Saltergate Gallows 26-Oct-03
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4 Race 3
           
Pos. Number   Name Club time cat/pts/total
1 402   Phil Addyman Claremont RR 64.59 S1/50/50
2 288   Duncan Asquith Skyrac 66.07 V1/50/50
3 284   Merv Burn Thirsk & Sow. 66.25 V2/48/48
4 293   Chris Wright M'bro AC (Man)  66.56 V3/46/46
5 289   Stuart Backhouse Scarboro AC 68.16 V4/45/45
6 281   John Sage Ilkley H 68.18 V5/44/44
7 294   Steve Haughton Calder Valley 68.26 V6/43/43
8 22   Helen Johnson Bingley H. 68.36 F1/50/50
9 271   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 69.25 V7/42/86
10 383   Hugh Dawick DEFRA 70.14 S2/48/89
11 256   Gary Thoms Individual 71.09 V8/41/130
12 275   Andy Brear Skyrac 71.50 V9/40/90
13 295   Mark Lansell Scarboro AC 71.51 V10/39/39
14 406   Michael Byron Tynedale 72.23 S3/46/46
15 119   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 73.04 VV1/50/141
16 260   Dave Robinson M'bro AC (Man)  73.18 V11/38/77
17 399   Cameron Choules Thirsk & Sow. 74.15 S4/45/45
18 285   Simon Froude Individual 74.58 V12/37/37
19 405   Chris Clayton Scarboro AC 75.26 S5/44/44
20 290   Jim Mellor Scarboro AC 75.33 V13/36/36
21 282   Karl Wittering Whitby Vampire 75.42 V14/35/35
22 400   Mike Pope Whitby Vampire 75.50 S6/43/43
23 266   Alan Somers Thirsk & Sow. 76.05 V15/34/69
24 15   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 76.09 FV1/50/100
25 250   Steve Honeyman M'bro AC (Man)  76.23 V16/33/66
26 262   Peter Fahey Elvet Striders 76.58 V17/32/64
27 280   Dave Read Thirsk & Sow. 76.59 V18/31/31
28 381   Scott McFarlane Wednesday AC 77.11 S7/42/82
29 112   Doug Welsh Wednesday AC 77.17 VV2/48/90
30 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 77.24 V19/30/64
31 110   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 77.35 VV3/46/84
32 123   Barry Warrington FRA 77.56 VV4/45/45
33 125   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow. 78.01 VV5/44/44
34 401   Keith Laverick Individual 78.25 S8/41/41
35 60   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 78.36 VVV1/50/98
36 291   Neil Taylor Bingley H 79.18 V20/29/29
37 118   Peter Whewell NEVAC 79.53 VV6/43/75
38 403   Dave Varley New Marske H. 80.33 S9/40/40
39 391   Paul Haydon FRA. 82.36 S10/39/117
40 128   Greg Haughton Skyrac 83.18 VV7/42/42
41 283   Trevor Symonds CLOK 84.18 V21/28/28
42 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 85.02 FVV1/50/50
43 382   Lee Boothby Wednesday AC 85.18 S11/38/71
44 296   Ian Hamer Scarboro AC 85.29 VV8/41/41
45 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 85.50 VV9/40/71
46 108   Dave Parke Scarboro AC 86.02 VV10/39/112
47 18   Julie Towse Scarboro AC 86.25 F2/48/48
48 13   Sharon Gayner New Marske H. 87.35 F3/46/139
49 253   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 89.36 V22/27/54
50 24   Julie Clayton Scarboro AC 100.32 F4/45/45
51 20   Claire Daniel Individual 100.40 F5/44/44
52 287   Oliver Henricksen Individual 100.41 V23/26/26
53 126   Neil Clayton Skyrac 102.31 VV11/38/38
54 124   R.Clayton Scarboro AC 104.20 VV12/37/37
55 404   Gary Harrison Pickering AC. 104.20 S12/37/37
56 23   Sue Brown Scarboro AC 104.53 F6/43/43
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 49 3,9,17,23  
  2   Scarboro AC 'A' 54 5,13,19,20  
  3   Skyrac 'A' 97 2,12,40,53  
  4   Thirsk & Sow. 'B' 113 27,30,31,33  
           
           
female: 1   Scarboro AC  'A' 13 42,47,50  
           
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa  
   
Corrections:

30/11/03  Several V & VV points totals because of an error in Plod results
28/12/03  Ian Harmer (44th) changed age category (effects V & VV points)

           
           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)  
           
Results Rob Pollard 2003