Final Positions in each category (after 11 races)                                                                                                    10
N.Runner/NEHRA Winter Series 2009-10


   1) Leading Men Overall (497 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat. No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 427  Richard Bewell        Wetherby Runner  M45    9  0 44  1 45 41 44 46 48 46 43  0   273
   2 428  Robert Gray           Wetherby Runner  M45    6  0 43 43  0 39 43 43  0 43  0  0   254
   3 319  Phil Sanderson        N'land Fell R.   M40    5  0 50  0  0 50  0  0  0 50 50 48   248
   4 169  Giles Hawking         Knavesmire AC     MO    9 44 42 34  0 32 36 40 46  0 36  4   244
   5 171  Jim Mann              Durham FR.        MO    9 32  0  0 21 29 28 39 45 41 45 28   231
   6 176  Andrew Minister       Durham FR.        MO    6  0 46 40  0 45 19  0  0  0 38 36   224
   7 177  Chris Plews           Wetherby Runner   MO    6  0 38  0 42 27  0 31  0 39 41  0   218
   8 154  Matthew Driscoll      Acorn             MO    8 39 35 37 22  0 33 34  0 38  1  0   216
   9 412  Rob Williamson        Esk Valley Fell  M45    7 35 37 35 41 26  0 32  0 35  0  0   215
  10 228  Nigel Tate            Individual#       MO    5  0  0  0  0  0  0 42 44 42 42 43   213
  11 316  Paul Christon         North York Moor  M40   10 33 30 32 36 21 23 24 37  0 31 25   199
  12 180  Mark Tobin            Wetherby Runner   MO    7  0 34  0 39  0  1 28 32 36 24  0   193
  13 306  Dan Middlemas         Esk Valley Fell   MO    4 48 48 46 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   192
  14 201  Robert Addyman        Individual#      M40    4  0  0  0 48 43  0 44  0 45  0  0   180
  15 536  Paul Kelly            Durham FR.       M50    6  0  0 33 38  0  3 33  0  0 39 33   179
  16 651  Neil Scruton          Scarborough AC   M60    7 31 28 31 34 22  0  0  0 32  0 19   178
  17 514  Karl Edwards          Fell Ponies      M50    7 34 23 29  0 24 37  0  0  0 25 21   172
  18 423  Julian Barwick        North York Moor  M45    8  0 26 24 33 19 27 27 33 25  0  0   171
  19 518  Gordon Brown          North York Moor  M50    5  0 40 39  0 23 34 26  0  0  0  0   162
  20 174  Chris Sanderson       N'land Fell R.    MO    5  0 31  0  0 35  0  0  0 34 34 22   156



   2) Leading Women Overall (121 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club            Cat. No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  29  Caroline Pollard      North York Moor  F50    8  0 50 50 48  0 48 48  0 44 45 29   289
   2  16  Kath Aspin            New Marske H.    F40   11 38 45 43 43 50 45 46 50 48 39 45   284
   3  42  Shelli Gordon         New Marske H.     FO    6  0 46 48 46  0  0  0  0 43 46 48   277
   4  24  Gail Bell             Sedgefield H      FO    9 40  0 45 38  0 44 44 46 46 43 40   268
   5  19  Carol Dixon-Yeung     Acorn            F45    9 35 38 36 40  0 42 45  0 42 37 44   251
   6   6  Hester Cox            Thirsk & Sowerb   FO    6 43 43  0  0  0  0 40 45  0 40 39   250
   7  38  Christine Devereux    Individual#      F45    6  0 44 42  0 45 38  0  0 41  0 31   241
   8  17  Jane Hamp             Scarborough AC   F50    6 33  0 41 42  0 31  0 43  0  0 34   224
   8   2  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.    F40    5 45  0 46 44  0  0  0  0 45 44  0   224
  10  55  Carol Morrison        Easingwold AC    F45    7  0  0  0  0 40 29 36 42 40 34 24   221
  11  21  Denise Tunstall       Durham FR.       F45    6 32 39  0  0 44  0 38  0  0 36 30   219
  11   1  Barbara Young         Wednesday AC     F50    8 31 32  0 31 43  0  0 41 37 35 23   219
  13  52  Judith Bewell         Wetherby Runner  F45    8  0  0 31 28 38 13 33 38 35 33  0   208
  14   5  Rhona Haslam          Scarborough AC    FO    4 41 48  0  0  0  0  0 48  0 42  0   179
  15  37  Jan Young             Elvet Striders   F55    6  0 29  0 29 42 25  0  0  0 32 19   176
  16  14  Angela Hall           Thirsk & Sowerb  F50    4 44  0 44 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 41   174
  17  49  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR     F40    4  0  0 37 41  0 40 43  0  0  0  0   161
  18   4  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC   F55    4 39 40  0 39  0  0  0  0  0 38  0   156
  19 781  Diane Jobson          North York Moor   FO    4  0  0  0  0  0 36 41  0 39  0 37   153
  19  18  Julie Clayton         Scarborough AC   F40    5 30  0 35 32  0  0 35  0  0  0 21   153



   3) Leading Male Junior (10 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 213  Elliott Jackson       New Marske H.           2  0  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0  0  0   100
   2 747  Ralph Pearse          New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
   3 821  Andrew Oliver         New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46
   4 820  Ben Henderson         New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0    45
   5 819  Chris Mackenzie       Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0    44
   6 772  Robert Young          New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0    43
   7 832  Nick Woolley          M'bro Mandale           1  0  0  0  0  0 42  0  0  0  0  0    42
   8 707  Cameron Taylor        Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 41  0  0  0  0  0    41
   9 210  Chris McKenzie        Individual#             0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0     0
   9 209  Sam Garratt           New Marske H.           0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0     0



   4) Leading Male Senior (151 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 169  Giles Hawking         Knavesmire AC           9 46 46 41  0 42 44 45 50  0 42 33   273
   2 171  Jim Mann              Durham FR.              9 42  0  0 38 41 40 44 48 46 48 38   269
   3 176  Andrew Minister       Durham FR.              6  0 48 44  0 48 37  0  0  0 43 41   261
   4 177  Chris Plews           Wetherby Runners        6  0 44  0 44 39  0 41  0 44 44  0   256
   4 154  Matthew Driscoll      Acorn                   8 44 42 43 39  0 42 42  0 43 21  0   256
   6 180  Mark Tobin            Wetherby Runners        7  0 41  0 42  0 24 40 41 42 36  0   242
   7 228  Nigel Tate            Individual#             5  0  0  0  0  0  0 48 46 48 45 45   232
   8 174  Chris Sanderson       N'land Fell R.          5  0 39  0  0 45  0  0  0 41 41 36   202
   9 168  Matthew Jones         Sedgefield H            9 32  0 31 35  0 11 34 32 36 26 20   200
  10 167  Graham Harrison       Pickering AC            7 36 35 34 37  0 18  0  0 34  0 22   198
  11 306  Dan Middlemas         Esk Valley Fell         4 48 50 46 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   194
  12 170  Mark Behrens          North York Moors        6 37 33 37  0 30 20 35  0  0  0  0   192
  13 195  Richard Lindsay       FRA#                    7  0  0 30  0 27  0 33 34 35 28 18   187
  14 182  Robert Wilson         Individual#             6  0 31  0  0 25 23 37 40  0 29  0   185
  15 159  Nick O'Grady          New Marske H.           9 31 29 24 33  0  0 29 28 28 23 16   178
  15 152  Peter Murray          Acorn                   7 35 32 27  0  0  0 32  0 30 22 14   178
  17 188  Andrew Lambe          Quakers AC              7  0  0 26  0 26  0 31 27 31 25 24   166
  18 158  Mark Potter           North York Moors        4 41  0  0 40 34 34  0  0  0  0  0   149
  19 162  David Gibson          Individual#             6 30 30  0  0 23  0  0 26 26  0 12   147
  20 157  Thomas Jones          Redcar RC               4 40  0  0 41 37 28  0  0  0  0  0   146



   5) Leading Male over 40 (81 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 316  Paul Christon         North York Moors       10 44 45 46 46 42 45 43 46  0 48 43   276
   2 323  James Lee             NYP Tri.                8  0 43 45 43 36 38 40 45 45  0  0   261
   3 303  Richard Clark         Esk Valley Fell         6 41 46  0 48 41  0 44  0  0  0 36   256
   4 319  Phil Sanderson        N'land Fell R.          5  0 50  0  0 50  0  0  0 50 50 50   250
   5 325  Phil Conner           Esk Valley Fell         6  0 42  0 41 39 41 39  0  0 45  0   247
   6 308  Rob Ray               New Marske H.           6 39 40 42  0 34  0  0  0 43  0 40   238
   7 307  Trevor Wakenshaw      N'land Fell R.          9 35 33 40 38 28 37  0 40 39 39  0   233
   8 343  Richard Woods         Bedale & Aiskew         7  0  0  0  0 30 35 36 41 42 42 30   226
   8 336  Graeme Addison        Sedgefield AC           6  0  0  0 40 33 34 37 42  0 40  0   226
  10 300  Gavin Coventry        Thirsk & Sowerby        5 43 44  0  0  0  0 45  0  0 46 38   216
  11 321  Mark Jenkins          Pickering AC            7  0 30 35 37 23 27  0  0 38  0 23   190
  11 201  Robert Addyman        Individual#             4  0  0  0 50 46  0 46  0 48  0  0   190
  13 334  Paul Haydon           FRA#                    5  0  0 39  0 25 26  0 39 40  0  0   169
  14 333  Craig Anderton        FRA#                    4  0  0 43 44  0  0  0  0  0 41 32   160
  15 305  Ian Farrer            Pickering AC            4 37 38 41 39  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   155
  16 344  Mike McGough          Esk Valley Fell         4  0  0  0  0 37 40  0  0 44  0 33   154
  17 312  Kevin McLoughlin      North York Moors        3 45  0  0  0 45 48  0  0  0  0  0   138
  18 301  Brett Edgeworth       Thirsk & Sowerby        3 42  0  0  0  0  0  0 44  0 44  0   130
  19 320  Cameron Choules       Thirsk & Sowerby        3  0 36 44  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0   128
  20 351  Stephen Wood          NYP Tri.                3  0  0  0  0  0  0 38  0 46  0 42   126



   6) Leading Male over 45 (97 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 427  Richard Bewell        Wetherby Runners        9  0 50 32 50 48 50 50 48 50 50  0   300
   2 428  Robert Gray           Wetherby Runners        6  0 48 50  0 46 48 48  0 48  0  0   288
   3 412  Rob Williamson        Esk Valley Fell         7 48 46 46 48 45  0 46  0 45  0  0   279
   4 423  Julian Barwick        North York Moors        8  0 45 43 46 43 45 44 46 42  0  0   269
   5 413  Colin Knapp           Esk Valley Fell         6 45 44 40 44 37 33  0  0  0  0  0   243
   6 437  Clive Thornton        Esk Valley Fell         6  0  0 37  0 38 40  0  0 41 38 36   230
   7 410  Ian robinson          Esk Valley Fell        10 33  0 34 42 35 22 34 40 39 33 15   224
   8 408  Dave Anderson         Fenner Flyers           6 42 41  0 43  0  0 36  0  0 35 23   220
   9 446  Mark Walker           Individual#             5  0  0  0  0  0  0 43 45 43 41 41   213
  10 414  Graham Bingham        N'land Fell R.          5 43 42 41  0  0 38 41  0  0  0  0   205
  11 400  Sid Bollands          Esk Valley Fell         5 30  0 33 41  0  0 33 39  0  0  0   176
  12 401  Stuart Backhouse      Esk Valley Fell         4 46  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0 45 32   168
  13 432  Mark Kendal-Lansell   Scarborough AC          4  0  0 42 45 42  0  0  0  0  0 35   164
  14 455  Andrew Henderson      Durham FR.              3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46 48 48   142
  15 402  Kevin Holmes          Individual#             3 50  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0 46  0   141
  16 448  Dave Dedman           Esk Valley Fell         3  0  0  0  0  0  0 42  0  0 43 40   125
  17 445  Dave Bond             Individual#             3  0  0  0  0  0  0 38 44  0 34  0   116
  17 407  Andrew Crowther       Fenner Flyers           4 35 33  0  0  0  0 32  0  0  0 16   116
  19 409  Bill Gayter           North York Moors        4 32  0  0  0  0 25 35  0  0  0 22   114
  20 416  Nicholas Cousins      Pickering AC            3 36 37  0  0 36  0  0  0  0  0  0   109



   7) Leading Male over 50 (87 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 536  Paul Kelly            Durham FR.              6  0  0 46 50  0 40 46  0  0 46 50   278
   2 514  Karl Edwards          Fell Ponies             7 46 45 44  0 46 48  0  0  0 44 45   274
   3 512  Ean Parsons           Sedgefield H           11 41 43 41 46 42 35 44 46 46 41 32   267
   4 503  Andrew Johnson        Esk Valley Fell         9 43 41  0 45 43 37 43  0 44 40 38   259
   5 513  Mike Wilson           Pickering AC            6 40 39 39  0  0  0  0  0 45 42 39   244
   6 523  Paul Lyons            North York Moors        8  0 35 37 39  0  0 40 43 40 37 25   236
   7 526  Mark Edwards          North York Moors        6  0  0 34 40 38  0  0 44 42  0 35   233
   7 505  Shaun Roberts         Elvet Striders          6 42 38  0 44  0 33  0  0  0 39 37   233
   9 520  Geoff Hine            Sunderland Str.         7  0 37 38 42 39  0  0  0 41 35 28   232
   9 518  Gordon Brown          North York Moors        5  0 48 48  0 45 46 45  0  0  0  0   232
  11 535  Dave Johnson          N'land Fell R.          7  0  0 36 38 41 31  0 40 38 38  0   231
  12 527  Stewart Vernon        Newton Ayc.             8  0  0 33 36 35  0 37 41 39 32 22   221
  13 508  Dave Collett          Esk Valley Fell         5 44  0 45 48  0 39  0  0  0  0 41   217
  14 500  Chris Jamieson        Esk Valley Fell         8 32 33  0  0 31 19 36 37 37 31  0   206
  15 510  Chris Wright          North York Moors        5 37 42  0 43  0  0  0  0 43  0 33   198
  16 542  Barry Atkinson        Knavesmire AC           4  0  0  0  0 48  0 48  0  0 48 48   192
  17 521  Gordon Carver         Newton Ayc.             5  0 36 35 41 40  0 39  0  0  0  0   191
  18 728  Peter Milburn         Durham FR.              4  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0 48 43 44   180
  19 502  Dave Robinson         North York Moors        5 33  0  0  0 36 27  0  0  0 33 26   155
  20 525  Paul Thornton         North York Moors        3  0 44  0  0 44 43  0  0  0  0  0   131



   8) Leading Male over 55 (31 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 613  David Kirk            H'Pool BR.              8 38  0 48 50  0 48 50 50 50 50  0   298
   2 605  Bob Lillie            Esk Valley Fell         7  0 45  0 46 46  0 45 48  0 48 42   278
   3 607  Nigel Heppell         Elvet Striders          6 45 48  0 48  0  0  0 46  0 46 44   277
   4 602  Mick McGurk           New Marske H.           7 44  0  0 45 48 42 48  0  0 45 40   272
   5 604  Eddie Meehan          North York Moors        6 46  0 46  0 45 43 46  0  0  0 45   271
   6 610  Ian Harmer            Pickering AC            8 39 44 45 42  0  0 44 45 48 44  0   270
   7 601  Dave Parke            Scarborough AC         10 41 42 44 41 44 41 43 44 46  0 38   263
   8 606  Paul Marks            Pickering AC            8 40 43 43 40 43  0 42 41  0 43  0   255
   9 603  Martin White          New Marske H.           7 37  0 41  0  0 39 41  0 45 42 39   247
  10 609  Peter Pozman          Wetherby Runners        4 43 46  0 44  0  0  0 43  0  0  0   176
  11 619  Hywel Smith           Thirsk & Sowerby        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42  0 41 37   120
  12 600  Paul Jacobs           Easingwold AC           3 42  0  0  0  0 36  0  0  0  0 41   119
  13 616  Neil Hindle           Individual#             2  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50   100
  13 614  Steve Mummery         Acorn                   2  0 50  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
  15 620  Paul Garrity          Scarborough AC          2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 40  0 40  0    80
  16 754  Michael Bennett       Elvet Striders          1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
  16 612  John Goldsworthy      Galloway H              1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  18 621  Gary Coulter          Durham H.               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  18 611  Dave Perry            Individual#             1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  20 744  Rob Wilkins           Police SportUK          1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46



   9) Leading Male over 60 (26 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 651  Neil Scruton          Scarborough AC          7 50 50 50 50 50  0  0  0 50  0 50   300
   2 654  Mike Hetherton        Acorn                   8 48 48 48  0  0 50  0 50 48 50 46   294
   3 656  Doug Welsh            North York Moors        8  0 44  0 48 46 48 50 48 46 48  0   288
   4 659  Colin Scollay         New Marske H.           6  0  0 44  0  0 41 45 45 44  0 40   259
   5 655  Stephen Clough        S.O.C.                  5 45  0  0  0 48  0 48  0 45 46  0   232
   6 650  Mike Shaw             North York Moors        3 46 46 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   138
   7 653  John Baker            E.Hull H.               3 43 43  0 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   130
   8 661  Ged Dixon             North York Moors        2  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0 45    91
   9 658  Barry Moody           North York Moors        2  0  0 45  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0    90
  10 665  Peter Whewell         North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45 43    88
  11 905  Peter Bramham         Keighley & Cra.         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  12 839  Robin Harmar          Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46
  12 664  John Hart             Loughton AC             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0    46
  12 663  Raymond Gray          N'land Fell R.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    46
  15 660  Raymond White         Individual#             1  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  15 657  Geoff Bell            Scarborough AC          1  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  17 783  Bob Howe              North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0    44
  17 667  John Cockburn         Alnwick H               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44    44
  17 652  Graham Fraser         Allen Valley St.        1 44  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    44
  20 776  Gordon Lowe           Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0    43



  10) Leading Male over 65 (14 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 681  Ernie huck            Thirsk & Sowerby        8 48 46 50 48 48 45 45 50  0  0  0   290
   2 680  Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske H.           5 50  0  0 50 50 48 48  0  0  0  0   246
   3 685  Danny Gordon          Quakers AC              5  0  0 48  0  0 44 44 48  0 46  0   230
   4 684  Norman Bush           Ilkley Ac               4  0 50  0  0  0 50 50  0  0  0 50   200
   5 687  Alan Wikeley          Thirsk & Sowerby        3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0 45 45   136
   6 683  Phil Miles            New Marske H.           2  0 48  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    94
   7 688  Malcolm Coles         Valley Striders         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
   8 690  Graham Breeze         Ilkley H                1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
   8 689  Raymond Migocz        Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0    48
  10 768  Richard Clarke        North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46
  10 682  Eric Whittaker        NEVAC                   1 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  10 670  Richard.Clarke        North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46    46
  13 686  Ian Codling           Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0    45
  14 758  Ian Scott             Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0    43



