Guisborough Grunt |
03-Jul-03 |
Northern Runner Summer Series 2003 |
Race 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pos. |
Number |
|
Name |
Club |
time |
cat/pts/total |
1 |
838 |
|
Rickie Wilson |
Scarborough A.C |
39.21 |
S1/50/141 |
2 |
878 |
|
Brian Roberts |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
39.29 |
V1/50/250 |
3 |
835 |
|
Joe Blackett |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
39.53 |
S2/48/141 |
4 |
820 |
|
Jonathan Skidmore |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
42.54 |
S3/46/182 |
5 |
806 |
|
Andrew Minister |
Hartlepool B.Rd |
43.00 |
S4/45/136 |
6 |
896 |
|
Chris Wright |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
43.08 |
V2/48/216 |
7 |
809 |
|
Andrew Henderson |
Quakers A.C. |
43.10 |
S5/44/206 |
8 |
315 |
|
Chris Jeffries |
Billingham M.H. |
43.18 |
S6/43/43 |
9 |
824 |
|
Paul Figg |
Quakers A.C. |
43.43 |
S7/42/168 |
10 |
920 |
|
Peter Wilkin |
Thirsk & Sow'by |
43.45 |
V3/46/94 |
11 |
906 |
|
Gary Barnes |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
44.08 |
V4/45/160 |
12 |
823 |
|
Gary Burnip |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
44.25 |
S8/41/85 |
13 |
879 |
|
Andy Collinson |
East Hull H. |
45.09 |
V5/44/123 |
14 |
966 |
|
Steve Smith |
Ripon Runners |
46.00 |
VV1/50/233 |
15 |
880 |
|
John Butler |
Pickering A.C. |
46.18 |
V6/43/181 |
16 |
761 |
|
Alison Raw |
Darlington |
47.03 |
FV1/50/250 |
17 |
941 |
|
Mike Hetherton |
Acorn |
47.20 |
VV2/48/214 |
18 |
893 |
|
Colin Knapp |
Loftus AC |
47.40 |
V7/42/152 |
19 |
881 |
|
Julian Barwick |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
47.49 |
V8/41/181 |
20 |
304 |
|
Martin Clements |
Billingham M.H. |
47.58 |
S9/40/70 |
21 |
870 |
|
Dave Robinson |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
48.00 |
V9/40/139 |
22 |
201 |
|
Karl Wittering |
Team Vampire |
48.30 |
V10/39/73 |
23 |
956 |
|
John Kettle |
New Marske H. |
48.46 |
VV3/46/165 |
24 |
991 |
|
Ronnie Sherwood |
New Marske H. |
48.56 |
VVV1/50/246 |
25 |
812 |
|
Chris Clayton |
Scarborough A.C |
49.04 |
S10/39/142 |
26 |
811 |
|
David Spence |
Individual |
49.20 |
S11/38/75 |
27 |
107 |
|
Keith Wilson |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
49.23 |
VV4/45/45 |
28 |
951 |
|
David Bell |
Redcar Run Club |
49.25 |
VV5/44/85 |
29 |
317 |
|
Simon Taylor |
Acorn |
49.44 |
S12/37/37 |
30 |
205 |
|
Ian Povey |
CFR |
50.09 |
V11/38/38 |
31 |
945 |
|
Bob Lillie |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
50.29 |
VV6/43/202 |
32 |
946 |
|
Mike Shaw |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
50.40 |
VV7/42/164 |
33 |
899 |
|
Trevor Symonds |
CLOK |
50.48 |
V12/37/127 |
34 |
209 |
|
Jeff Thompson |
Nshields Poly |
51.04 |
V13/36/36 |
35 |
206 |
|
Gavin Struthers |
Individual |
51.25 |
V14/35/35 |
36 |
892 |
|
Andrew Knox |
Teesdale A.C. |
51.33 |
V15/34/142 |
37 |
801 |
|
Gary Huggan |
Knavesmire AC |
51.45 |
S13/36/159 |
38 |
882 |
|
Mark Edwards |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
51.50 |
V16/33/150 |
39 |
108 |
|
John Carr |
C'land Wheelrs. |
53.43 |
VV8/41/41 |
40 |
762 |
|
Kay Neesam |
New Marske H. |
54.20 |
F1/50/192 |
41 |
100 |
|
Norman Bush |
Ilkley AC |
54.32 |
VVV2/48/48 |
42 |
842 |
|
Steve |
Northern Runner |
54.45 |
S14/35/89 |
43 |
106 |
|
Eric Morley |
Nidd Valley RR |
54.50 |
VV9/40/40 |
44 |
764 |
|
Cath Worth |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
54.51 |
FVV1/50/148 |
45 |
807 |
|
Paul Haydon |
FRA |
55.10 |
S15/34/155 |
46 |
208 |
|
David Hetherton |
Acorn |
55.16 |
V17/32/32 |
47 |
913 |
|
Michael Grandey |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
55.20 |
V18/31/83 |
48 |
901 |
|
Barrie Kirtley |
Quakers A.C. |
55.41 |
V19/30/107 |
49 |
954 |
|
Barry Moody |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
55.42 |
VV10/39/161 |
50 |
105 |
|
Danny Gordon |
Quakers A.C. |
55.44 |
VV11/38/68 |
51 |
964 |
|
Phil Bayley |
Scarborough A.C |
55.46 |
VV12/37/99 |
52 |
955 |
|
Dave Plews |
M'bro AC (Mand) |
55.58 |
VV13/36/107 |
53 |
4 |
|
Shelli Kempson |
New Marske H. |
56.00 |
F2/48/48 |
54 |
950 |
|
Ian Welch |
Redcar Run Club |
56.01 |
VV14/35/165 |
55 |
758 |
|
Sandra Jemson |
New Marske H. |
56.02 |
FVVV1/50/150 |
56 |
752 |
|
Sue Pascoe |
New Marske H. |
56.04 |
F3/46/183 |
57 |
817 |
|
Meirion Hughes |
New Marske H. |
56.28 |
S16/33/91 |
58 |
207 |
|
Phil Rowe |
New Marske H. |
56.30 |
V20/29/29 |
59 |
316 |
|
Andrew Dunn |
Individual |
57.06 |
S17/32/32 |
60 |
756 |
|
Pat Kirby |
Thirsk & Sow'by |
57.33 |
FVVV2/48/194 |
61 |
975 |
|
Dave Parke |
Scarborough A.C |
57.40 |
VV15/34/67 |
62 |
319 |
|
Anthony Riley |
Thirsk & Sow'by |
58.19 |
S18/31/31 |
63 |
318 |
|
Nick Van Dierdonck |
Belgium |
58.51 |
S19/30/30 |
64 |
3 |
|
Susan Morley |
Nidd Valley RR |
58.59 |
F4/45/45 |
65 |
957 |
|
John Walshaw |
Redcar Run Club |
59.46 |
VV16/33/146 |
66 |
760 |
|
Julie Clayton |
Scarborough A.C |
59.59 |
F5/44/181 |
67 |
873 |
|
Tony West |
New Marske H. |
60.49 |
V21/28/94 |
(End) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams: |
|
Club |
pts |
overall posns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
male: |
1 |
M'bro AC (Mand) 'A' |
15 |
2,3,4,6 |
|
|
|
2 |
M'bro AC (Mand) 'B' |
61 |
11,12,19,21 |
|
|
|
3 |
Quakers A.C. 'A' |
108 |
7,9,48,50 |
|
|
|
4 |
M'bro AC (Mand) 'C' |
124 |
27,31,32,38 |
|
|
|
5 |
Scarborough A.C 'A' |
127 |
1,25,51,61 |
|
|
|
6 |
New Marske H. 'A' |
148 |
23,24,57,58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
female: |
1 |
New Marske H. 'A' |
11 |
40,53,55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results s/w © Rob Pollard 2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|