York Moors        6  0 48 50 48  0 46 46 48  0  0  0   286
   2   3  Caroline Graham       North York Moors        6 45  0  0  0  0  0 45 40 42 45 48   265
   3  15  Angela Inman          Redcar RC.              7  0 46 46 44 44  0  0 39 40 43  0   263
   4  11  Shelli Kempson        New Marske H            4 46  0 48  0  0  0  0 50 46  0  0   190
   5  46  Aleyne Finlay         Knavesmire              3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44 48 48  0   140
   6  28  Kirsten Pointer       North York Moors        3  0  0  0 46  0  0 50 41  0  0  0   137
   7  30  Gail Bell             Sedgefield H            3  0  0  0  0 46  0  0 42 45  0  0   133
   8  25  Andrea Henderson      New Marske H            3  0  0  0 45  0  0  0 38 39  0  0   122
   9  57  Lisa Finlay           North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 50   100
   9  27  Fay Potton            Individual#             2  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
  11  45  Andrea Lancaster      Knavesmire              2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 50  0  0    96
  12  34  Claire Lowe           North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0 46  0    94
  13  35  Clare Francis         Quakers AC              2  0  0  0  0 45  0 48  0  0  0  0    93
  14  16  Kate Dawson           Individual#             2  0 45  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0  0    88
  15  53  Kirsty Winter         North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 41 44  0    85
  16  39  Hester Butterworth    Scarborough A.C.        1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
  16  13  Karen Heppenstall     CLOK                    1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  16   5  Erika Johnson         Swaledale RR.           1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  19  41  Julie Mastrolonardo   Loftus & Whitby         1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  19   8  Kathryn Lazenby       Individual#             1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48



  14) Leading Female over 40 (13 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1  26  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR.           6  0  0  0 48 48  0 50 50  0 48 50   294
   2  18  Denise Tunstall       Durham Fell R           6  0 48 48 45 45  0 45 46  0  0  0   277
   3   7  Sharon Gayter         New Marske H            5 50  0  0 46 46  0  0 48 45  0  0   235
   4  21  Kay Neesam            New Marske H            5  0  0 50 44 44  0 46  0 46  0  0   230
   5  23  Alison Raw            Bingley H &AC.          3  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0 50  0  0   150
   6  20  Kendra White          North York Moors        3  0 50  0  0  0  0 48  0  0 46  0   144
   7  40  Clare Davison         Pickering RC            2  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 45  0  0  0    95
   8  17  Nicola Thorpe         Thirsk & Sow.           2  0 46 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    92
   9  56  Veronique Oldham      Norham R.C.             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
  10  54  Jo Schreiber          Pudsey & Bram.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    48
  10  37  Julie Clayton         Scarborough A.C.        1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  12  58  Karen Loseby          Pickering RC            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0    45
  13  29  Barbara Watson        North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0  0    43




  15) Leading Female over 45 (4 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1   4  Janet Cordingley      Knavesmire              3 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50  0   148
   2  12  Cath Worth            North York Moors        2  0 50 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
   3  51  Kath Blakey           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0    50
   3   9  Jean Shotter          Holmfirth H             1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50



  16) Leading Female over 50 (4 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1   6  Sue Haslam            Scarborough A.C.        9 50 50 50  0 50 50  0 50 50 50 50   300
   2  22  Pam Costello          Redcar RC.              6  0  0 48 48 48  0 50  0 48 48  0   290
   3  14  Sandra Jemson         New Marske H            2  0 48  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    98
   4  36  Yvonne Wood           Thirsk & Sow.           1  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0    46



  17) Leading Female over 55 (1 competitors)
                                                          S  M  M  M  M  M  S  M  M  M   M total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                  No.  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11   pts
   1  24  Pat Kirby             Thirsk & Sow.           2  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   100








    

Results 2007 NEHRA All rights reserved

Race Points System 2007 Rob Pollard All rights reserved

(print using landscape format)

www.nym.ac