Cock Howe and Beyond 31-Aug-04
Northern Runner Summer Series 2004 Race 9
           
Pos. No.   Name Club time cat/pts/best 5
1 892   Andy Burt Acorn AC 40.42 S1/50/248
2 903   Gary Dunn Thirsk & Sow. 41.07 S2/48/93
3 752   Brian Roberts NYM.AC# 42.56 V1/50/143
4 889   Andrew Minister H'pool Burn Rd 43.04 S3/46/221
5 767   Andy Normandale Acorn AC 43.21 V2/48/229
6 887   Simon Deakin NYM.AC 43.33 S4/45/223
7 809   Ian Ellmore Scarborough AC 43.46 V3/46/183
8 785   Gordon Brown NYM.AC 43.48 V4/45/214
9 797   Ian Rowbotham Harrogate AC 43.59 V5/44/133
10 799   Keith Dowson NYM.AC 44.00 V6/43/170
11 748   Paul Kelly Darlington AC 44.56 V7/42/223
12 882   Paul Figg NYM.AC 45.08 S5/44/229
13 907   Jon Skidmore NYM.AC# 45.38 S6/43/83
14 758   Merv. Burn Thirsk & Sow. 45.40 V8/41/137
15 913   Ian Hodgson NYM.AC# 45.41 S7/42/193
16 933   Nigel Cairns NYM.AC 47.05 S8/41/120
17 503   Alison Raw Darlington AC 47.19 FV1/50/250
18 776   Simon Woollons Individual# 47.24 V9/40/168
19 816   Steve Mummery Acorn AC 47.37 V10/39/113
20 819   David Askew Harrogate AC 47.56 V11/38/71
21 627   Mike Hetherton Acorn AC 48.06 VV1/50/248
22 961   Philip Hill Individual# 48.21 S9/40/40
23 747   Mark Lansell Scarborough AC 48.22 V12/37/187
24 757   Stuart Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 48.24 V13/36/161
25 793   Martin Nice Acorn AC 48.26 V14/35/146
26 959   Phil Utley Thirsk & Sow. 48.27 S10/39/39
27 765   Colin Knapp Loftus AC 48.56 V15/34/148
28 663   John Butler Pickering RC 48.57 VV2/48/96
29 749   Martin Dietrich Individual# 48.59 V16/33/171
30 631   Julian Bunn New Marske H. 49.06 VV3/46/136
31 902   Nick Wadd Darlington AC 49.07 S11/38/137
32 888   Gary Thoms NYM.AC 50.47 S12/37/183
33 792   David Robinson NYM.AC# 51.09 V17/32/164
34 626   Mike Brooks Richmond & Zet. 51.11 VV4/45/236
35 622   Hywell Smith Thirsk & Sow. 51.18 VV5/44/226
36 502   Caroline Pollard Thirsk & Sow. 51.35 FVV1/50/250
37 605   Alan Wikeley Thirsk & Sow. 51.53 VVV1/50/250
38 746   Chris Wright NYM.AC# 52.14 V18/31/193
39 960   Oliver Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 52.28 S13/36/36
40 666   John Russell Durham Fell Run 52.30 VV6/43/86
41 633   Keith Richardson NYM.AC 52.37 VV7/42/216
42 905   William Hayward Thirsk & Sow. 53.00 J1/50/96
43 529   Angela Hall Thirsk & Sow. 53.21 FV2/48/146
44 621   Mike Shaw NYM.AC# 53.22 VV8/41/224
45 768   Paul Woollons Pickering RC 53.24 V19/30/89
46 670   Keith.Wilson Tadcaster H 53.25 VV9/40/40
47 508   Cath Worth NYM.AC# 53.26 FVV2/48/240
48 926   Chris Todd Individual# 53.45 S14/35/66
49 604   Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H. 53.47 VVV2/48/142
50 824   Danny Shorrocks Thirsk & Sow. 53.53 V20/29/29
51 640   Rob Stocks Individual# 53.58 VV10/39/78
52 613   Ernie Huck Thirsk & Sow. 54.27 VVV3/46/46
53 962   Duncan Kellett Individual# 55.10 S15/34/34
54 501   Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 55.12 FVVV1/50/250
55 822   Tom Thompson Thirsk & Sow. 55.14 V21/28/28
56 885   Paul Haydon FRA 55.15 S16/33/178
57 607   John Kettle New Marske H. 55.23 VVV4/45/248
58 782   David Hetherton Acorn AC 55.25 V22/27/108
59 505   Kay Neesam New Marske H. 55.31 F1/50/250
60 522   Shelli Kempson New Marske H. 55.47 F2/48/142
61 800   Andrew Knox Teesdale AC 55.48 V23/26/71
62 669   Ken Evitt Thirsk & Sow. 55.56 VV11/38/38
63 668   Dave Plews M'bro Man 56.27 VV12/37/37
64 780   Alistair Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 56.53 V24/25/100
65 742   Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sow. 56.55 V25/24/136
66 620   Dave Parke Scarborough AC 57.09 VV13/36/193
67 825   Graham Banks Thirsk & Sow. 57.26 V26/23/23
68 646   Phil Bayley Scarborough AC 57.32 VV14/35/113
69 751   Geoff Hine Individual# 57.50 V27/22/140
70 637   Barry Moody NYM.AC# 59.26 VV15/34/185
71 881   Martin Hall FRA 59.51 S17/32/175
72 823   John Blacker Harrogate AC 63.09 V28/21/21
73 534   Nicola Thorpe Thirsk & Sow. 63.59 F3/46/46
74 504   Sue Brown Scarborough AC 65.20 F4/45/137
75 535   Kye Mechie Thirsk & Sow. 65.39 FVV3/46/46
76 614   Ian Codling Thirsk & Sow. 69.40 VVV5/44/44
77 537   Susie Dutoy Individual# 70.12 F5/44/44
78 536   Julia Spittle Individual# 74.24 FVVV2/48/48
79 533   Lydia Evitt Thirsk & Sow. 76.28 F6/43/43
80 518   Pamela Sherlock Thirsk & Sow. 77.51 FVVV3/46/46
81 520   Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk & Sow. 80.33 F7/42/42
82 532   Marian Codling Thirsk & Sow. 80.59 FVVV4/45/45
(End)            
           
           
Teams:   Club pts overall posns  
           
male: 1   NYM.AC 'A' 36 6,8,10,12  
  2   Acorn AC 'A' 44 1,5,19,21  
  3   Thirsk & Sow. 'A' 64 2,14,24,26  
  4   Thirsk & Sow. 'B' 146 35,37,39,42  
  5   Scarborough AC 'A' 149 7,23,66,68  
  6   Thirsk & Sow. 'C' 199 50,52,55,62  
  7   Thirsk & Sow. 'D' 241 64,65,67,76  
           
           
female: 1   Thirsk & Sow.  'A' 13 36,43,73  
  2   Thirsk & Sow.  'B' 37 75,79,80  
           
N.B. male team points exclude female results and vice-versa

# = non-counter (team)

Summer Series 2004 - Final category positions

Dave Parry N.E.C.A.A  Hill Running Convenor (01287 660309)

Results Rob Pollard 2004 All rights reserved