Invista Roseberry Topping 20-Jul-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 6
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 790   Joe Blackett NYM.AC# 11.56 V1/50/150
2 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 12.37 S1/50/243
3 948   Joe McCready Darlington AC 12.51 S2/48/48
4 741   Peter Wilkin Thirsk & Sow. 13.01 V2/48/143
5 809   Ian Ellmore Scar'bro AC 13.06 V3/46/46
6 924   Tim Lawes Acorn AC 13.09 S3/46/92
7 810   David Armstrong N'land Fell R 13.13 V4/45/45
8 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 13.20 S4/45/178
9 896   Alan Harland NYM.AC# 13.30 S5/44/127
10 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 13.35 S6/43/220
11 913   Ian Hodgson NYM.AC# 13.57 S7/42/115
12 945   Gary Bastow R&Z 14.05 S8/41/41
13 767   Andy Normandale Acorn AC 14.14 V5/44/135
14 799   Keith Dowson NYM.AC 14.27 V6/43/83
15 802   Steve Honeyman NYM.AC# 14.37 V7/42/72
16 947   James Thompson Saltwell H. 14.47 S9/40/40
17 759   Gary Barnes NYM.AC# 14.55 V8/41/117
18 812   Ian Scott R&Z 15.01 V9/40/40
19 804   Ian Povey Cumberland FR. 15.02 V10/39/72
20 883   Gary Burnip NYM.AC# 15.03 S10/39/191
21 897   Jamie Roberts NYM.AC# 15.14 J1/50/148
22 774   Jerry Barnes Acorn AC 15.18 V11/38/122
23 885   Paul Haydon FRA 15.23 S11/38/165
24 801   Andy Laing NYM.AC# 15.24 V12/37/37
25 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 15.26 V13/36/193
26 523   Maureen Laney Clayton L'Moors 15.28 FVVV1/50/50
27 760   Julian Barwick NYM.AC# 15.31 V14/35/188
28 811   David Candeland Redcar RC. 15.50 V15/34/34
29 660   Anthony Ward Swaledale RR. 15.51 VV1/50/50
30 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 15.59 F1/50/248
31 946   Andy Cowell CLOK 16.01 S12/37/37
32 888   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 16.20 S13/36/111
33 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 16.25 VVV1/50/248
34 621   Mike Shaw NYM.AC# 16.29 VV2/48/220
35 792   David Robinson NYM.AC# 16.33 V16/33/93
36 753   Mark Edwards NYM.AC# 16.35 V17/32/146
37 626   Mike Brooks R&Z 16.37 VV3/46/188
38 881   Martin Hall FRA 16.41 S14/35/166
39 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 16.45 VV4/45/226
40 808   Tim Forster Saltwell H. 16.57 V18/31/31
41 783   Colin Craggs Individual# 17.02 V19/30/116
42 508   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 17.10 FVV1/50/144
43 634   Bob Lillie NYM.AC# 17.25 VV5/44/171
44 813   David Beer Warwick Uni. 17.39 S15/34/34
45 601   Richie Clarke NYM.AC# 17.43 VVV2/48/188
46 522   Shelli Kempson New Marske H. 17.53 F2/48/94
47 620   Dave Parke Scar'bro AC 18.23 VV6/43/120
48 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 18.24 V20/29/102
49 629   Rupert Booth Quakers AC 19.15 VV7/42/150
50 525   Fiona Boyd Thirsk & Sow. 19.41 F3/46/46
51 611   Robert Cutts Longwood H. 19.43 VVV3/46/46
52 524   Kim Taylor Individual# 20.06 FV1/50/50
53 501   Sue Haslam Scar'bro AC 20.51 FVVV2/48/248
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Acorn AC 'A' 43 2,6,13,22  
  2   NYM.AC 'A' 62 8,10,14,32  
           
female:   none      
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

Summer Series 2004 - Leaders to-date

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved