Ossy Oiks 24-Aug-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 8
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 931   Paul Lowe NYM.AC# 56.43 S1/50/148
2 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 56.51 S2/48/246
3 790   Joe Blackett NYM.AC# 56.53 V1/50/250
4 924   Tim Lawes Acorn AC 57.37 S3/46/138
5 880   Carl Mustill Newton Aycliffe 59.26 S4/45/228
6 748   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 59.27 V2/48/181
7 767   Andy Normandale Acorn AC 59.29 V3/46/181
8 904   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 59.46 S5/44/127
9 752   Brian Roberts NYM.AC# 59.48 V4/45/93
10 889   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 59.50 S6/43/217
11 799   Keith Dowson NYM.AC 59.52 V5/44/127
12 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 59.56 S7/42/220
13 809   Ian Ellmore Scarborough AC 60.13 V6/43/137
14 774   Jerry Barnes Acorn AC 60.20 V7/42/210
15 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 60.22 S8/41/228
16 797   Ian Rowbotham Harrogate AC 60.34 V8/41/89
17 958   Roger Tomlin Individual# 60.44 S9/40/40
18 785   Gordon Brown NYM.AC 60.52 V9/40/169
19 954   Steven Turland Individual# 61.46 S10/39/39
20 893   Keith Geldert Harrogate AC 61.55 S11/38/120
21 766   Alistair Mackenzie Quakers AC 61.56 V10/39/82
22 820   John Whittaker Individual# 62.58 V11/38/38
23 883   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 63.32 S12/37/193
24 503   Alison Raw Darlington AC 63.41 FV1/50/250
25 793   Martin Nice Acorn AC 64.00 V12/37/111
26 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 64.09 V13/36/197
27 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 64.26 VV1/50/244
28 913   Ian Hodgson NYM.AC# 64.30 S13/36/151
29 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 64.42 V14/35/184
30 779   Ian Glover NYM.AC 64.44 V15/34/68
31 819   David Askew Harrogate AC 64.46 V16/33/33
32 816   Steve Mummery Acorn AC 65.18 V17/32/74
33 888   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 65.20 S14/35/146
34 951   Nigel Tate Individual# 65.42 S15/34/74
35 741   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow. 66.11 V18/31/174
36 626   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet. 66.23 VV2/48/236
37 776   Simon Woollons Individual# 66.26 V19/30/154
38 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 66.33 V20/29/193
39 756   Steve Libby NYM.AC 66.35 V21/28/91
40 656   Roy Tomlin Scarborough AC 66.45 VV3/46/136
41 667   Peter Connor NYMAC# 67.08 VV4/45/45
42 631   Julian Bunn New Marske H. 67.10 VV5/44/90
43 804   Ian Povey Cumberland FR. 67.36 V22/27/99
44 792   David Robinson NYM.AC# 68.24 V23/26/158
45 666   John Russell Durham Fell Run 68.37 VV6/43/43
46 818   Andy Wilkins Glossopdale 69.39 V24/25/25
47 749   Martin Dietrich Individual# 69.45 V25/24/162
48 802   Steve Honeyman NYM.AC# 69.51 V26/23/95
49 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 70.23 VV7/42/226
50 633   Keith Richardson NYM.AC 70.29 VV8/41/174
51 607   John Kettle New Marske H. 70.45 VVV1/50/248
52 902   Nick Wadd Darlington AC 71.46 S16/33/99
53 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 71.48 FVV1/50/250
54 529   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 72.18 FV2/48/98
55 530   Helen Diamantedes Individual# 73.07 F1/50/50
56 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 73.11 FVVV1/50/250
57 908   Angus Hoy Individual# 73.22 S17/32/121
58 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 73.33 VVV2/48/248
59 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 73.41 F2/48/248
60 957   Noel Clough Thirsk & Sow. 75.29 S18/31/31
61 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 78.08 V27/22/140
62 604   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 78.36 VVV3/46/94
63 601   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 78.38 VVV4/45/233
64 885   Paul Haydon FRA 78.40 S19/30/175
65 795   Steven Leyshon Individual# 78.54 V28/21/41
66 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 78.56 V29/20/132
67 639   Eddie Meehan Individual# 78.57 VV9/40/157
68 881   Martin Hall FRA 79.13 S20/29/174
69 646   Phil Bayley Scarborough AC 79.34 VV10/39/78
70 531   Elly Tordoff Individual# 80.00 F3/46/46
71 664   John Nergaard N.Shields Poly 84.30 VV11/38/38
72 620   Dave Parke Scarborough AC 84.56 VV12/37/157
73 637   Barry Moody NYM.AC# 85.45 VV13/36/183
74 603   Danny Gordon Quakers AC 91.00 VVV5/44/177
75 612   Ray Stevenson NYMAC 91.00 VVV6/43/43
76 894   Dan Brooks Richmond & Zet. 100.00 S21/28/143
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Acorn AC 'A' 27 2,4,7,14  
  2   NYM.AC 'A' 56 11,12,15,18  
  3   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 143 8,35,49,58  
  4   Scarborough AC 'A' 143 13,29,40,69  
  5   NYM.AC 'B' 148 30,33,39,50  
           
           
female:   none      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

Summer Series 2004 - Leaders to-date

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved