Final Positions in each category (after 12 races)
Northern Runner/NEHRA Summer Series

   1) Leading Men Overall (278 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat. No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
  =1 476  Brian Roberts         North York Moor  M50    6  0  0 42 44 45  0  0  0 43 48  0 45   267
  =1 313  Joe Blackett          Dark Peak FR     M40    7  0 46 43 40 41  0  0 48 46 43  0  0   267
  =1 161  Andrew Minister       Durham FR         MO    6 44  0 38 45  0  0  0  0 44 46  0 50   267
   4 390  Ken Maynard           Durham FR        M45    6 48  0 46 46 43  0  0 44 37  0  0  0   264
   5 465  Andy Normandale       Acorn            M50    6 45  0 41 42 46  0  0  0 41 37  0  0   252
   6 186  Jim Bulman            North York Moor   MO    5  0  0 50  0 48  0  0 50 50  0 50  0   248
   7 463  Peter Wilkin          Thirsk & Sowerb  M50    7 39 44 30 29 23  0 46 45  0  0  0  0   233
   8 532  Rob Burn              Thirsk & Sowerb  M55    6 36 42  0 37  0  0 48  0 34 31  0  0   228
   9 397  Mark Walker           Loftus & Whitby  M45    6  0 36 33 35 38  0 45  0  0 33  0  0   220
  10 392  Julian Barwick        North York Moor  M45   11 17 31 18 26 19 48 36 30 16 23  0 38   209
  11 304  Graham Birch          Acorn            M40    5 43  0 40  0 42  0  0  0 38 39  0  0   202
  12 193  Chris Jeffries        Billingham MH.    MO    5  0  0  0 43 44  0 28  0 45 41  0  0   201
  13 383  Stewart Mechie        Thirsk & Sowerb  M45    7 31  0 32 33 33  0  0 40 31 29  0  0   200
  14 180  Paul Lowe             North York Moor   MO    4  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 50 48  0   194
  15 472  Gordon Brown          North York Moor  M50    5  0 35  0  0  0  0  0  0 32 36 38 42   183
  16 302  John Somers           North York Moor  M40    5 35 34 29 38  0  0  0  0 36  0  0  0   172
  17 154  Paul Figg             North York Moor   MO    4 42  0  0 41 40  0  0  0  0 34  0  0   157
  18 189  Andy Hilton           Acorn             MO    3  0  0 48 48 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   146
  19 168  Brendan Anglim        North York Moor   MO    4 40  0 35  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 29 40   144
  20 185  Roger Tomlin          North York Moor   MO    3  0  0 45  0  0  0 50 46  0  0  0  0   141



   2) Leading Women Overall (85 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat. No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1   2  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.    F40    7 48 50 50 50 50  0  0  0 50 48  0  0   298
   2  12  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC   F50    8 37 46 44 42 48  0 48  0  0 44  0 48   278
   3  29  Shelli Gordon         New Marske H.     FO    7  0  0 46 41 43  0  0 45 45 43  0 45   267
   4  26  Denise Tunstal        Durham FR        F40    7  0  0 42 36 41  0  0 41 40 39 40  0   243
   5  15  Caroline Graham       North York Moor   FO    6 40  0  0  0 40  0  0 40 38 37 37  0   232
   6  20  Pam Costello          Redcar RC        F50    6  0 40  0 35 35  0  0  0 34 34 28  0   206
   7   8  Caroline Pollard      North York Moor  F45    4 46  0  0 43 46  0  0 50  0  0  0  0   185
   8  23  Cath Worth            North York Moor  F50    4  0  0 48 45  0  0  0 44 44  0  0  0   181
   9  25  Sheila Mulrooney      North York Moor  F45    4  0  0 43  0 42  0  0  0 41  0 41  0   167
  10  34  Sarah Rogers          New Marske H.     FO    4  0  0  0 39 44  0  0  0  0 40 42  0   165
  11  13  Rhona Haslam          Scarborough AC    FO    4 36  0  0 40  0  0  0  0 42 41  0  0   159
  12  35  Carol Dell-Price      North York Moor  F45    4  0  0  0 37 37  0  0  0  0 35 32  0   141
  13  53  Caroline Warrington   Knavesmire AC     FO    3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43 45 50  0   138
  14   4  Tracy Hunter          Swaledale RR      FO    3 45  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0   133
  15  58  Kath Blakey           North York Moor  F45    3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 44 44   130
  16   1  Nicola Thorpe         Thirsk & Sowerb  F40    3 41 44 41  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   126
  17  36  Georgie Hill          North York Moor   FO    3  0  0  0 38  0  0  0 43  0 38  0  0   119
  18  18  Marie Cashon          Swaledale RR      FO    3  0 41  0  0  0  0  0 37 36  0  0  0   114
  19  39  Christine Devereux    Individual#      F40    3  0  0  0  0 39  0  0  0 37  0 35  0   111
  20  52  Andrea Lancaster      Knavesmire AC     FO    2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0 48  0    96



   3) Leading Male Junior (6 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
  =1 298  Alex Brazier          Ampleforth Coll         2 50  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
  =1 212  Robbie Unsworth       Scarborough AC          2  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0  0   100
   3 222  Marcus White          North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 50  0  0  0    98
   4 297  Ed Noble              Ampleforth Coll         2 48  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    96
   5 299  Dominic Fogarty       Ampleforth Coll         1 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
   5 217  Hugh Vernon           Newton Aycliffe         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    46




   4) Leading Male Open (106 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 161  Andrew Minister       Durham FR               6 48  0 45 46  0  0  0  0 45 48  0 50   282
   2 186  Jim Bulman            North York Moors        5  0  0 50  0 48  0  0 50 50  0 50  0   248
   3 151  Gavin Coventry        Thirsk & Sowerby        6 33 40  0  0 31  0 46 46 34  0  0  0   230
   4 193  Chris Jeffries        Billingham MH.          5  0  0  0 45 46  0 43  0 46 44  0  0   224
   5 153  Mark Ludiman          Thirsk & Sowerby        8 31 37 40 37 27  0  0 44 29 26  0  0   218
   6 167  Peter Berry           North York Moors        6 40  0  0  0 30  0  0 43 32 31 38  0   214
   7 165  Paul Lambert          North York Moors        6 35 41  0 34 34  0  0  0 33 34  0  0   211
   8 164  Mark Behrens          North York Moors        7 28 36 35 35  0  0  0  0 20  0 30 38   202
   9 180  Paul Lowe             North York Moors        4  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 50 48  0   194
  10 154  Paul Figg             North York Moors        4 46  0  0 44 45  0  0  0  0 41  0  0   176
  11 168  Brendan Anglim        North York Moors        4 45  0 43  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 40 46   174
  12 163  Barry Manning         Individual#             5 34 35 38  0  0  0  0  0  0 27  0 39   173
  13 171  Jeff Belt             North York Moors        4 39  0  0 39 36  0  0  0  0  0 36  0   150
  14 189  Andy Hilton           Acorn                   3  0  0 48 48 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   146
  15 185  Roger Tomlin          North York Moors        3  0  0 46  0  0  0 50 48  0  0  0  0   144
  16 206  Des Fielden           North York Moors        3  0  0  0  0 41  0  0  0 44  0  0 48   133
  17 155  Martyn Hudson         North York Moors        4 29  0  0  0  0  0  0 40 28 30  0  0   127
  18 174  Richard Clark         North York Moors        3  0 44 42  0  0  0  0  0  0 38  0  0   124
  19 235  Stuart Allison        Individual#             3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 41 35 43  0   119
  20 192  Martin Clements       North York Moors        3  0  0  0 41 40  0  0  0  0 36  0  0   117



   5) Leading Male over 40 (52 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 313  Joe Blackett          Dark Peak FR            7  0 50 50 50 48  0  0 50 50 50  0  0   300
   2 310  Paul Haydon           FRA#                    7 40  0 41 40 43  0  0 45 40 44  0  0   253
   3 304  Graham Birch          Acorn                   5 50  0 48  0 50  0  0  0 48 48  0  0   244
   4 303  Paul Goad             Richmond & Zet          6 39  0  0 39  0  0  0 43 38 43  0 40   242
   5 302  John Somers           North York Moors        5 46 46 46 48  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0   232
   6 312  Phil Connor           North York Moors        4  0 48 44 42  0  0  0  0 42  0  0  0   176
   7 301  Rob Williamson        Loftus & Whitby         3 45  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46   136
   8 332  Mike McGough          North York Moors        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43 46 44  0   133
   8 317  Chris Clayton         Scarborough AC          3  0  0 42 41  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0   133
  10 306  Terry Topping         Sunderland Str.         3 43  0 43 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   130
  11 335  Anthony Corbett       Quakers AC              3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 39 42 39  0   120
  12 328  Ian Hodgson           North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 45  0  0  0    91
  13 316  Trevor Wakenshaw      Wallsend H              2  0 43  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    89
  13 314  Michael Keavney       Individual#             2  0 45  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0    89
  15 311  Andrew Ramage         Individual#             2  0 44  0  0  0  0  0  0 41  0  0  0    85
  16 315  Peter Briggs          New Marske H.           2  0 42 40  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    82
  17 330  Chris Scard           Individual#             2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 36  0  0  0    78
  18 701  Andrew Henderson      Durham FR               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50    50
  18 340  Phil Sanderson        N'land Fell R           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
  20 704  Aly Welsh             Bowland AC              1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48



   6) Leading Male over 45 (48 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 390  Ken Maynard           Durham FR               6 50  0 50 50 50  0  0 50 50  0  0  0   300
   2 397  Mark Walker           Loftus & Whitby         6  0 50 46 46 48  0 50  0  0 48  0  0   288
   3 392  Julian Barwick        North York Moors       11 41 46 42 43 42 50 45 44 42 43  0 50   278
   4 383  Stewart Mechie        Thirsk & Sowerby        7 46  0 45 45 45  0  0 46 46 46  0  0   274
   5 385  Chris Wright          North York Moors        6 42 45 40  0  0  0  0 45  0 36 43  0   251
   6 398  Philip H-Narborough   Wednesday AC            8  0 40 36 39  0  0  0 39 36 38 38 46   240
   7 381  Chris Jamieson        Fell Ponies             6 35 41  0 37  0  0  0  0 34 32 32  0   211
   8 393  Gary Thoms            North York Moors        5 39  0 39 40 39  0  0 42  0  0  0  0   199
   9 399  Ian Robinson          North York Moors        5  0  0  0  0 36  0  0  0 32 35 33 45   181
  10 395  Kevin Holmes          FRA#                    4  0 48  0 44 44  0  0  0  0  0 44  0   180
  11 386  Ian Smallwood         Acorn                   4 45  0 43  0  0  0  0  0 44 45  0  0   177
  12 387  Andrew Knox           Teesdale AC             4 43  0  0  0 40  0  0  0 39 41  0  0   163
  13 396  Dave Dedman           North York Moors        4  0 43 37 41  0  0  0 41  0  0  0  0   162
  14 382  Alistair Thorpe       Thirsk & Sowerby        4 38 42 38  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 39  0   157
  15 423  Barry Atkinson        Knavesmire AC           3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 38 50 50  0   138
  15 402  Jeremy Makin          Quakers AC              4  0  0 35 36  0  0  0  0 33 34  0  0   138
  17 389  Ian Ellmore           Scarborough AC          3 44  0 44  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0   136
  18 413  Mark Kendal-Lansell   Scarborough AC          3  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0 42 45  0   135
  19 388  Steve Minns           Shildon A & SC          3 36  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 37 37  0   110
  20 403  Andrew Carruthers     Crawley AC              2  0  0 48 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    96



   7) Leading Male over 50 (30 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 476  Brian Roberts         North York Moors        6  0  0 50 50 48  0  0  0 50 50  0 50   298
   2 465  Andy Normandale       Acorn                   6 50  0 48 48 50  0  0  0 48 48  0  0   292
   3 463  Peter Wilkin          Thirsk & Sowerby        7 48 48 45 46 46  0 50 50  0  0  0  0   288
   4 461  Andrew Johnson        Individual#            10 44 45 42 45 45  0  0 48 42 44 45 44   272
   5 472  Gordon Brown          North York Moors        5  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 46 50 46   234
   6 467  Stuart Hardcastle     Quakers AC              5 43  0 38 43  0  0  0  0 41 43  0  0   208
   7 478  Martin White          New Marske H.           5  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0 39 41 41 42   207
   8 466  Richard Payne         Quakers AC              5 42  0 37 42  0  0  0  0 40 42  0  0   203
   9 462  Steve Mummery         Acorn                   4 45  0 43 44  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0   177
  10 470  Paul Kelly            Durham FR               3  0 50  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0 45   145
  11 464  Karl Edwards          Fell Ponies             3 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0 48  0   138
  12 469  Ian Harmer            Pickering RC            3  0 42  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0 43  0   131
  13 468  Alan Somers           Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0 44 41  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    85
  14 705  Neil Ridsdale         Driffield AC            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  14 480  Ted Kraft             Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  16 488  Martin Nice           Acorn                   1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
  16 481  Mick McGurk           New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    46
  16 475  Fred Smith            Saltwell H &AC          1  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  19 483  Rob Pollard           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0    45
  19 482  Steve Guss            Bobby Robson Ch         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0    45



   8) Leading Male over 55 (13 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 532  Rob Burn              Thirsk & Sowerby        6 50 50  0 50  0  0 50  0 50 48  0  0   298
   2 536  Eddie Meehan          North York Moors        9  0 44 44 45 46  0  0 48 48 45 48 50   285
   3 539  Bob Lillie            North York Moors        8  0 45 46 46 50  0 44  0 45 46 46  0   279
   4 531  Hywel Smith           Thirsk & Sowerby        8 45  0 45 44 45  0 45  0 44 44 44  0   268
   5 538  Dave Parke            Scarborough AC          7  0 43 43 43  0  0 46  0  0 43 43 46   264
   6 541  Ged Dixon             Individual#             5  0  0  0  0 48  0  0 50 46  0 50 48   242
   7 534  David Kirk            H'Pool BR.              3 48  0 50 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   146
   8 537  Ben Grant             Harrogate AC            2  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0    98
   9 540  Roy Tomlin            Individual#             2  0  0 48  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    96
  10 533  Paul Jacobs           Easingwold RC           2 46 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    92
  11 543  Dave.Thompson         Quakers AC              2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0 45  0    88
  12 542  Rupert Booth          Durham FR               1  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    44
  13 535  Mike Durston          New Marske H.           1  0 42  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    42



   9) Leading Male over 60 (18 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 600  Adrian Dixon          Individual#             7 50  0 48 50 50  0  0 50 48 45  0  0   296
   2 603  Barry Moody           North York Moors        6 44  0  0 46 48  0  0  0 46  0 48 50   282
   3 604  Alan Wikeley          Thirsk & Sowerby        8 46 48 43 45  0  0 46 48 44 43  0  0   277
   4 601  Mike Shaw             North York Moors        5 48  0 44 48 46  0  0 46  0  0  0  0   232
   5 611  Neil Scruton          Scarborough AC          3  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0 50 50  0   150
   6 609  Jim Shemilt           Acorn                   3  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0 50 48  0  0   148
   7 605  Dave Thompson         North York Moors        3 45  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0 42  0  0   131
   8 613  Bob Howe              North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0 45  0    88
   9 607  Ernie Huck            Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0  0 42  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0    87
  10 606  Dave Tait             Dark Peak FR            1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  11 725  Barry Sinar           Ackworth RR             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  11 612  Pete Northedge        Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  13 617  Danny Gordon          Quakers AC              1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
  13 615  Dic Evans             Aberystwyth U.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0    46
  13 608  Paul Taylor           CLOK                    1  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  16 610  Barry Warrington      FRA#                    1  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  17 616  Dave Bell             Redcar RC               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0    44
  18 602  John Kettle           New Marske H.           1 43  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    43




  10) Leading Male over 65 (4 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 650  Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske H.           8 50 50 50 50 50  0  0 48 50 50  0  0   300
   2 652  Phil Miles            New Marske H.           2  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    98
   3 653  Norman Bush           Ilkley H & AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0    50
   4 651  Richie Clarke         North York Moors        1  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48



  11) Leading Male over 70 (1 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1 681  Alex Menarry          Durham FR               1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50



  12) Leading Female Junior (2 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
  =1  77  Chloe Haines          Ilkley H & AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
  =1  47  Keziah Paxton         Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0    50



  13) Leading Female Open (41 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1  29  Shelli Gordon         New Marske H.           7  0  0 50 48 46  0  0 50 48 45  0 50   292
   2  15  Caroline Graham       North York Moors        6 48  0  0  0 45  0  0 45 43 41 43  0   265
   3  34  Sarah Rogers          New Marske H.           4  0  0  0 45 48  0  0  0  0 43 44  0   180
   4  13  Rhona Haslam          Scarborough AC          4 44  0  0 46  0  0  0  0 45 44  0  0   179
   5   4  Tracy Hunter          Swaledale RR            3 50  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0   143
   6  53  Caroline Warrington   Knavesmire AC           3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 46 50  0   142
   7  36  Georgie Hill          North York Moors        3  0  0  0 44  0  0  0 48  0 42  0  0   134
   8  18  Marie Cashon          Swaledale RR            3  0 46  0  0  0  0  0 42 42  0  0  0   130
   9  52  Andrea Lancaster      Knavesmire AC           2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 48  0    98
  10  14  Kirsty Winter         North York Moors        2 46  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    96
  11  24  Charlotte Ludiman     Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0    90
  12  64  Josie Lefevre         North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 46    88
  13  54  Clare Williams        North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 41  0  0 43    84
  14  59  Sarah Bedale          Quakers AC              2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 40 33  0    73
  15  57  Lizzie Adams          Knavesmire AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0    50
  15  43  Hester Butterworth    Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
  15  32  Clare Lowe            North York Moors        1  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  15  21  Fay Potton            Individual#             1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  19 716  Fiona Clacherty       Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  19  56  Aislinn Austin        Knavesmire AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    48



  14) Leading Female over 40 (17 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1   2  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.           7 50 50 50 50 50  0  0  0 50 50  0  0   300
   2  26  Denise Tunstal        Durham FR               7  0  0 48 46 48  0  0 48 46 48 50  0   288
   3  39  Christine Devereux    Individual#             3  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0 45  0 48  0   139
   3   1  Nicola Thorpe         Thirsk & Sowerby        3 45 48 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   139
   5  48  Kendra White          North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 48  0  0  0    98
   6  27  Julie Clayton         Scarborough AC          2  0  0 45  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    95
   7   6  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR            2 46  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    94
   8  17  Sarah Somers          Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0 46 43  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    89
   9 710  Julia A-Tait          Newton Aycliffe         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50    50
  10 718  Trish Kay             Newton Aycliffe         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  10   9  Sharon Gayter         North York Moors        1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  12  74  Denise Jones          Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
  13  67  Christine Oliver      Billingham MH.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0    45
  13  40  Kate Dawson           Individual#             1  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  15  75  Di. Fearnside         Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0    44
  15  50  Jane Raper            Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0    44
  15  28  Jane Butler           Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    44

  15) Leading Female over 45 (12 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1   8  Caroline Pollard      North York Moors        4 48  0  0 48 50  0  0 50  0  0  0  0   196
   2  25  Sheila Mulrooney      North York Moors        4  0  0 50  0 48  0  0  0 50  0 46  0   194
   3  35  Carol Dell-Price      North York Moors        4  0  0  0 46 46  0  0  0  0 48 44  0   184
   4  58  Kath Blakey           North York Moors        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50 48 48   146
   5   7  Janet Cordingley      Knavesmire AC           2 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45    91
   6 703  Ali Raw               Bingley H & AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50    50
   6  76  Sarah Haines          Ilkley H & AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
   6  31  Jean Shotter          Holmfirth H &AC         1  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   6  16  Angela Hall           Thirsk & Sowerby        1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  10 713  Jane Hamp             Scarborough AC          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46    46
  11  71  Claire Stewart        Swaledale RR            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0    45
  11  37  Caroline Horseburgh   Fife AC                 1  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45



  16) Leading Female over 50 (7 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1  12  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC          8 50 50 48 48 50  0 50  0  0 50  0 50   300
   2  20  Pam Costello          Redcar RC               6  0 48  0 46 48  0  0  0 48 46 46  0   282
   3  23  Cath Worth            North York Moors        4  0  0 50 50  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0   200
   4  60  Dorothy Pelly         Ambleside AC            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
   5  68  Kay Stokes            Billingham MH.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0    48
   5  55  Liz Hughes            Aberystwyth U.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0    48
   7  42  Yvonne Wood           Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46



  17) Leading Female over 55 (4 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
  =1 726  Sandra Main           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50    50
  =1  69  Janet Watson          Falmouth AC             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
  =1  22  Ruth Fletcher         N'land Fell R           1  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  =1   5  Pat Kirby             Thirsk & Sowerby        1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50



  18) Leading Female over 60 (2 competitors)
                                                                                               total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12   pts
   1  11  Pam Sherlock          Thirsk & Sowerby        1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
   2  10  Marian Codling        Thirsk & Sowerby        1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48









    

Results 2008 NEHRA All rights reserved

Race Points System 2008 Rob Pollard All rights reserved

(print using landscape format)

www.nym.ac