50th Anniv. Roseberry Topping 22-Jul-03
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 Race 6
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 835   Joe Blackett M'bro AC (Mand) 11.52 S1/50/191
2 303   Charlie Stead N'thumberl'd FR 12.06 S2/48/96
3 894   Ian Ellmore Scar'bro A.C 12.39 V1/50/139
4 878   Brian Roberts M'bro AC (Mand) 12.45 V2/48/250
5 920   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow'by 12.58 V3/46/140
6 214   Tony Davison Todmorden H. 12.59 V4/45/45
7 320   Robbie Burke New Marske H. 13.08 S3/46/46
8 210   Marco Cara M'bro AC (Mand) 13.11 V5/44/44
9 822   Ian Hodgson M'bro AC (Mand) 13.19 S4/45/161
10 824   Paul Figg Quakers A.C. 13.38 S5/44/212
11 900   Rob Bailey M'bro AC (Mand) 13.40 V6/43/152
12 966   Steve Smith Ripon Runners 14.30 VV1/50/238
13 321   Adam Gibson Newton Ayc. AC. 15.01 S6/43/43
14 896   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Mand) 15.21 V7/42/219
15 102   Tony Ward Swaledale 15.24 VV2/48/92
16 213   Kevin Walker Individual 15.33 V8/41/41
17 914   Max Lansell Scar'bro A.C 15.35 V9/40/115
18 807   Paul Haydon FRA 15.40 S7/42/170
19 324   John Yates Thirsk & Sow'by 15.42 S8/41/41
20 304   Martin Clements Billingham M.H. 15.44 S9/40/110
21 870   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Mand) 15.53 V10/39/178
22 899   Trevor Symonds CLOK 15.55 V11/38/165
23 1001   Jamie Roberts M'bro AC (Mand) 15.59 J1/50/50
24 110   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet 16.05 VV3/46/46
25 215   Andy Laing M'bro AC (Mand) 16.07 V12/37/37
26 946   Mike Shaw M'bro AC (Mand) 16.08 VV4/45/209
27 113   Ged Dixon M'bro AC (Mand) 16.21 VV5/44/44
28 754   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow'by 16.24 FV1/50/242
29 945   Bob Lillie M'bro AC (Mand) 16.30 VV6/43/208
30 881   Julian Barwick M'bro AC (Mand) 16.37 V13/36/184
31 961   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow'by 16.49 VV7/42/187
32 307   Gary Toms Individual 16.54 S10/39/74
33 322   Paul Vincent Elvet Striders 17.20 S11/38/38
34 833   Benjamin Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 17.30 S12/37/71
35 109   Stephen Eddison FRA 17.31 VV8/41/41
36 885   Geoff Hine Individual 17.46 V14/35/106
37 764   Cath Worth M'bro AC (Mand) 17.51 FVV1/50/198
38 762   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 17.52 F1/50/242
39 975   Dave Parke Scar'bro A.C 17.54 VV9/40/107
40 323   Nick Martin Individual 18.10 S13/36/36
41 991   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 18.12 VVV1/50/248
42 212   Colin Gibson Newton Ayc. AC. 18.13 V15/34/34
43 960   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow'by 18.15 VV10/39/124
44 182   Robert Cutts Longwood H. 18.16 VVV2/48/48
45 4   Shelli Kempson New Marske H. 18.18 F2/48/96
46 111   Ian Bowron Billingham M.H. 18.34 VV11/38/38
47 1000   Gino Cara M'bro AC (Mand) 18.36 J2/48/48
48 913   Michael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 18.44 V16/33/116
49 207   Phil Rowe New Marske H. 18.48 V17/32/61
50 943   Alan Musgrove Hartlepool B.Rd 19.36 VV12/37/133
51 1002   Rachael Grandey M'bro AC (Mand) 19.44 FJ1/50/50
52 842   Steve Northern Runner 19.51 S14/35/124
53 964   Phil Bayley Scar'bro A.C 19.58 VV13/36/135
54 105   Danny Gordon Quakers A.C. 20.08 VV14/35/103
55 753   Sue Haslam Scar'bro A.C 21.47 FVV2/48/246
56 952   Stan Taylorson Billingham M.H. 24.53 VV15/34/55
57 211   Alan Freeman Individual 28.36 V18/31/31
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   M'bro AC 'A' 22 1,4,8,9  
  2   M'bro AC 'B' 69 11,14,21,23  
  3   Thirsk & Sow'by 'A' 94 5,19,31,43  
  4   Scar'bro A.C 'A' 104 3,17,39,53  
  5   M'bro AC 'C' 106 25,26,27,29  
  6   M'bro AC 'D' 149 30,34,47,48  
           
           
female:   none      
           
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa
           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results s/w Rob Pollard 2003

Summer Series 2003 Category leaders