Final Positions in each category (after 11 races)
N.Runner/NEHRA Summer Series 2010
1) Leading Men Overall (257 competitors / We have a Series winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club Cat. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 277 Mike Jeffries North York Moor MO 8 46 46 46 37 46 45 45 0 0 0 50 279
2 292 Will Horsley N'land Fell R. MO 7 33 44 50 0 45 0 0 45 44 48 0 276
3 290 Giles Hawking Knavesmire H MO 11 35 39 40 35 35 46 36 27 42 8 45 248
4 289 Jim Mann Durham Fell R MO 7 36 0 42 40 0 0 41 39 37 41 0 240
5 211 Chris Jeffries North York Moor MO 6 0 0 16 44 43 0 37 0 46 0 46 232
6 581 Andy Normandale Acorn M50 6 39 0 0 31 39 0 40 41 39 0 0 229
7 486 Anthony Harnett North York Moor M45 9 0 40 0 32 31 40 31 37 35 23 44 228
8 502 Marco Cara Individual# M45 5 0 0 0 0 42 0 42 48 50 44 0 226
9 491 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby M45 8 0 0 38 38 34 42 27 29 14 0 40 221
10 495 Joe Blackett Dark Peak FR M45 6 0 0 25 0 30 36 39 42 45 0 0 217
10 278 Nigel Tate Durham Fell R MO 5 43 0 48 48 0 0 38 40 0 0 0 217
10 212 Steve Hardy Loftus & Whitby MO 6 0 0 39 0 28 43 0 0 36 33 38 217
13 354 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby M40 5 0 0 1 0 0 50 48 0 48 0 48 195
14 297 Andrew Minister Durham Fell R MO 5 0 42 0 43 0 0 0 34 40 32 0 191
15 207 Gareth Wilson North York Moor MO 6 0 0 36 41 37 41 0 26 7 0 0 188
16 499 Brian Saysell M'bro & Cleve M45 7 0 0 10 0 33 0 32 28 15 35 39 182
16 392 Paul Christon North York Moor M40 5 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 38 40 42 182
18 390 Phil Conner Esk Valley Fell M40 6 26 33 0 27 0 38 28 0 0 28 0 180
18 287 Duncan Archer Durham Fell R MO 4 45 0 0 0 0 0 44 46 0 45 0 180
20 711 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC M60 7 0 38 28 0 22 34 23 19 0 0 34 179
2) Leading Women Overall (68 competitors / We have a Series winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club Cat. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 107 Pippa Archer Durham Fell R FO 6 48 50 50 0 0 0 48 0 48 50 0 294
2 97 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby F40 7 45 0 45 0 48 50 46 48 46 0 0 283
3 113 Caroline Warrington Knavesmire H FO 6 0 46 0 44 0 48 45 0 45 0 48 276
4 42 Shelli Gordon New Marske H FO 9 46 0 44 0 46 40 44 45 43 46 44 271
5 2 Kay Neesam New Marske H F40 9 44 45 43 43 45 46 41 43 0 45 0 268
6 115 Kath Aspin New Marske H F40 7 0 44 0 42 0 44 43 46 44 0 45 266
7 117 Rhona Haslam Scarborough AC FO 6 0 48 41 45 0 45 42 0 42 0 0 263
8 106 Hester Cox Thirsk & Sow FO 7 43 0 39 41 0 43 40 44 0 0 42 253
9 118 Jane Hamp Scarborough AC F50 6 0 39 0 37 42 42 0 40 39 0 0 239
10 103 Pam Costello Redcar RC F55 6 39 0 0 38 44 0 34 39 38 0 0 232
11 104 Carol Dixon-Yeung Acorn F45 7 40 42 0 39 39 0 31 0 25 0 40 231
12 110 Jan Young Elvet Striders F55 7 37 38 32 0 0 0 32 0 32 43 38 220
13 123 Katie Rawnsley Scarborough AC FO 4 0 0 46 50 0 0 0 50 50 0 0 196
14 116 Sue Haslam Scarborough AC F55 4 0 41 0 0 0 0 38 0 41 0 46 166
15 126 Janet Cordingley Knavesmire H F50 4 0 0 34 0 0 41 0 0 37 0 41 153
16 142 Christine Devereux Individual# F45 4 0 0 0 0 41 0 33 38 33 0 0 145
17 143 Georgie Hill North York Moor FO 4 0 0 0 0 37 0 30 0 31 41 0 139
18 134 Heather Tuffs Acorn FO 3 0 0 0 46 50 0 39 0 0 0 0 135
19 150 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske H FO 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 41 36 0 0 112
20 102 Wendy Collings Quakers F45 3 36 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 30 0 0 101
3) Leading Male Junior (7 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 256 Cameron Taylor Esk Valley Fell 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50 46 0 146
2 813 Thomas Hodgson Esk Valley Fell 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 50 93
3 806 Jack Willis Individual# 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
4 809 Sam Garratt New Marske H 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
5 812 Mark Libby CLOK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 45
6 810 Jake Harrison Esk Valley Fell 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
7 814 Oscar Anglim CLOK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 42
4) Leading Male Senior (90 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 292 Will Horsley N'land Fell R. 7 39 45 50 0 45 0 0 46 48 50 0 284
2 277 Mike Jeffries North York Moors 8 46 48 46 39 46 46 46 0 0 0 50 282
3 290 Giles Hawking Knavesmire H 11 40 42 43 38 38 48 40 35 45 29 46 264
4 211 Chris Jeffries North York Moors 6 0 0 32 44 43 0 41 0 50 0 48 258
5 289 Jim Mann Durham Fell R 7 41 0 44 41 0 0 43 43 43 43 0 257
6 212 Steve Hardy Loftus & Whitby 6 0 0 42 0 35 45 0 0 42 40 44 248
7 207 Gareth Wilson North York Moors 6 0 0 40 42 40 44 0 34 33 0 0 233
8 278 Nigel Tate Durham Fell R 5 43 0 48 48 0 0 42 44 0 0 0 225
9 298 Martin Clements North York Moors 6 0 41 37 37 34 0 0 29 0 0 43 221
10 291 Pete Berry North York Moors 8 36 40 33 34 0 0 0 28 32 33 42 218
11 299 Thomas Jones Redcar RC 7 0 39 30 0 33 0 34 30 38 38 0 212
12 297 Andrew Minister Durham Fell R 5 0 43 0 43 0 0 0 40 44 39 0 209
13 283 Robert Allinson Redcar RC 8 35 38 31 32 31 0 32 0 29 34 0 202
14 281 David Gibson Esk Valley Fell 8 31 0 21 25 0 39 0 22 26 28 41 190
15 287 Duncan Archer Durham Fell R 4 45 0 0 0 0 0 45 48 0 46 0 184
16 280 Richard Lindsay Esk Valley Fell 5 34 37 0 29 0 0 0 27 28 0 0 155
17 284 Jim Bulman North York Moors 3 50 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 150
18 295 Charlie Stead N'land Fell R. 3 48 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 148
19 233 Dan Middlemas Loftus & Whitby 3 0 0 0 0 42 50 0 0 46 0 0 138
20 208 Lee Grant N'land Fell R. 3 0 0 45 0 0 0 44 45 0 0 0 134
5) Leading Male over 40 (36 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 390 Phil Conner Esk Valley Fell 6 42 48 0 46 0 45 48 0 0 46 0 275
2 398 Richard Clark Esk Valley Fell 6 43 0 46 0 0 44 46 0 45 48 0 272
3 366 David Keith Esk Valley Fell 6 0 0 0 0 0 42 45 46 44 45 46 268
4 388 Nick O'Grady New Marske H 8 32 42 0 43 0 40 43 42 36 0 44 254
4 383 Graeme Addison Sedgefield AC 6 38 45 45 0 46 41 0 0 39 0 0 254
6 354 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby 5 0 0 44 0 0 50 50 0 50 0 50 244
7 392 Paul Christon North York Moors 5 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 48 50 48 242
8 395 Mike McGough Esk Valley Fell 5 40 0 0 45 48 43 0 0 43 0 0 219
9 386 Anthony Corbett Quakers 5 33 40 41 40 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 195
10 394 Flip Owen Elvet Striders 4 35 41 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160
11 393 Dave Smith Pickering AC 3 50 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 150
12 363 Mike Smith New Marske H 3 0 0 0 0 50 46 0 0 46 0 0 142
13 360 Rob Ray New Marske H 3 0 0 0 44 45 0 0 0 0 43 0 132
14 350 Peter Murray Acorn 3 0 43 0 0 0 0 44 0 38 0 0 125
15 387 Mark Colling Quakers 3 34 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 35 0 0 111
16 353 Dave Spence Individual# 2 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 94
17 352 Michael Keavney Individual# 2 0 44 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
18 384 Pete O'Callaghan Scarborough AC 2 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 84
18 361 Sean Kavanagh Esk Valley Fell 2 0 0 0 41 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 84
20 389 Jeff Belt North York Moors 2 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 83
6) Leading Male over 45 (49 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 486 Anthony Harnett North York Moors 9 0 50 0 48 44 48 45 45 46 44 50 287
2 491 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby 8 0 0 48 50 46 50 44 44 38 0 48 286
3 495 Joe Blackett Dark Peak FR 6 0 0 44 0 43 46 48 46 48 0 0 275
4 499 Brian Saysell M'bro & Cleve 7 0 0 40 0 45 0 46 43 39 46 46 266
4 484 Clive Thornton Esk Valley Fell 6 48 0 43 0 41 45 0 0 44 45 0 266
6 502 Marco Cara Individual# 5 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 50 50 50 0 250
7 489 Derek Parrington Swaledale RR 6 0 44 0 45 0 0 39 38 34 42 0 242
8 493 Dave Bond Individual# 6 0 0 37 43 38 43 38 0 36 0 0 235
9 496 Nicholas Cousins Pickering AC 6 0 0 36 41 36 41 0 37 0 40 0 231
10 475 Steve Minns Shildon & D AC 7 41 0 33 42 0 0 35 36 33 41 0 228
11 478 Paul Haydon FRA# 7 39 0 0 0 33 39 34 35 32 43 0 223
12 410 Ian Robinson Esk Valley Fell 8 36 0 32 39 32 38 32 0 30 0 43 220
13 482 Andy Knox Quakers 5 45 45 0 44 39 0 40 0 0 0 0 213
14 477 Paul Lewis Acorn 5 43 0 34 40 35 0 36 0 0 0 0 188
15 480 Ian Smallwood Acorn 4 46 0 46 0 0 0 0 42 41 0 0 175
16 488 Kevin Holmes Individual# 3 0 48 42 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 135
17 494 Chris richardson Knavesmire H 3 0 0 45 46 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 134
18 498 Dave Dedman Esk Valley Fell 3 0 0 41 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 45 126
19 506 Martin Oddy FRA# 3 0 0 0 0 0 40 41 41 0 0 0 122
19 490 Graham Bingham N'land Fell R. 3 0 43 39 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 122
7) Leading Male over 50 (42 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 581 Andy Normandale Acorn 6 50 0 0 48 50 0 50 50 48 0 0 296
2 577 Dave Collett Esk Valley Fell 10 46 48 46 46 46 48 46 45 44 48 0 282
3 584 Colin Knapp Esk Valley Fell 6 45 46 45 0 0 0 44 0 0 46 44 270
4 573 Mick Clarke Loftus & Whitby 9 43 0 44 44 45 45 45 43 42 0 43 266
5 526 Mark Edwards North York Moors 7 42 43 43 0 0 0 38 0 37 45 41 252
6 596 Chris Wright North York Moors 7 0 0 0 38 43 43 43 38 40 43 0 250
7 574 Stewart Vernon Newton Aycl. 6 38 42 0 39 0 42 40 36 0 0 0 237
8 592 Gordon Carver Newton Aycl. 6 0 0 40 0 41 41 0 33 36 42 0 233
9 575 Max Wood Skyrac. 6 36 0 0 0 40 40 36 0 34 41 0 227
10 605 Andrew Johnson Esk Valley Fell 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 41 41 44 42 210
11 586 Barry Atkinson Knavesmire H 4 0 50 0 0 0 0 48 0 50 0 50 198
12 598 Stuart Hardcastle Quakers 5 0 0 0 40 42 0 37 34 35 0 0 188
13 579 Ian Bond Quakers 4 44 0 0 43 0 0 41 39 0 0 0 167
14 587 David Read Thirsk & Sow 4 0 41 0 41 0 0 39 35 0 0 0 156
15 591 Geoff Hine S'land Strollers 4 0 0 39 0 0 39 35 0 0 0 38 151
16 500 Chris Jamieson Esk Valley Fell 4 37 0 38 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 39 145
17 602 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby 3 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 45 0 48 143
18 604 Ian Ellmore Scarborough AC 3 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 43 50 0 139
19 583 Gary Thoms North York Moors 3 40 0 41 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 126
20 582 Ean Parsons Sedgefield AC 3 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 39 0 0 115
8) Leading Male over 55 (11 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 629 Steve Mummery Acorn 7 0 0 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 0 0 300
2 632 Eddie Meehan North York Moors 7 0 0 0 46 46 0 48 48 48 50 50 290
3 631 Paul Marks Pickering AC 6 0 0 44 44 43 48 0 46 0 48 0 273
4 623 Richard Payne Quakers 7 45 45 43 43 0 0 46 45 45 0 0 269
5 625 David Kirk H'Pool Burn Rd 3 50 50 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 148
6 628 Bob Lillie Esk Valley Fell 3 0 48 0 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 144
7 626 Pete Pozman Wetherby AC 3 46 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 46 0 0 136
7 624 Martin White New Marske H 3 48 0 46 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 136
9 630 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby 3 0 0 45 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 135
10 627 Ian Harmer Pickering AC 2 0 46 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 92
11 633 Richard Tait S'dale OutdoorC. 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
9) Leading Male over 60 (14 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 711 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 7 0 50 50 0 50 50 50 50 0 0 50 300
2 710 Philip Paxman Acorn 6 50 0 48 50 48 0 48 48 0 0 0 292
3 703 Mike Hetherton Acorn 6 48 48 45 48 45 0 0 45 0 0 0 279
4 708 Mike Shaw North York Moors 5 46 46 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 233
5 720 Stephen Clough Swaledale RR 5 0 0 44 46 0 48 46 46 0 0 0 230
6 713 Dave Parke Scarborough AC 4 0 45 43 0 0 46 0 43 0 0 0 177
7 727 Doug Welsh North York Moors 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 50 0 0 94
8 726 Barry Moody North York Moors 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 48 0 0 92
9 724 Dave Thompson North York Moors 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 48 0 91
10 701 Paul Garrity Scarborough AC 2 45 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
11 721 Jim Shemilt Acorn 1 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
12 725 Hywel Smith Thirsk & Sow 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 45
13 722 Barry Stapely Quakers 1 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 714 Colin Scollay New Marske H 1 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
10) Leading Male over 65 (8 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 755 Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H 8 0 50 48 50 50 50 48 50 0 50 0 300
2 751 Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow 5 48 0 0 46 0 0 46 48 50 0 0 238
3 753 Graham Breeze Ilkley H & AC 3 50 0 50 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 150
4 757 Danny Gordon Quakers 3 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48 46 0 142
5 752 Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow 3 45 0 0 45 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 134
6 756 Ian Welch Redcar RC 2 0 0 0 48 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 93
7 754 Phil Miles New Marske H 2 46 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
8 758 Joe Garbarino N'land Fell R. 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
12) Leading Female Junior (3 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 807 Annabel Mason Wakefield H 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
2 808 Izzy Pearse New Marske H 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
3 811 Natasha Thornton New Marske H 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 46
13) Leading Female Senior (36 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 107 Pippa Archer Durham Fell R 6 48 50 50 0 0 0 48 0 48 50 0 294
2 42 Shelli Gordon New Marske H 9 46 0 46 0 48 45 45 48 45 48 48 284
3 113 Caroline Warrington Knavesmire H 6 0 46 0 44 0 50 46 0 46 0 50 282
4 117 Rhona Haslam Scarborough AC 6 0 48 44 45 0 48 44 0 44 0 0 273
5 106 Hester Cox Thirsk & Sow 7 45 0 43 43 0 46 43 46 0 0 45 268
6 123 Katie Rawnsley Scarborough AC 4 0 0 48 50 0 0 0 50 50 0 0 198
7 143 Georgie Hill North York Moors 4 0 0 0 0 45 0 38 0 39 45 0 167
8 134 Heather Tuffs Acorn 3 0 0 0 46 50 0 42 0 0 0 0 138
9 150 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske H 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 44 42 0 0 125
10 112 Lizzie Adams Dark Peak FR 2 50 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 100
11 163 Nina Mason Elvet Striders 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 46 92
12 131 Kirsten Poynter North York Moors 2 0 0 41 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
13 151 Aislin Austin Knavesmire H 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 45 0 0 0 86
13 98 Viv Murphy North York Moors 2 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 86
15 135 Rosie Keegan Esk Valley Fell 2 0 0 0 42 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 83
15 100 Lucy Jeffries Quakers 2 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 83
17 137 Michelle Boshier Quakers 2 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 37 0 0 80
18 132 Karen Poole North York Moors 1 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
19 124 Haster Butterworth Scarborough AC 1 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
20 165 Nicola Matthews Vancouver 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
14) Leading Female over 40 (9 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 97 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby 7 50 0 48 0 50 50 50 50 50 0 0 300
2 2 Kay Neesam New Marske H 9 48 50 46 50 48 48 46 46 0 50 0 294
3 115 Kath Aspin New Marske H 7 0 48 0 48 0 46 48 48 48 0 48 288
4 130 Ali Raw Bingley H 2 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 100
5 122 Diane Jobson North York Moors 2 0 0 45 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 91
6 120 Katherine Davis N. Shields Poly 1 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
7 147 Sue Louth Scarborough AC 1 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 45
7 140 Kate Dawson M'bro Mandale 1 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
9 141 Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk & Sow 1 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
15) Leading Female over 45 (13 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 104 Carol Dixon-Yeung Acorn 7 50 50 0 48 48 0 48 0 44 0 50 294
2 142 Christine Devereux Individual# 4 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 50 50 0 0 200
3 102 Wendy Collings Quakers 3 48 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 48 0 0 142
4 108 Sandra Park Quakers 3 45 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 45 0 0 135
5 133 Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale RR 1 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
5 127 Sarah Nettleton Knavesmire H 1 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
7 156 Julie Clayton Scarborough AC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48
7 119 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell R 1 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
9 158 Diane Adkins Quakers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 46
9 149 Joanne Pleasance Thirsk & Sow 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 46
9 114 Gail Vernon Newton Aycl. 1 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
9 109 Joy Champion S'land Strollers 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
13 105 Susan Limbert Quakers 1 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
16) Leading Female over 50 (4 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 118 Jane Hamp Scarborough AC 6 0 50 0 50 50 50 0 50 50 0 0 300
2 126 Janet Cordingley Knavesmire H 4 0 0 48 0 0 48 0 0 48 0 50 194
3 99 Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow 2 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
4 101 Julie Jeffries Quakers 1 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
17) Leading Female over 55 (3 competitors / We have a winner!)
total
Pos No. Name Club No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts
1 103 Pam Costello Redcar RC 6 50 0 0 50 50 0 48 50 48 0 0 296
2 110 Jan Young Elvet Striders 7 48 48 50 0 0 0 46 0 46 50 48 290
3 116 Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 4 0 50 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 50 200
(print using landscape format)
Results ©NEHRA 2010 All rights reserved
Race Points System ©2010 Rob Pollard