  12) Leading Female Junior (3 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1 815  Megan Ellis           Loftus & Whitby         1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
   2  63  Kartrina McDonald     Morpeth H & AC          0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0     0
   2  61  Robyn Bennett         Individual#             0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0     0




  13) Leading Female Senior (55 competitors / 2 possible winners)
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  42  Shelli Gordon         New Marske H.           6  0 48 50 48  0  0  0  0 46 46 48   286
   1  24  Gail Bell             Sedgefield H            9 44  0 48 46  0 46 50 48 48 45 44   286
   3   6  Hester Cox            Thirsk & Sowerby        6 48 46  0  0  0  0 45 46  0 42 43   270
   4  20  Viv Murphy            North York Moors        5 42 37 43  0  0  0  0 43 44  0  0   209
   5   5  Rhona Haslam          Scarborough AC          4 45 50  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 44  0   189
   6  33  Roslyn Kelsey         Durham FR.              4  0 44 46  0  0  0 48  0  0  0 40   178
   7 781  Diane Jobson          North York Moors        4  0  0  0  0  0 43 46  0 45  0 41   175
   8  62  Carolyn Warrington    Knavesmire AC           3  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0 43 46   139
   9  76  Pippa Archer          Durham FR.              2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0 50   100
   9  13  Catherine Williamson  Loftus & Whitby         2 50  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   100
  11  30  Joanne Hunt           Acorn                   2  0 43  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    88
  12  71  Liz Gray              Individual#             2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0 39    84
  13 732  Jill Knight           Thirsk & Sowerby        2  0  0  0  0  0 39  0 44  0  0  0    83
  14 798  Caroline Graham       North York Moors        2  0  0  0  0  0 36  0  0  0  0 38    74
  14  34  Lucy Tulloch          Swaledale RR            2  0 40  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 34    74
  16  40  Ann Dale              Wetherby Runners        2  0 39  0  0  0 34  0  0  0  0  0    73
  17 746  Lizzie Adams          Knavesmire AC           1  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    50
  17  80  Helen Gilbert         Totley AC               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0    50
  19 835  Clare Lowe            North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0    48
  19  79  Louisa Pickles        Wharfedale H            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0    48



  14) Leading Female over 40 (21 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  16  Kath Aspin            New Marske H.          11 46 50 48 48 50 50 50 50 50 48 50   300
   2   2  Kay Neesam            New Marske H.           5 48  0 50 50  0  0  0  0 48 50  0   246
   3  18  Julie Clayton         Scarborough AC          5 45  0 43 43  0  0 45  0  0  0 46   222
   4  49  Jacqueline Keavney    Swaledale RR            4  0  0 44 46  0 48 48  0  0  0  0   186
   5  31  Joanne Ellerton       Acorn                   4  0 48 46 44  0  0 46  0  0  0  0   184
   6  48  Clare Davison         Pickering AC            4  0  0 45 45  0 46  0  0 46  0  0   182
   7  46  Sue Kendal-Lansell    Scarborough AC          3  0  0 40  0  0  0 44  0  0  0 45   129
   8   9  Jane Farrer           Pickering AC            3 43  0 42 42  0  0  0  0  0  0  0   127
   9  23  Deborah Howell        Acorn                   2 44 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    90
  10  25  Rowan Johnson         Scarborough AC          1 50  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    50
  11 466  Jane Raper            Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
  11  56  Sarah jones           Heaton H &AC            1  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  13  64  Margaret McDonald     Morpeth H & AC          1  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  14 818  Helen Duggleby        North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0    45
  14  73  Sarah Dixon           Easingwold AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0    45
  16 765  Sarah Somers          Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0    44
  17 836  Lorna Goodchild       Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0  0  0  0    43
  18  22  Astrid Saxby          S.O.C.                  1 42  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    42
  19  45  Wendy Colling         Quakers AC              1  0  0 41  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    41
  19  10  Tracey Gilbank        Pickering AC            1 41  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    41



  15) Leading Female over 45 (20 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  19  Carol Dixon-Yeung     Acorn                   9 45 46 48 50  0 48 48  0 50 50 50   296
   2  38  Christine Devereux    Individual#             6  0 50 50  0 50 46  0  0 48  0 45   289
   3  55  Carol Morrison        Easingwold AC           7  0  0  0  0 46 45 44 50 46 46 43   277
   3  21  Denise Tunstall       Durham FR.              6 44 48  0  0 48  0 45  0  0 48 44   277
   5  52  Judith Bewell         Wetherby Runners        8  0  0 46 45 45 43 43 46 44 45  0   271
   6  15  Ali Raw               Bingley H               2 50  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0   100
   7  12  Sharon Gayter         North York Moors        2 46  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0  0    96
   8  85  Janet Raper           Sedgefield H            1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
   8  67  Nicola Booth          Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0    48
   8  54  Claire Stewart        Swaledale RR            1  0  0  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
   8  26  Shirley Singh         Individual#             1 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
  12  91  Sue Mitchell          N'land Fell R.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46    46
  12  65  Kath Blakey           North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0    46
  12  53  Oonagh Bathgate       Swaledale RR            1  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    46
  15  74  Anne Hartley          Easingwold AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0    45
  15  35  Laura Marks           Wetherby Runners        1  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  17 807  Lydia Dietrich        North York Moors        1  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0    44
  18  75  Bernie Wood           Easingwold AC           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43  0  0    43
  19  84  Linda Edmonson        Wrekin RR               1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 42    42
  20  83  J. Sumler-Hutchinson  Individual#             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 41    41



  16) Leading Female over 50 (14 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  29  Caroline Pollard      North York Moors        8  0 50 50 50  0 50 50  0 50 50 45   300
   2   1  Barbara Young         Wednesday AC            8 46 46  0 45 50  0  0 48 48 48 42   286
   3  17  Jane Hamp             Scarborough AC          6 48  0 46 46  0 48  0 50  0  0 46   284
   4  14  Angela Hall           Thirsk & Sowerby        4 50  0 48 48  0  0  0  0  0  0 50   196
   5  44  Susan Davis           N'land Fell R.          2  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 43    88
   6  95  Sarah Haines          Ilkley Harriers         1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48    48
   6  28  Julie Bradshaw        Durham FR.              1  0 48  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    48
   8 724  Jean Gillespie        Elvet Striders          1  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0  0  0    46
   8  78  Stella Cross          Abbey Runners           1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0    46
  10 833  Pam Best              New Marske H.           1  0  0  0  0  0 45  0  0  0  0  0    45
  10  27  Karen Partridge       Durham FR.              1  0 45  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0    45
  12 727  Paula Scott           Golden Oldies           1  0  0  0  0  0 44  0  0  0  0  0    44
  12  82  Susan Milburn         Newton Ayc.             1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 44    44
  14  87  Jackie Edwards        Beverley                1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 41    41



  17) Leading Female over 55 (5 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  37  Jan Young             Elvet Striders          6  0 48  0 48 50 48  0  0  0 48 48   290
   2   4  Sue Haslam            Scarborough AC          4 50 50  0 50  0  0  0  0  0 50  0   200
   3   8  Pam Costello          Redcar RC               3 48  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0  0 50   148
   4  88  Ruth Fletcher         N'land Fell R.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46    46
   5  96  Patricia Cooper       N'land Fell R.          1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 45    45




  18) Leading Female over 60 (3 competitors )
                                                                                          total
Pos No.   Name                  Club                 No.   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11  pts
   1  68  Pat Kirby             Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 50  0  0  0    50
   2  70  Pam Sherlock          Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 48  0  0  0    48
   3  69  Marian Codling        Thirsk & Sowerby        1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 46  0  0  0    46





    
    (print using landscape format)   
Results 2010 NEHRA All rights reserved
Race Points System 2010 Rob Pollard