White Horse Wander 21-Mar-04
Northern Runner Winter Series 2003-4 Race 10
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 6
1 389   Paul Lowe NYM.AC 43.29 S1/50/296
2 409   Charles Stead N'land F.R. 43.44 S2/48/244
3 284   Merv Burn Thirsk & Sow. 46.24 V1/50/148
4 424   Carl Mustill Newton Ay. 46.32 S3/46/131
5 472   Kenny Johnson H'pool Burn Rd 46.37 S4/45/45
6 463   Peter Brittleton Howgill H. 46.48 S5/44/83
7 370   Terry Massey Nidd Valley H 47.20 V2/48/48
8 379   Paul Figg Quakers AC 47.24 S6/43/259
9 121   Ken Maynard Quakers AC 48.23 V3/46/283
10 252   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 48.36 V4/45/280
11 299   Rob Bailey NYM.AC 49.23 V5/44/217
12 385   Richard Hall Thirsk & Sow. 49.34 S7/42/177
13 475   Steve Turland Individual 50.28 S8/41/41
14 478   Noel Clough Thirsk & Sow. 51.16 S9/40/40
15 202   Stephan Tomaszewski Thirsk & Sow. 51.25 V6/43/43
16 262   Peter Fahey Elvet Striders 51.29 V7/42/209
17 364   David Granger Thirsk & Sow. 51.40 V8/41/41
18 412   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 55.10 S10/39/211
19 335   Alan Parnaby Individual 55.33 V9/40/70
20 2   Alison Raw Darlington AC 55.33 FV1/50/248
21 295   Mark Lansell Scarboro AC 56.01 V10/39/208
22 119   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 56.19 VV1/50/292
23 263   Michael Fahey Elvet Striders 56.20 V11/38/169
24 170   Ralph Broadley Scarboro AC 56.31 VV2/48/48
25 480   Tim Adams Individual 56.40 S11/38/38
26 312   Paul Hainsworth N'land F.R. 56.42 V12/37/74
27 125   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow. 56.44 VV3/46/219
28 110   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 56.46 VV4/45/260
29 251   Julian Barwick NYM.AC 56.53 V13/36/256
30 11   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 57.05 FV2/48/192
31 150   Dave Bell Redcar RC. 57.15 VV5/44/183
32 405   Chris Clayton Scarboro AC 57.20 S12/37/161
33 256   Gary Thoms Individual 57.22 V14/35/235
34 366   Paul Woollons Pickering AC. 57.28 V15/34/34
35 10   Denise Tunstall Teesdale AC 57.32 F1/50/296
36 264   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 57.40 V16/33/199
37 15   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 57.43 FV3/46/300
38 473   Christopher Burn Thirsk & Sow. 57.44 S13/36/36
39 80   Cathy Wright Harrogate AC. 57.46 FV4/45/45
40 260   Dave Robinson NYM.AC 57.47 V17/32/183
41 250   Steve Honeyman NYM.AC 57.49 V18/31/218
42 368   David Read Thirsk & Sow. 58.00 V19/30/30
43 68   Richie Clarke NYM.AC 58.46 VVV1/50/98
44 109   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 59.23 VV6/43/82
45 104   John Price CMC 60.15 VV7/42/229
46 105   Colin Scollay New Marske H. 60.46 VV8/41/246
47 47   Zoe Lewis Gasbags 60.59 F2/48/88
48 63   Martin Overton Tadcaster H. 61.18 VVV2/48/98
49 367   Richard Johns Individual 61.40 V20/29/29
50 21   Sue Haslam Scarboro AC 61.56 FVV1/50/294
51 373   Graham Banks Thirsk & Sow. 62.14 V21/28/28
52 296   Ian Hamer Scarboro AC 62.49 VV9/40/201
53 106   Alan Musgrove H'pool Burn Rd 63.28 VV10/39/175
54 4   Sandra Jemson New Marske H. 63.35 FVVV1/50/300
55 60   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 63.52 VVV3/46/298
56 57   Nicola Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 64.04 F3/46/89
57 391   Paul Haydon FRA. 64.12 S14/35/229
58 253   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 64.13 V22/27/142
59 407   Steve Vince NR 64.40 S15/34/132
60 108   Dave Parke Scarboro AC 65.06 VV11/38/240
61 404   Graham Harrison Pickering AC. 65.15 S16/33/112
62 374   Tim Etherington Individual 65.28 V23/26/26
63 8   Pat Kirby Thirsk & Sow. 65.30 FVVV2/48/146
64 75   Alex Menarry Carnethy AC 66.30 VVV4/45/45
65 77   Glen Mallett Harrogate AC. 67.00 VVV5/44/44
66 429   Brendan Anglim Hardley Runners 67.02 S17/32/65
67 1   Cath Worth NYM.AC 67.36 FVV2/48/296
68 129   Phil Bayley Scarboro AC 67.53 VV12/37/114
69 203   Tom Thompson Thirsk & Sow. 68.10 V24/25/25
70 78   Ian Codling Thirsk & Sow. 68.11 VVV6/43/43
71 82   Angie Went Swaledale RR. 69.10 F4/45/45
72 45   Maureen Gibbs Thirsk & Sow. 69.18 FVVV3/46/92
73 365   Robin Haslam Scarboro AC 69.18 V25/24/24
74 477   Andrew Wilson Thirsk & Sow. 69.20 S18/31/31
75 85   Catherine Lumb Thirsk & Sow. 70.08 FV5/44/44
76 24   Julie Clayton Scarboro AC 70.21 F5/44/183
77 84   Fiona Wilson Thirsk & Sow. 70.23 F6/43/43
78 132   Danny Gordon Quakers AC 70.32 VV13/36/106
79 201   Andrew Wallace Individual 70.52 V26/23/23
80 371   John Blacker Harrogate AC. 71.42 V27/22/22
81 377   Oliver Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 71.54 S19/30/111
82 124   R.Clayton Scarboro AC 74.12 VV14/35/105
83 139   John Walshaw Redcar RC. 76.58 VV15/34/164
84 86   Tracey Harmer Scarboro AC 78.20 FV6/43/43
85 54   Lydia Dietrich Individual 80.55 F7/42/85
86 81   Pam Sherlock Thirsk & Sow. 84.00 FVVV4/45/45
87 338   Martin Dietrich Individual 84.00 V28/21/94
88 83   Marian Codling Thirsk & Sow. 85.00 FVVV5/44/44
(End)            
      NYM.AC = North York Moors AC
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 44 3,12,14,15  
  2   Thirsk & Sow. 'B' 103 17,27,28,36  
  3   Scarboro AC 'A' 118 21,24,32,52  
  4   Thirsk & Sow. 'C' 154 38,42,44,51  
  5   Thirsk & Sow. 'D' 227 58,69,70,74  
  6   Scarboro AC 'B' 234 60,68,73,82  
           
           
female: 1   Thirsk & Sow.  'A' 15 30,37,56  
  2   Thirsk & Sow.  'B' 37 63,72,75  
  3   Scarboro AC  'A' 39 50,76,84  
  4   Thirsk & Sow.  'C' 55 77,86,88  
           
Comments:        
           
  Sorry for the delay in publishing these results - we've been a touch busy setting up the new club. Congrats to Paul on our first win since affiliation!

Rob

Winter Series 2003-4 Leaders

           
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)
           
Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved