Ossy Oiks 29-Apr-03
Northern Runner Summer Series Race 1
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts
1 878   Brian Roberts M'bro AC (Mand) 55.05 V1/50
2 803   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow'by 56.01 S1/50
3 891   Paul Kelly Darlington 56.26 V2/48
4 805   Michael Raynes Acorn 57.00 S2/48
5 871   Andrew Carruthers Crawley A.C. 57.04 V3/46
6 889   Don McMillan Acorn 57.50 V4/45
7 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Mand) 58.01 V5/44
8 947   Chip Rafferty M'bro AC (Mand) 58.24 VV1/50
9 820   Jonathan Skidmore M'bro AC (Mand) 59.02 S3/46
10 806   Andrew Minister Hartlepool B.Rd 59.05 S4/45
11 883   Stuart Backhouse Scarborough A.C 59.06 V6/43
12 877   Jerry Barnes Acorn 59.14 V7/42
13 894   Ian Ellmore Scarborough A.C 59.30 V8/41
14 823   Gary Burnip M'bro AC (Mand) 59.33 S5/44
15 800   Steve Turland Individual 59.35 S6/43
16 809   Andrew Henderson Quakers A.C. 60.34 S7/42
17 822   Ian Hodgson M'bro AC (Mand) 61.46 S8/41
18 879   Andy Collinson East Hull H. 61.58 V9/40
19 897   Mick Vickers M'bro AC (Mand) 62.02 V10/39
20 876   Ged Hemblade Acorn 62.10 V11/38
21 821   Paul Godley M'bro AC (Mand) 62.15 S9/40
22 808   Richard Marsay Biketracks 62.20 S10/39
23 819   Andy McLoughlin M'bro AC (Mand) 62.50 S11/38
24 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Mand) 62.56 V12/37
25 940   Julian Bunn New Marske H. 64.02 VV2/48
26 761   Alison Raw Darlington 64.04 FV1/50
27 811   David Spence Individual 64.34 S12/37
28 810   Jonathan Kibble Individual 64.36 S13/36
29 958   Philip Paxman Acorn 64.50 VV3/46
30 887   Graham Bell M'bro AC (Mand) 64.52 V13/36
31 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 65.18 VV4/45
32 893   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 65.19 V14/35
33 888   Paul Woollons Pickering A.C. 65.20 V15/34
34 880   John Butler Pickering A.C. 65.21 V16/33
35 941   Mike Hetherton Acorn 65.22 VV5/44
36 898   Steve Honeyman M'bro AC (Mand) 65.23 V17/32
37 949   Neil Bland Wharfedale A.C. 65.24 VV6/43
38 895   Gary Thomas Individual 65.26 V18/31
39 812   Chris Clayton Scarborough A.C 65.33 S14/35
40 870   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Mand) 65.42 V19/30
41 960   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow'by 66.02 VV7/42
42 754   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow'by 66.15 FV2/48
43 755   Angela Hayward Thirsk & Sow'by 66.20 FV3/46
44 951   David Bell Redcar Run Club 66.41 VV8/41
45 942   Geoff Bell Scarborough A.C 66.55 VV9/40
46 990   Martin Coles Skyrac 66.58 VVV1/50
47 946   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Mand) 67.00 VV10/39
48 944   Peter Whewell NEVAC 68.02 VV11/38
49 945   Bob Lillie M'bro AC (Mand) 68.05 VV12/37
50 948   John Russell Chester Le St. 68.12 VV13/36
51 956   John Kettle New Marske H. 68.14 VV14/35
52 955   Dave Plews M'bro AC (Mand) 68.20 VV15/34
53 968   John McDough Acorn 68.25 VV16/33
54 757   Sharon Gaytor New Marske H. 68.35 F1/50
55 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 68.40 VVV2/48
56 818   Joe Hutchinson Quakers A.C. 69.04 S15/34
57 814   Mike Pope Team Vampire 69.14 S16/33
58 882   Mark Edwards M'bro AC (Mand) 69.32 V20/29
59 804   Daniel Phillips Individual 69.43 S17/32
60 884   Danny Mills York Postal 69.45 V21/28
61 953   Ian Bowran Billingham M.H. 69.45 VV17/32
62 967   Brian Allen Billingham M.H. 70.03 VV18/31
63 992   Ray Stevenson M'bro AC (Mand) 70.04 VVV3/46
64 801   Gary Huggan Knavesmire AC 70.37 S18/31
65 959   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow'by 70.49 VV19/30
66 892   Andrew Knox Teesdale A.C. 71.01 V22/27
67 961   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow'by 71.15 VV20/29
68 964   Phil Bayley Scarborough A.C 72.10 VV21/28
69 753   Sue Haslam Scarborough A.C 72.18 FVV1/50
70 943   Alan Musgrove Hartlepool B.Rd 72.34 VV22/27
71 802   Scott Archbold Quakers A.C. 72.35 S19/30
72 875   William Gayter New Marske H. 72.36 V23/26
73 950   Ian Welch Redcar Run Club 72.38 VV23/26
74 874   Dave Mason  Quakers A.C. 72.56 V24/25
75 954   Barry Moody M'bro AC (Mand) 73.16 VV24/25
76 890   Chris Pope Redcar Run Club 73.17 V25/24
77 965   Robert Stocks M'bro AC (Mand) 73.29 VV25/24
78 758   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 74.45 FVVV1/50
79 885   Geoff Hine Individual 74.58 V26/23
80 993   Keith Hildore New Marske H. 75.24 VVV4/45
81 963   Malcolm Sweetlove Scarborough A.C 76.08 VV26/23
82 756   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow'by 76.20 FVVV2/48
83 807   Paul Haydon FRA 76.46 S20/29
84 813   Derek Birtwhistle Redcar Run Club 85.16 S21/28
85 886   Martin Whyte New Marske H. 85.18 V27/22
86 816   Shane Kyme New Marske H. 85.20 S22/27
87 817   Meirion Hughes New Marske H. 85.22 S23/26
88 815   Geoff Binns Acorn 85.50 S24/25
89 957   John Walshaw Redcar Run Club 85.51 VV27/22
90 994   Roy Tribick Scarborough A.C 86.06 VVV5/44
91 752   Sue Pascoe  New Marske H. 86.20 F2/48
92 952   Stan Taylorson Billingham M.H. 87.13 VV28/21
93 873   Tony West New Marske H. 87.15 V28/21
94 751   Val Bell Scarborough A.C 93.57 FVVV3/46
95 760   Julie Clayton Scarborough A.C 93.57 F3/46
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC (Mand) 'A' 25 1,7,8,9  
  2   Acorn 'A' 42 4,6,12,20  
  3   M'bro AC (Mand) 'B' 71 14,17,19,21  
  4   Scarborough A.C 'A' 104 11,13,39,45  
  5   M'bro AC (Mand) 'C' 111 23,24,30,36  
  6   Thirsk & Sow'by 'A' 166 2,41,65,67  
  7   M'bro AC (Mand) 'D' 178 40,47,49,52  
  8   New Marske H. 'A' 191 25,51,55,72  
  9   Acorn 'B' 193 29,35,53,88  
  10   Quakers A.C. 'A' 203 16,56,71,74  
           
female: 1   Thirsk & Sow'by  'A' 12 42,43,82  
  2   New Marske H.  'A' 18 54,78,91  
  3   Scarborough A.C  'A' 24 69,94,95  
           
           
           
           
Retirements:        
           
  872    Keven Shevels     Quakers AC
962    Jeff Winder         Scarborough AC
759    Gen Rodriguez     USA

 
 
   
   
   
   
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results s/w Rob Pollard 2003